Sold2017Large Chinese Carved Green JADE Rearing Horse SculptureChinese carved horse sculpture. Carved out of a green and white jade type stone. Rearing Horse with saddle. Comes with a custom fitted wooden base. Good condition with minor chips to tail and lip. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Style Rearing Horse Cast Bronze SculptureCast bronze statue of a raring horse in the Ancient style. Depicts a fierce horse standing on his rear legs. Bronze with green patina and rubbed surface. Mounted to a wooden base. Statue measures 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Equestrian Art Sculpture of Rearing HorseBlack Painted Metal Equestrian Art Sculpture of Rearing Horse having his reins held by his human handler mounted on wooden base. Appears unmarked Used condition, wear, worn, dirty, paint loss 7" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Equestrian Art Sculpture of Rearing HorseBlack Painted Metal Equestrian Art Sculpture of Rearing Horse having his reins held by his human handler mounted on wooden base. Appears unmarked Used condition, wear, worn, dirty, paint loss 7"w x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Style Warrior on Horse SculptureCarved wooden polychromatic Chinese Qing Dynasty style warrior on horse sculpture. 18th century style warrior mounted on rearing horse holding guandao (halberd) on wood stand. Red wax stamp with ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE REARING HORSE SCULPTURELarge Bronze Standing or Rearing Horse Sculpture. Artist Signed. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and patina. Measures 57-1/2" tall x 21" wide x 45" deep. Overall Condition is Brand New, MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Carved Wooden Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Indian carved wood sculpture depicting a horse. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Indian DIMENSIONS: H: 34.5" W: 9.5" L: 39" CONDITION: Repair to crest. Another repairSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Large Vienna Bronze Rearing Horse SculptureThis piece, which has been crafted with exquisite detail, features a rambunctious horse in a standing pose. Due to its natural companionship with man in both work and art, the horse has always held aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Style Rearing Horse SculptureDaum Style Rearing Horse Sculpture. 10" h x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Bonze Rearing Horse SculptureArt Bonze Rearing Horse Sculpture. Signed illegibly. Size: 24" H x 20" W x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere Brutalist Rearing Horse Sculpture14 5/8" tall, 14 3/8" long, 8 1/4" wide. Curtis Jere (1910 - 2008) was active/lived in California / China. Curtis Jere is known for Collaborative sculpture, Artisan House-even signed pieces are studioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Murano Rearing Horse SculptureItalian Murano glass cast glass sculpture of a rearing horse. Bears "Zanetti Murano" label. Etched signature "Zanetti Arusloho (?)" underneath. Late 20th century. Dimensions: 15" W x&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze P.J. Mene Rearing Horse SculptureSigned bronze P.J. Mene rearing horse sculpture on marble base. Approx. 15 1/2"h. Photos are considered part of the condition and description. RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Decorated & Painted Wooden Horse SculptureAsian decorated and painted wooden horse sculpture. [30 1/2" H x 7" W x 24 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Armani Capodimonte Rearing Horse SculptureLARGE Capodimonte rearing horse by G. Armani. Signed. 19"H x 13"L. Condition report: Very good - no issues. In original box. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Chinese Green Jade Rearing Horse SculptureA heavy vintage Chinese green jade sculpture depicting a rearing horse with full Imperial tack. Measures approx. 7 3/4" height x 11" width. No apparent breaks or repairs. No base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Carved Wooden Horse SculptureIndonesian Carved Wooden Horse Sculpture. Horse head has a dark red body. Yellow bridle with green accents. Yellow, green, and brown necklace like decorations down the neck. Tongue sticking out. SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ceramic Rearing Horse Sculpture, AustriaThis is a great rearing horse sculpture that appears to have been hand crafted in pottery clay. The glaze gives it a cool patinated bronze look. It is marked Made in Austria on the bottom with the RomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Blown Glass 'Rearing Horse' SculptureWaterford Hand Blown Glass 'Rearing Horse' Sculpture. Marked Waterford on the bottom. Size: 7 x 3 1/2 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUISEPPE ARMANI REARING HORSE SCULPTURE, MADE IN ITALY,GUISEPPE ARMANI REARING HORSE SCULPTURE, MADE IN ITALY, APPROX 13.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden horse sculpture from Aii Woods HonoluluWooden horse sculpture from Alii Woods Honolulu, dated April 1975 17 1/2" h x 6 3/4" w x 13 1/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Rearing Horse SculptureAn Italian porcelain rearing horse sculpture by Giuseppe Armani, Florence Sculpture d'Arte. [14" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Parcel-Gilt Wooden Horse SculptureChinese parcel-gilt wood recumbent horse; 13" x 20 1/2" x 9" (approx.) Condition: as-isSee Sold Price
Sold2015REARING HORSE SCULPTURE, SILVER FINISH COMPOSITE,REARING HORSE SCULPTURE, SILVER FINISH COMPOSITE, AUSTIN PRODUCTS, APPROX 21"W X 20"HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAdult and Baby Horse Pony Dual Rearing Horses Bronze Statue Sculpture D?corUS$400
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryRearing Horse Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Equestrian Decor Gift Signed Original ArtUS$260
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Stallion Horse - Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 12"US$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Horse Bronco Stallion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Marble Base 12" x 9.5"US$350
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHot Cast Bronze Rearing Stallion Horse Bronco Western Decor Signed Art Sculpture StatueUS$350
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure - 14" x 11"US$450