Sold2022Marx Super Deluxe Delivery Service Tin Litho Toy Truckrated 8, 13"L., tin litho truck has good color and shine has light wear and a few tiny paint chips, windups and works good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yonezawa Flying Saucer Space Patrol w/ boxBattery operated toy, tin litho, very clean, plastic dome is even super nice. Box shows storage wear on edges, cellophane window is clear and good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Tin Litho A&P Super Markets Box Truck #1859Nice original Tin Litho Marx A&P Super Markets Box Truck #1859. The truck has some play wear and great graphics. Measures approximately 19.5" long x 9.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolverine Tin Litho "Sunny Andy" Kiddie KampersWolverine Supply Co. tin litho "Sunny Andy" Kiddie Kampers. The toy is supposed to operate with marbles, but this one is missing the marbles. Displays very well with boyscouts sawing / chopping wood aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolverine Tin Windup Rabbit Chase Game No. 150Wolverine tin litho windup Rabbit Chase Game no. 150. The windup mechanism is currently not working. It comes with the toy catalog that the game is advertised in. Displays well with great graphics. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolverine Tin Litho Merry-Go-Round Toy #31Vintage Wolverine tin lithograph wind-up carousel "merry-go-round". Working condition with stop and start lever.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wolverine Tin Litho Ski-Jumper ToySki-Jumper / Wolverine Supply & Mfg Co. / Pittsburg, PA Missing the skier. Otherwise bright graphics and colors. 26" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marx Sears Allstate Service Station Tin LoVintage Marx Sears Allstate Service Station Tin Litho Toy Set in original box. Can not guarantee that complete, box shows wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wolverine Tin Litho Spot Shot ToyVintage Wolverine Tin Litho Spot Shot Toy. Measurements in inches: 14 long Condition:Has some scratches and wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and sSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLVERINE LOOP A LOOP TIN WINDUPMade in USA by Wolverine. Tin Litho Amusement Park Toy Performs the Classic Loop the Loop Stunt w/Original Car. 1950's 19"W x 5.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE WOLVERINE TIN SKI JUMPS2 Vintage 1940's Wolverine Tin Litho Ski Jump Toys, Including an Early 1st Version with Cardboard/Paper Litho Ski Jump Sides. 26" L.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s Wolverine "Zilotone" Wind Up Tin Litho ToyA 1930s Wolverine Supplies and Mfg. Co. No. 48 "Zilotone" wind up tin litho toy with key. Made in Pittsburgh, PA. Comes with "Silent Night" No. 204 disc. 7 1/4" tall. *notes- some patina and minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wolverine Tin Litho Sandy Andy Fullback ToyTin litho "Sandy Andy" Fullback toy. Includes miniature wooden football (not original) When in operation, figure kicks the football. Light scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
SoldMarx Super Circus Playset Vintage Tin Litho ToyMarx Super Circus Playset Vintage Tin Litho Toy Size 4" x 12" x 28" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at infSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wolverine Tin Litho Wind-up Diving Submarine Toy 13.25 inches lengthVintage Wolverine Tin Litho Wind-up Diving Submarine Toy 13.25 inches length. size: 3.75x13.25 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2016UFO Tin Litho Toy - Super Blowing Ball Series IIThis fabulous UFO tin litho toy is from the Super Blowing Ball Series II. Made in China, the battery-operated toy has never been used except when we tested it to make sure it works.....it works great!See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLVERINE TIN-LITHO JACKIE GLEASON BUS TOY WITHBox is crisp and marked "Wolverine Supply & Mfg. Co. Pittsburgh, PA". Toy itself looks like old store stock. Also includes direction sheet marked "No. 30 Jackie Gleason Bus" and shows how to press dowSee Sold Price
Sold2022"MR. SANDMAN" TIN LITHO TOY BY WOLVERINE"MR. SANDMAN" TIN LITHO TOY BY WOLVERINEAmerican (Pittsburgh), circa 1945. Articulating form in bright primary colors with the barrel chest reading "Mr. Sandman; The Robot" and holSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Vintage Shooting Range GamesTwo Vintage Shooting Range Games: Wolverine Tiger Shooting Tin Litho Game - Automatic Toy Co. Space Shooting Game Size 6" x 11" x 18" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. QuestiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan Battery Operated Super Space Capsule Litho Tin Toy with Pilot and BoxHorikawa Toy Industrial Co. Ltd. No 15-3 I -Chrome Taihei Sumida-ku Tokyo Japan Lively toy in such wonderful Condition. What I don?t know is if it works. But given the condition? I wouldn?t doubt it.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Super Goof Turnover Tank Tin Toy.(Marx, c.1960s) A vintage Super Goof turnover tank tin-litho wind-up toy manufactured by Plastimarx. When wound, the tank is designed to roll and the flat figure of Goofy as his superhero alter ego, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sunny Andy Kiddie Kamper Tin Litho ToyVintage Sunny Andy Kiddy Kamper Tin Litho Toy. Made by Wolverine Supply & MFG Co. Pittsburgh PA. Missing Ball. Unsure if Working. Measures 14" long x 5.5" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 houSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCTin Litho Halloween Candy Pail U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.US$30(3 bids)