Sold2020Enamel Tin C-Er-Lay Poultry Feed signThis tin enamel C-Er-Lay Poutry Feed sign is in good condition and measure 12' tall by 35 " wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Park & Pollard Co Scratch Feeds Lay Bust Poultry Feeds Metal Sign 10" x 16"Park & Pollard Co Scratch Feeds Lay Bust Poultry Feeds Metal Sign 10" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Monarch Poultry Feeds Sign24.5w x .5d x 33h. Auction closing July 15th at 8pm EST. Free Local Pickup at our TLV Warehouse on July 18th and July 22nd from 9am to 1pm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dickinson's Globe Poultry Feeds Porcelain Flange Signrate 8.5, 14.5" x 15", Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign, has excellent color and gloss, hard sign to findSee Sold Price
Sold20224- VINTAGE TIN FARMER & BUREAU SIGNSIncludes Near's Livestock & Poultry Feed embossed tin Sign, Prairie Farmer No Trespassing embossed tin Sign, The National Detective Bureau embossed tin Sign, and State Game Commission Hunting GroundsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 20th c - Don't Feed the Bears SignLate 20th C- Don't Feed the Bears 16 x 24" JJ Hildreth. Hand Painted polychrome on masoniteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Park & Pollard Co Lay or Bust Poultry Mirror SignPark & Pollard Co Lay or Bust Poultry Mirror SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Direct Poultry Feeds Attica NY Cardstock SignExcellent Shape, Measures: 23" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C Wayne Feeds Tin Advertising Sign - FarmingEarly 20th C Wayne Feeds Tin Advertising Sign, Farming - original paint, one-sided, 35 1/2" H x 30" H. Condition: paint wear to top left border, rough paint surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARITIME MILLING CO. BUFFALO NY BB FEEDS SIGNVintage 1950's Maritime Milling Co. BB Dairy and Poultry Feeds Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Buffalo New York. Reads Cattle Pass 500 Feet Ahead. 11/50" x 17.50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Comb Poultry Feeds w/ Logo SS Metal Sign TAC 9Red Comb Poultry Feeds w/ Logo SS Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) self-framed sign has excellent color and shine with light wear in the outer fields. Nice overall example. Measures 47"x39.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Park & Pollard Lay or Bust Milk Maid Feeds sign20" SST Park & Pollard Lay or Bust Milk Maid Feeds sign -Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Comb Poultry FeedsThis sign is blue, green, red, and white. In the center is a rooster. The text on the single sided sign reads “Red Comb Poultry Feeds, Quality Results at Low Cost.â€_x000D_ The sign measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Park & Pollard Feeds / Lay or Bust / Milk Maid Sign. Kenton...Park & Pollard Feeds / Lay or Bust / Milk Maid Sign. Kenton: Scioto Sign. Circle-shaped single sided tin (SST) embossed sign with yellow background. 20” diameter. Minor surface scuffs and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold202448" Porcelain B & B Feed single sided sign48" x 12" T Dairy Feed and Poultry Feed some dings and corrosion to mounting holes, perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2017DO NOT FEED THE ANIMALS Sign, mid-20th cDO NOT FEED THE ANIMALS sign, mid-20th c Eastern Massachusetts. Good color & wear. Highly susceptible to punning. 16 h x 11 1/2 w Mid-20th c Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th c. Burlap Feed & Potato sacksLot of 19 assorted 100 lb. burlap feed & potato sacks. Feed sacks include: Blue Ribbon California Almonds, Early Bird Poultry Feed, Seaboard Patriot Brand Farm Seeds & Wayne Feeds for Poultry & LivestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wertz Quality feeds dairy poultry farming tin metal signLarge tin country store sign. 32" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wertz Quality feeds dairy poultry farming tin metal signLot of time in the sun has faded this one. 22" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021"CATTLE PASS 500 FEET AHEAD / DAIRY FEEDS / BB /"CATTLE PASS 500 FEET AHEAD / DAIRY FEEDS / BB / POULTRY FEEDS / MARITIME MILLING CO. INC. BUFFALO, N.Y." lithographed tin advertising sign, 11 3/8" x 17 3/8". Slight surface wear, 2 small creases neaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ton-Gors Feed For Hogs and Poultry sign18"x17" DST flanged Ton-Gors Feed For Hogs and Poultry sign - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021DST Globe Feeds Dickinson's Livestock Flange SignVintage double sided tin Globe Feeds Dickinson's Poultry, Cows, Hogs, Rabbits, Pigeons flange advertising sign. Sign is in worn condition with paint loss surface rust and wear from use and age. DisplaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY UNIQUE "WE SELL MORTON SALT" ORNATELY FRAMED PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. C. 1920's "We Sell Morton Salt / Carthage Feeds Store" porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss throughout, with one minor area of oxidation to the blue over the word "Salt."See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SABBATH ADVISORY SIGN. New York, c. 1910. With multiple watch faces indicating theUS$50