Sold2023Antique Edwardian 14K Rose Gold & Diamond Belt Buckle Pin BroochAntique Edwardian 14K Rose Gold & Diamond Belt Buckle Pin Brooch and measures approx. 3/4” long by 1/2” wide.Cazadora Art Gallery offers complementary free in-house shipping on JEWELRY iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14k Gold Diamond Buckle Brooch PinMETAL: 14k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Brooch is 27mm x 20mm. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 1.00ctw. TESTED: 14k. WEIGHT: 4.6 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 14K Rose Gold Diamond Crescent Brooch PinThis is an antique brooch pin dating to the 19th century. Rendered in fine 14K rose gold, this cresent pin is studded with old european cut diamonds. The diamonds are SI clarity and JKL color. 2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian 14K Gold Diamond Flower Basket Pin. AntEdwardian 14K Gold Diamond Flower Basket Pin. Antique brooch. Decorative metalwork basket with 11 diamonds. Floral and leaf design with diamonds. Tests 14k Gold acid; possible platinum. -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 14K Gold Diamond Brooch PinBrooch features 19 (count) rose cut diamonds set in 14K gold. Measures 51mm x 30mm. Tested 14K. Weight - 12.2 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity and coSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold Diamond Art Nouveau Edwardian Brooch 16grAn antique ladies Edwardian 14k gold and diamond brooch and or pendant. Rectangular yellow gold woven buckle design, decorated with a profusion of tiny diamonds, with an Art Nouveau crown design to toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 14K Citrine Rose Cut Diamond Brooch PinThis is an antique brooch pin rendered in fine 14K gold and set with four citrine gemstones and a rose cut diamond at the center. Dimensions: 1 7/8 x 1 1/2". Weight: 8.7g. Citrine Dimensions: 9.2 x 8mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14K Gold Floral Diamond Brooch PinThis is an antique floral motif brooch pin rendered in fine 14K gold and featuring four rose cut diamonds and one old mine cut diamond. The diamonds are SI clarity and JK color. 2 x 5/8". It weighs 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 14k Gold Silver Diamond Turtle Brooch PinAntique 14k gold and silver turtle brooch, with rose cut diamonds , green gemstones and red stone eyes. Brooch measures 38mm x 25mm. Tested 14k/silver. Weight - 9.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Victorian Rose Diamond 14k Gold Bird PinAntique pave diamond brooch Peace dove with olive branch 40 rose cut diamonds, approx. .50ctw 3 emeralds 14K gold and silver Pendant length: 1/2" Width: 3/4" Total weight: 2.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rose Diamond 14k Gold Enamel Bird PinVictorian pheasant brooch of 14k gold and silver having 36 pave rose and mine cut diamonds (approx 1ctw) Length 1 1/2;, total weight: 4.2 grams Provenance: Former inventory from a long-closed New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Antique Jewelry to Include Gold FilledA lot of antique jewelry to include a Victorian gold filled bangle with elaborate chasing, signed Victorian filagree belt buckle, gold filled monogrammed stick pin, Edwardian brooch with light blue stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 14K Gold Diamond Lily of the Valley Brooch PinMETAL: 14k Gold. GEMSTONES: Rose cut diamonds (2 missing stones). MEASUREMENTS: Brooch is 61mm x 13mm. MARKED: 56 Halmarks BC. WEIGHT: 8.5 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian 14K Gold & Silver Diamond Flower PinAntique Victorian 14K yellow gold and silver topped diamond flower motif pin / brooch, set with approx: 24 rose and old-cut diamonds; approx: 0.30 cttw. (carats total weight). Brooch measures 1.68"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 14K Gold Diamond Pearl Body Bird Brooch Pin Firestone and Parsons MakersThis is a vintage bird brooch made by Firestone and Parsons of Boston. Rendered in fine 14K yellow and rose gold, this pin features large feather-like pearls making up the body of the bird with Old EuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 14k Gold Jewelry: Brooch, Pendant & Stick PinAntique 14k & 18k yellow gold estate jewelry: pendant, brooch and diamond knot stick pin. 14k yellow gold buckle brooch, pendant. Approximate weight: 12.3 grams. Length: 1 1/4 in. 18k Yellow gold brooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 14K Old Mine Cut Diamond Leaf Pin BroochAntique 14K yellow gold brooch in the design of two maple leaves set with rose and old mine cut diamonds. Diamonds: .50ct total weight, largest diamond is approx. .15pts. Measures 2 inches x 2.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Rose Diamond 14k Gold Enamel Pheasant BroochVictorian bird pin 40 pave rose and mine cut diamonds, approx. 1ctw 14K gold and silver Length: 1" Width: 1 1/2" Total weight: 5 grams Provenance: Former inventory from a long-closed New YorSee Sold Price
