Sold2020Collection of Five Cotton Pairs of DrawersCollection of Five Cotton Pairs of Drawers and Three Petticoats, 1870-1900s This lot includes five pairs of drawers and three petticoats. THE FIRST White cotton drawers with eyelet lace trimmed pant hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique petticoat 1890s skirt groupingAntique Victorian to 1900s white cotton petticoat skirt grouping. With provenance note. Fair- as acquired with staining. needs cleaning, odor.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian White Cotton and Lace Petticoat SlipVictorian White Cotton and Lace Petticoat Slip with three gathered layers at hem with extraordinary lace panels. There are spots on this piece and one area where the seam has pulled. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Photograph Collection 1870 - 1920 Includes:Victorian Photograph Collection 1870 - 1920 Includes: Great Tintypes, Stereo views, Cabinet Cards and CDVs Stylish babies, fashionable ladies and gentlemen, American and European scenes Great for alteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian White Cotton Petticoat & Matching Corset Coverapprox. 32 bust, 28 waist, some small holes on petticoat, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Cotton & Lace Petticoatapprox. 24 waist, back button missing, discolored throughout, small hole in laceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian white cotton petticoat with laceup to 34 adjustable drawstring waist, some small holes, needs repair at drop waist, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE VICTORIAN COTTON & CROCHET PETTICOATAPPROX. 30 WAIST. A COUPLE OF SMALL HOLES & SMALL STAINS. SEE PHOTOS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Silk & Cotton Petticoatsilk with cotton at bottom with lace border and embroidered eyelet over silk, scalloped hem, approx. 32 inch waist, nice enough to wear as skirt, some discoloration and spots, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Brown Cotton Petticoat with Ruffled Silk Trim at Hemapprox. 30 waist, some silk fray, has been hemmed but about 12 inches up on cotton area, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CLOTHING.ADULT clothing. Lot of (4) Victorian white cotton petticoats. They each have any of the following: eyelet, crochet, embroidery, insertion ribbon detail. Waists 23" - 27", (1) is adjustable. Length 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CLOTHING.ADULT clothing. Lot of (4) Victorian white cotton petticoats. They each have any of the following: eyelet, lace, embroidery, tucking detail. Waists vary with (3) being adjustable. Length 26" - 49" . CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Victorian Cotton and Lace Petticoatapprox. up to 40 waist, someone added fabric and added elastic, slight stains, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018220-B. FASHION DOLL CLOTHING & SHOES. Includes:220-B. FASHION DOLL CLOTHING & SHOES. Includes: Two-piece red cotton fashion dress, 14 1/2" overall; organdy petticoat; three cotton skirts; pair of black leather lace-up boots. Commentary: PetticoatSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large collection of 19th century cotton petticoatsA large collection of 19th century cotton petticoats and undergarments (qty.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian blue & white striped cotton petticoat/ day skirtapprox. 48 drawstring waist, in good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH VICTORIAN OAK THREE DECANTER TANTALUS: 187ENGLISH VICTORIAN OAK THREE DECANTER TANTALUS: 1870-1879. Decorative silverplated cut brass mounts, shield monogrammed ''FMF'' and carry handles to the sides. Wood is tiger oak. Three cut crystal glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Three Victorian Colored Stone, Diamond,Including eight mine-cut garnet and glass doublets accented by four round cultured pearls, set in a 15k ring gold ring mounting, size 3 1/3; three oval-cut garnets and one oval-cut ruby accented by elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Three Victorian 14k StickpinsAll set in 14k yellow gold, including a shamrock centering an old European-cut diamond weighing approximately 0.03 ct.; a pear-shape turquoise cabochon; together with an openwork finial accented by anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Three Victorian 10 Karat Yellow GoldCollection of Three Victorian 10 Karat Yellow Gold Stickpins accented with Old European Cut and Mine Cut Diamonds, One with a small Pearl and Rubies. Unsigned. Good antique condition. Longest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Conan Doyle (19C) Sherlock Holmes 3 VolumesCollection of three Victorian volumes of Sherlock Holmes detective books written by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, compiled from The Strand Magazine (1892-1893). With illustrations. Includes (1) The Strand MSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Victorian RingsA Collection of Three Victorian 14 kt Yellow Gold Rings. Including 1 with garnet center stone and rose cut diamond accents at four sides, 1 ring with rubies, half pearls, and diamonds in an elaborateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Memphis, collection of fourteen tiesMemphis collection of fourteen ties Italy, c. 1985silk, cotton Collection includes three ties designed by Nathalie Du Pasquier, two ties by George Sowden, one tie by Ettorre Sottsass and six ties, oneSee Sold Price
SoldVICTORIAN, COLLECTION OF PINSVICTORIAN, COLLECTION OF PINS Consisting of three silver and citrine brooches and two grouse claw kilt pins. Gross weight: 51.65 dwt. This lot is located in Chicago. ConditionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE HUGE ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO LEDA AND THE SWANUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXCELLENT VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO DOUBLE PORTRAIT ZEUS AND HERAUS$160(2 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE ANTIQUE SIGNED VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO SET IN A 10K GOLD FRAMEUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH CUS$150(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Jaquard Woven Two-Color Wool and Cotton, "Jacob/ Shalk/ E.W./ 1834", probably Lebanon County, PAUS$100(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Five Woven Wool and Cotton Coverlets and Coverlet Panels, Pennsylvania, 19th CenturyUS$250(1 bid)