Sold2023Y JESUS TELLOSA (MEXICAN, 1936 - 2012): OIL ON BOARDY JESUS TELLOSA (MEXICAN, 1936 - 2012): OIL ON BOARD JESUS TELLOSA (MEXICAN, 1936 - 2012): OIL ON BOARD depicting a cat beside a crying woman flanked by tulips, signed 'Tellosa '78', and mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Tellosa (Mexican, 1936-2012) Oil on MetalJesus Tellosa (Mexican, 1936-2012) Oil on Metal 2006, signed lower right, depicting a lion and bird in vivid colors Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (LincolnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Tellosa (1936-2012, Mexico), "Angel and Flowers,"Jesus Tellosa (1936-2012, Mexico), "Angel and Flowers," 2001, polychromed steel sculpture, signed and dated bottom center, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 24 in., D.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Lewis (Mexican) Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Jesus Lewis oil on board painting. Features a Jesus Lewis traditional multi-colored figural scene. Signed bottom right "Jesus Lewis, 75" CIRCA: 1975 ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: (Framed) H:See Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Lepe Oil on Board.Manuel Lepe Macedo (Mexican, 1936-1984), Oil on board, Children at play with birds and child angels flying with ocean backdrop. Signed Lepe.72. (Approx. 28" x 39.5").See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Ramirez Oil on BoardAbraham Ramirez (Mexican, 1936-2009) oil on board. Signed lower right. Dated 1967. Sight: 19 3/4" H x 15 1/2" W. Frame: 26" H x 21 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Jesus Lewis Contemporary Mexican Artist. OilDecorative Jesus Lewis Contemporary Mexican Artist. Oil on Board. Signed. Measures 13.5 inches high x 7.5 inches wide in a .5 inches frame.See Sold Price
Sold20201936 Oil On Board Mexican Landscape Painting1936 Oil On Board Mexican Landscape Painting,Frame Measures 14 1/2" x 21 3/4", sight measures 11 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Lepe 1936-1984 Mexican Folk Art PaintingManuel Lepe Macedo (Mexican, 1936-1984). An original oil painting on board. An allegorical folk art work produced in the artist's self taught style, with a profusion of human figures, floral, birds arSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Ethel Hamilton Oil Painting, Family at SeasideEthel Hamilton nee Heaven (Mexican/Canadian/American, 1871-1936) oil on panel board painting depicting a mother holding a baby and walking with her daughter wearing a red bonnet along the beach with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Leuus (b.1948) Abstract Minimalist PaintingJesus Mariano Leuus (Mexican, born 1948). Original oil painting on board. A Latin American modern minimalist work featuring abstract figures, and a cat. Artist signed and dated to lower left JESUS LEUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Leuus (b.1948) Abstract Minimalist PaintingJesus Mariano Leuus (Mexican, born 1948). Original oil painting on board. A Latin American modern minimalist work featuring abstract figures. Artist signed and dated to upper right JESUS LEUUS 2001. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Lorenzo (Guerrero, Mexican, b. 20th C.)Jesus Lorenzo (Mexican, b. 20th C.) 5 Mexican Folk Art Religious Paintings, oil on board, signed. Each Size: 12'' x 8'', 30 x 20 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Guerrero Galvan "Self portrait" oil on boardJESUS GUERRERO GALVAN (Mexican 1910-1973) "Autorretrato de Pinto"; (Self Portrait) Oil on board. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 18 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: J. Guerrero Galvan; annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEUUS, Jesus. Oil on Board. "Mujer a la1965. Signed and dated lower right, further signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexican, b. 1948). - Dimensions: 22.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the manner of Frida Kahlo Oil on Board 16.5" x 12"Unframed Shipping in USA $ 50. Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderón was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the nature and artifacts of MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexican American b. 1948), FamilyJesus Mariano Leuus (Mexican American b. 1948), Familyoil and marble dust on artist board, 1979, signed at lower right, inscribed en verso, float mounted in a silvered frame. Panel 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th. C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de NazarethMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de Nazareth (Saint Joseph and Jesus in the Workshop of Nazareth), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEXICAN RETABLO "HEART OF JESUS"18th/19th C oil on tin attached to board, unsigned, matted and framed, Image: 5 3/4 in. x 7 3/4 in / 14.5cm x 20cm. Frame: 12 1/4 in. x 15 1/4 in. / 31cm x 38.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jesus Ortiz Tajonar, Mexico (1919 - 1990)Untitled Work. Abstract landscape. Oil on board signed on lower left: J Ortiz T. This artist is from the Mexican Modernist movement. Height: 27 1/4", Width: 23 1/4" & Image Size: Height: 19 1/2", WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "VistaENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "Vista del Iztaccihuatl y Popocatepetl," oil on artist board, signed L/L. 8" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO Julien (Mexican)Oil on canvas stretched on board portrait of Jesus titled "Varon de Dolores". Dated 2007. Provenance: Purchased in Mexico. Size: 39 1/2 x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y El Nino (Saint Joseph and Jesus Christ), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose Y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y El Nino (Saint Joseph and Jesus Christ), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entrepreneSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPolychromed Sculpture by Jesus Tellosa (Mexico 1936-2012) Titled Angel y Flores, SignedUS$2,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS - Mujer desnuda sentada cerca del incendio - Oil on stiff paper boardUS$8,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024US$350(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMiguel Ángel Batalla (1936-1993) Vintage Argentinian Modernist Figural Surreal Abstract OilUS$90(3 bids)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on boardUS$2,500(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mexican School Modern Surrealist Abstract w/ Figures & Moon, SignedUS$110(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions WILBER HERERRA ORTIZ (20th c, Mexico) Merida Artist, Cubist Figure, WatermelonsUS$25(2 bids)
389 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyRobert Wadsworth Grafton "Brulatour Courtyard, New Orleans", 1918, oil on boardUS$700