Sold2023Vtg Fukagawa Japanese Porcelain Ashtray Bowl Cobalt Blue w/White & Gold Gilt in VG ConditionVintage Fukagawa Japanese Porcelain Ashtray Bowl Cobalt Blue w/White & Gold Gilt in VG Preowned Condition. (6" Diameter, 2 1/2" H). $12 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE PORCELAIN WARE BOWLVintage Large ACF, Japanese Porcelain Ware, Decorated in Hong Kong c. 1970. Measure 10"x10"x4 1/2". Weight 2 pds 12oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four East Asian Decor PiecesFour vintage decorative items including a hardstone dragon figure, a carved frog, a hand-painted Chinese ceramic bowl, and a Japanese porcelain serving plate with a gold-tone rim marked A.C.F.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JAPANESE GOLD RIM PORCELAIN BOWL 8"VINTAGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN BOWL WITH GOLD RIM | ASIAN MODERN CHINOISERIE IMPORT EXPORT HOME DECOR-3" X 8" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP3222See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage ACF Hand Painted Japanese Porcelain BowlVintage ACF hand painted Japanese porcelain bowl with landscape and pagoda motif in blue and white. Signed to underside. Measures approx. 14.25 x 6.5 inches. Piece has weight. Some surface wear includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ACF Japanese Imari Porcelain & Brass BowlVintage ACF Japanese imari porcelain and brass bowl. Trademarked to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 7.5 x 1.5 inches. ACF, ACF Japanese porcelainware, JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Highly Glazed Porcelain Bowl 8" Diam..Vintage Japanese Highly Glazed Porcelain Bowl w/Peach Design 8" in Diameter Preowned from an Estate. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. $15 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE JAPANESE ACF DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWLA vintage Japanese porcelain ware bowl hand-painted with polychrome floral design. Marked in red on the bottom: Japan Porcelain Ware / Decorated in Hong Kong. Dimensions: D: 6 1/4 in.H: 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorgeous Vintage Japanese ACF Porcelain 12" BowlNice large vintage serving bowl with great hand painted detail. Measures 12" in diameter and around 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE JAPANESE ACF DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWLA vintage Japanese porcelain ware bowl hand-painted with polychrome floral design. Marked in red on the bottom: Japan Porcelain Ware / Decorated in Hong Kong. Dimensions: D: 6 1/4 in.H: 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Japanese Imari porcelain bowls2 Vintage Japanese Imari porcelain bowls. 9" H x 9" W and 7 1/4" H x 9 1/2" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444,See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JAPANESE HAND PAINTED GOLD IMARI FLORAL BOWLA beautiful vintage Japanese hand painted porcelain bowl that was made by Gold Imari. The bowl measures 4 1/2" tall by 10 1/2" in diameter. Condition looks great, no chips or cracks. Comes with the stSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE Porcelain Bowl W Outer Metal RimUnderside is marked JAPANESE PORCELAINWARE. Bowl appears to have hand painted elements. Piece has red floral & gold gilt detail. Measures approx 8 inches diameter 1.75 inches tall. Bowl, porcelain bowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Porcelain Bowls& PlatesLarge set of Japanese type porcelain bowls and plates. Approx. 10.8inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Imari porcelain bowlVintage Japanese Imari porcelain bowl. 3 3/4” H x 9 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IFSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED JAPANESE LARGE PORCELAIN RICE BOWL W HAIKUA Large Vintage Japanese Porcelain Rice Bowl. The inside with hand painted Chrysanthemums, a Pond with Lily Pads and a Haiku (a short Japanese Poem). The exterior in a Celadon green with Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese GOLD IMARI Hand Painted Porcelain BowlMeasures approx. 2 1/2" high x 11 1/4" in diameter (at the widest). Good vintage condition. No chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese ACF Porcelain Bowl Ladies & FlowersJapanese ACF Hand-Painted Porcelain Bowl Ladies & Flowers. Is approx 6" x 6" x 3" and it weighs under one pound at 0.72lb. The bowl is in a good, vintage condition with some wear on the bottom. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stewart's Japanese Porcelain Ware Decorative BowlWhite surface with hand-painted scarlet border and flowers. Gilded gold accent outlines. Encase in a pewter frame. 'Japanese Porcelain Ware Decorated in Hong Kong for Stewart's' in red text on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese PlantersPair of Large Vintage Japanese Kutani Style Porcelain Fish Bowl Planters on Wooden Stands. Continuous figural scene on outer and interior surface. Measures 16" H x 19-1/2" W. Stands measures 11" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE KUTANI PORCELAIN LOTUS BLOSSOM BOWLVintage Kutani Japanese hand painted porcelain bowl featuring deep cobalt blue and iron red tones with gold accenting throughout. Center and exterior with lotus blooms. Bottom holds four character calSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Painted Japanese Porcelain BowlVINTAGE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL JAPANESE PORCELAIN WARE ACF HAND DECORATED IN HONG KONG. Size Approx. 10" Diameter, 4 3/4 " Tall. No visual chips, cracks or breaks seen. Stand included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Extensive Noritake Japan Porcelain Dinner SetExtensive Vintage Noritake Japan Porcelain Dinner Set "Athena Pattern". Along with 6 Noritake Gold Gilt Soup Bowls. Condition: Excellent Condition. Hardly Ever Used. Dimensions: Largest Platter- 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE GOLD IMARI FISH BOWL / PLANTERVintage Green and White Porcelain Japanese Gold Imari Fish Bowl / Planter. Measures 12"x12"x10 1/2". Weight 11 pdsSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Vintage Asian Japanese Porcelain Cachepot / Jardiniere / Planter 18" HUS$290
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Porcelain Perfumes & Powder w/ SterlingUS$20
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls PlateUS$1
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2pc Vintage MCM Delftware W.B. Leersum Turquoise & Gold Porcelain & Brass Trinket DishesUS$1
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of 5 Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Satsuma Porcelain Bowls, One Large Handled BowlUS$50
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of Ceramic Pottery Pitchers, Jugs & Jars including ' Shawnee Bo Peep', 'McCoy' Pineapple, (2)CA$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Porcelain Bowls, Royal Worcester Evesham & Tom & Jerry Punch Bowl Joseph SchachtelUS$20
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Otagiri Japan Porcelain Black Glazed Ginger Jar 6 1/4? TallUS$10
448 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink FlowersUS$10