Sold2023Pre-Columbian Tripod Rattle VaseTall Pre-Columbian monochrome tripod rattle vessel. Simple etched design under flared rim and on lower portion of body. Rattles in legs work as they should. Discoloration and wear, appears to be a repSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN TRIPOD RATTLE LEG CHOCOLATE POTPre-Columbian Chocolate Pot, Tri-Pod Legs, Rattles In Legs, Transformative Figures Applied to Exterior of Each Leg, Ex-Private Palm Beach Collection, Origin: Costa Rica, Age: 800-1200 A.D. Measures 6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pre-Columbian Tripod Rattle Leg Bowls(1) Pre-Columbian polychrome tripod pottery vessel. Flared bowl with interior figural design sits atop three zoomorphic heads. Normal wear for age and use, 2" crack on one side of rim, two of the treeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Tripod Rattle Chocolate PotPre-Columbian Tripod Rattle Chocolate Pot, Zoomorphic, Origin: Costa Rica., Measurements: 6 1/4" L x 6 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold202010" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN TRIPOD RATTLE LEG BOWL, THE10" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN TRIPOD RATTLE LEG BOWL, THE LEGS ARE ANIMAL EFFIGIES WITH EYES & MOUTH, ONE PIECE BROKEN & GLUED BACK ON OTHERWISE SOLIDSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAYAN TRIPOD RATTLE BOWL5 INCHES TALL BY 7 INCHES WIDE FROM GUATAMALA 400-600BC SOLID VERY NICE ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN TRIPOD RATTLE BOWLApproximate height 2 5/8", diameter of bowl 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN TRIPOD RATTLE BOWLHaving painted decoration, approximate height 3 1/4", diameter of bowl 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN TRIPOD RATTLE BOWLWith painted decoration, approximate height 3 5/8", diameter of bowl only 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Aztec Tripod Polychrome Rattle Leg BowlPre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Aztec Empire, ca. 1400 to 1521 CE. A beautiful, hand-built terracotta tripod bowl on three rattle legs. The vessel is adorned with a bold target-like motif on the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixtec Polychrome Tripod Rattle Jar w/ Geometric MotifsPre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Mixtec people, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery jar of an attractive form with a series of polychrome decorations adorning the upper bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre columbian, Maya Tripod Vase, Mexico Ca. 600 to 800 AD.Pre columbian, Maya Tripod Vase, Mexico Ca. 600 to 800 AD. Size 5 3/4 inches high x 5 inches diameter. Blackware pottery Tripod footed vase with incised decoration with head and two long hands at shouSee Sold Price
Sold20206 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG6 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG BOWL, NICE ORIGINAL PAINT ON OUTSIDE & AROUND THE RIM ON INSIDE, SOLID WITH SOME PRESSURE CRACKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Tripod Fish Rattle BowlTitle: Hand Crafted Tripod Fish Rattle Bowl Origin: Pre-Columbian Medium: Terracotta Dimensions: 5 x 5 1/4 inches. Condition:Good Additional:It is believed to be a Pre-Columbian Tripod Fish Rattle BowSee Sold Price
Sold20206 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG6 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG BOWL, NICE ENGRAVING, SOLID WITH SOME PRESSURE CRACKING, ONE LEG GLUED BACK ONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre Columbian Costa Rican Tripod Rattle Foot BowlCOSTA RICA, 500-1000 AD A fine example of a Pre-Columbian Costa Rican tripod rattle foot bowl. The bowl is beautifully decorated with polychrome scenes of native life. The bowl stands on three bird heSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAYAN TRI-POD BOWL WITH RATTLE LEGSFROM GUATEMALA 5&1/2 INCHES TALL 10&1/2 INCHES WIDE HAS MINOR PRESSURE CRACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAYAN TRIPOD PLATE WITH RATTLE LEGS3 INCHES TALL BY 6&1/2 INCHES WIDE FROM GUATAMALA SOLID VERY NICE ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018Superb Mayan Polychrome Rattle Tripod Plate with ChaacPre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, Late Classic, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A bright and iconographically rich polychrome plate with the god Chaac (Chac, Chaahk) depicted in tondo, on an orange background, surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Costa Rica Chiriqui? tripod rattle vessel with monkey figures on legs. 5 7/8"H x 6Pre-Columbian Costa Rica Chiriqui? tripod rattle vessel with monkey figures on legs. One monkey head is broken off. 5 7/8"H x 6 1/4"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Reptile Tripod Chocolate PotPre-Columbian Reptile Tripod Chocolate Pot, Rattle Legs, Costa Rica, Provenance Woram, Peabody Museum, Dimensions 9.25"x7"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPre Columbian Pottery Tripod Vessel Jar, Chupicuaro Polished brown slipUS$300
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Moche Inca Pre-Columbian Water BottleUS$14(3 bids)