Sold201814K Yellow Gold Diamond Brooch Pin14K Yellow Gold Diamond Brooch Pin, length: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 14K Gold Diamond, Emerald BroochAn antique (ca early/mid 20th century) 14K yellow (rose-ish coloring) gold brooch, with pin back, featuring an oval emerald approx 7.5mm x 7mm, and with channel set and prong set old mine-cut diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hexagon 1.3ct Diamond 14k Gold Bar PinEdwardian period brilliant hexagon cut diamond solitaire (approx 1.30 ct, color F-G, clarity VS2) set in 14k rose gold. Length 4 in.; total weight 7.4 grams Provenance: The Estate of Lutcher and NelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 14K Gold Diamond Antique Insect BroochRare, antique, early 14K gold pink pearl belly with rose-cut wings and ruby eyes bar pin/brooch. (4.2 dwt.) Excellent early condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIA Aprx 0.85ct No Heat Natural Blue Sapphire Old Rose Cut Diamond 14k Gold Victorian Antique BroochTitle: GIA Approx. 0.85ct No Heat Natural Blue Sapphire Old Rose Cut Diamond 14k Gold Victorian Era Antique Brooch Description: A Victorian era 14k gold pin featuring an approx 0.85ct no heat naturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Silver Diamond Pearl Flower Brooch PinMETAL: 14k Gold/Silver. GEMSTONES: Rose cut diamonds approx. 29 stones (one stone is missing). Pearl. MEASUREMENTS: Brooch is 23mm x 23mm. TESTED: 14K, Silver. WEIGHT: 4.1 grams.Gemstones have not beeSee Sold Price
602 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian Krementz 14k TT Gold European Diamond Filigree Bar Pin BroochUS$1
9 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian Krementz 14k Gold Filigree Milgrain Old Diamond Bar Pin BroochUS$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Krementz Edwardian Platinum Top 14k Gold Diamond Etched Bar Pin BroochUS$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian 14k Gold 2.28 ctw Round Aquamarine European Diamond Bar BroochUS$1
704 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian Platinum Top 18k Gold 0.55 ctw Diamond Milgrain Bar Pin BroochUS$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian 18K Gold Large Oval Triangular Blue Stone & Diamond Brooch PinUS$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian French 18k Gold & Platinum 0.80 ctw Diamond Pearl Bar Pin BrooUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian 18K Gold 2.53 ctw GIA Diamond & Demantoid Garnet Drop Pin BrooUS$1
9 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Arts & Crafts 14k Gold GIA Sapphire Ruby & Emerald Swirl Leaf Brooch PinUS$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Diamond & Seed Pearl Flower Burst Pin Brooch PendantUS$1
867 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14K Gold Hand-Engraved Bird & Floral Work Beaded Frame Bar Pin BroochUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k TT Gold Diamond & Ruby Detailed Crown w/ Scepter Pin Brooch PendantUS$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Gold European Diamond Solitaire Open Wavy Sun Ray Pin Brooch PendantUS$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 14k Gold Diamond & Sapphire Milgrain Filigree Bar Pin BroochUS$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 14k Gold Diamond & Sapphire Milgrain Filigree Bar Pin BroochUS$1
9 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 14k White Gold European Diamond Open Filigree Bow Pin BroochUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 14k White Gold Mine Cut Diamond Open Filigree Bar Pin BroochUS$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Diamond Red Stone Spider Web Open Brooch Pin PendantUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold 0.16 ctw Diamond & Seed Pearl Open Flower Brooch PinUS$1