Sold2024Narragansett Beer-Ale 1940s Serving Tray DR SUESS CHIEF GANSETTReference: n/a Brewery: Narragansett Brewing Co., Cranston, Rhode Island Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20221940s Quandt Brewing Co. Beer & Ale Tray Troy NY1940s Quandt Brewing Co. Beer and Ale Tin Serving Tray Troy. Vintage condition Quandt Brewing Co., Troy, NY famous beer and ales metal beer tray featuring the classic Quandt logo and blue colors. 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capital Brewing Old Stock & Cream Ale Beer TrayOttawa, Ontario. 1940s. Tin lithograph. A Capital Brewing serving tray featuring the Canadian Parliament Buildings, Ottawa Ontario with the script, "Capital Old Stock Cream Ale". Signed lower edge, "SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beaver Valley Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Rochester, Pa. Extremely rare tray. Bright colors with detailed graphics. Face has some light spidering that can be seen at an angle and some minor edge wear.Condition(Excellent).Dimensions16 - 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015The J. Leisey Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Great color. Condition (Near Mint). Size 16 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015The J. Leisey Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Made by Standard Advertising Co., Coshocton, Ohio. Tray shows a factory scene with horse and buggies in the streets and an eagle logo to the left area. The colors are strong and there is some minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Brewing Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Iroquois Brewing Co., Buffalo, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017The Excelsior Brewing Co. Serving Tray.This is a scarce tray from Brooklyn, New York. It shows an illustration of the Factory with Manhattan in the background. There is moderate soiling with paint chips and scrapes throughout. There is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEGMAIER BREWING COMPANY SERVING TRAY.This is a Stegmaier Brewing Company serving tray out of Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania. It is marked for the American Art Works Company in Coshocton, Ohio. Depicts a pretty young girl on the main imagery,See Sold Price
Sold2015Buffalo Co-Operative Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Scarce tray made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. A few mild paint nicks to the edge and moderate paint flaking to the inner border and to the left bottle. Condition (Good-Very Good). Size 12" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rhode Island Brewing 1930s Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Rhode Island Brewing Co., Pawtucket, Rhode Island Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Fashion Beer Billings Brewing Metal Serving TraySST tray has good color, has paint chip, marked Ectro Chemical Engraving, 12"D., rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Anheuser Busch Brewing Company Serving TrayVintage beer serving tray produced in 1974 honoring the Anheuser-Busch Brewing Association from St. Louis, Missouri. The tray is oval in shape and in the center of the tray is a depiction of the breweSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEGMAIER'S BREWING CO. SERVING TRAY.This Stegmaier Brewing Company Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania serving tray depicts their factory and advertises their Gold Medal beer. CONDITION: Shows some light areas of paint loss to the outside rim anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PILSEN BREWING CO. SERVING TRAY.This is an early lithograph serving tray of the Olympia woman from the Pilsen Brewing Co. Chicago, Illinois. CONDITION: Shows areas of scuffs and some paint loss to the outside rim. One small area ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dobler Brewing Co. serving tray13"dia. Dobler Brewing Co. Albany NY tin serving tray -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. LEINENKUGEL BREWING COMPANY SERVING TRAYSLIGHT WARP. WEAR, RUST, & CHIPS. 11 1/2" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
2021Seattle Brewing Rainer Tin Serving Tray w/LadyHas good color, has tiny touched up paint chips in the field, wear around perimeter, marked Chas. Shonk, 12", Rated 7.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Cream City Brewing Co 1930s Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Cream City Brewing Co., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Brewing Pre-Prohibition Small Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Columbia Brewing Co., Tacoma, Washington Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fresno Brewing "Morovit" Tin Serving TrayHas good color, has some light wear and fine scratches in outer field, marked Chas. Shonk, 12", Rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2016The West End Brewing Co. Tin Serving TrayThe West End Brewing Co. Tin Serving Tray. Minor paint loss and edge wear otherwise good condition. 13 inch diameter.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsLiberty Brewing Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PRIDE OF PITTSBURGHUS$25(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftMorean AuctionsConsumers Brewing Erie Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray RAREUS$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC CASCADE-WEINERUS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsChartiers Valley Brewing Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray RARE STUNNINGUS$50(2 bids)