Sold2021Set Estate Chinese Amber Jade/Stone JewelryLarge group of Asian jewelries including two root amber like bracelet composed by dish beads; a pearl like necklace; three jade jadeite like gem stone necklaces; a jade jadeite bangle; two jade jadeitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Butterscotch Amber BraceletsTwo elastic bangle bracelets. Possible butterscotch amber. Diameter 3 1/4". (Jewelry, fashion, Asian, Baltic) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Chinese Jade, Amber Jewelry SetsIncluding a stone quartz table clock, a necklace, a blue and white porcelain large bead with tassel, an embroidery jewelry box, a stone sculpture, and 2 color stone bangles, with box. Approx. 3.1-2.3-See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 12 CHINESE JEWELRY CORAL JADEITE AGATE ,AMBERTHE LOT CONTAINS 12 ITEMS AS PICTURED.IT INCLUDES A NATURAL BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER NECKLACE, A JADEITE NECKLACE AND PENDANT, A JADE BANGLE, 3 AGATE DZI BEADS, AN ADJUSTABLE NATURAL CORAL BRACELET, A CORALSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Chinese Jade/Stone/Coral Like JewelriesIncluding a large wood prayer beads, an amber like bead bracelet, a coral like necklace, a white jade like bangle, two jade jadeite stone bangles, a jade jadeite like bead bracelet, two black stone neSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Chinese Jade, Stone Cloisonne JewelriesIncluding amber like necklace, enameled bangles, jade/stone bangles, bracelet and pendants, rose quartz bracelet, and gemstone necklace. 24inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Chinese Bangle, JewelryIncluding bangles, bead bracelets, bead necklaces, carvings and bamboo type long beads, about 29 pieces in total, with a wood box. 36inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Bangles & JewelryIncluding two bangles, a circular disc, a gourd form pendant, an oval shape pendant with silver-colored chain necklace. 2.93inch outer diameter, 2.3inch inner diameter (larger bangle).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Bangle & JewelryIncluding wrist watches, bangles, carvings, brooches, earrings and necklace. 3.07inch outer diameter, 2.5inch inner diameter (largest bangle).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Bangle & JewelryIncluding 4 bangles, 3 gemstone and wood bead necklaces, a crystal bead bracelet, a cloisonne toggle, and 3 carvings. 37inch (largest necklace).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Nature Amber JewelryIncluding 2 Victorian nature amber brooches and a bracelet. Approx. 50 gram (total weight).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Bangles & Jewelry, Chen ChoiEstate large box of Chinese bangles & jewelry. with large painted wood jewelry box, the mirror of the box lost. Lady Chen Choi, Pasadena, 1995. 9.5inch L, 7.3inch W, 5.25 inch H. (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Bangle, Coin & JewelryIncluding 2 bangles, 4 long beads, 3 carvings, about 24 coins, and a large group of peridot gemstone, with a lacquer box inlaid with mother of pearl as figure and landscape. 2.8inch outer diameter, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nature Amber Carved Chinese Character" SHOU" Bead NecklaceAntique Nature Amber Carved Chinese Character" SHOU" Bead Necklace, Age Related Wear with Usual Craquelure and Light Wear out on Drilled Holes. (Stand not Included). Length 13"1/2 inches, 48 Beads, ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Bangle, Jade & JewelryIncluding bead bracelets, bangles, stone carvings and Chinese/Japanese/Mexican coins, about 31 pieces in total. 2.75inch outer diameter, 2.25inch inner diameter (largest bangle).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Bangle & Custom JewelryIncluding necklaces, bracelets, bangles, rings, earrings, pendants, brooches, watches and decors, about 115 pieces in total, with a quality wood jewelry box. 16inch L, 9inch W, 13inch H (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Coins, Bangle & JewelryIncluding coins, pairs of earrings, rings, interlocking circles, cloisonne decors, an agate bead necklace, a tin type photo, a bangle, a cloisonne bead necklace, a seed bead necklace, a decor bead necSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Jade, Bangle & JewelryIncluding about three rings, three bangles, two necklaces, and an uncarved jadeite stone, with a wood jewelry box. 25inch L (largest necklace).See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Chinese Bangle, Bottle & Jewelry SetsIncluding Chinese bangles, coins, carvings, bead bracelets, thumb rings, beads, snuff bottles, a washer and a mirror, with box. 10.5inch L, 6.7inch W, 4.8inch H (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bangle, Jade & Jewelry SetsIncluding bangles, carvings, beads, bead necklaces, a gemstone egg, a jade ruyi, a glass snuff bottle, and an old photo, with box. 24inch L (largest necklace). The Estate of Downtown LA, 2022See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Bangle, Bottle & JewelryIncluding bangles, bead bracelets, watches, pendants, carvings, necklaces, beads, and snuff bottles painted with figures or flowers and birds. 19inch L (largest necklace).See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Box of Chinese Bangle & Gemstone Jewelry SetIncluding gemstone and decor bead necklaces and Chinese bangles, with jewelry box. 14inch L, 8.5inch W, 9.5inch H (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese, Jade, Bangle & JewelryIncluding bangles, earrings, pendants, gemstone and jade rings, necklaces and bell decors, with a box decorated the exterior with mother of pearl as landscape and orchids. 8.2inch L, 5.6inch W, 4.2incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bangle Set & JewelryIncluding bangles, points, beads and a turtle sculpture, about 35 pieces in total. 2.97inch outer diameter, 2.27inch inner diameter (largest bangle).See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Egg Yolk and Cognac Amber Modernist Bangle bracelet. Marked 925US$150