Sold20213 Asian Lacquer Boxes, Carved Wood Card Holder, Persian3 Asian Lacquer Boxes, Carved Wood Card Holder, Persian miniature painting. Size: 2h x 5.25l x 3.25w inches, 2.75 x 6.25 x 4 in, 3.75h x 7l x 5w inches, picture 7x3.5 outside frame, container 4.25x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BLACK LACQUER BOXES & CHINESE NECKLACES130160 ASIAN BLACK LACQUER BOXES & CHINESE NECKLACES Asian black lacquer boxes and Chinese wood and mango Bakelite necklaces. Size: Largest 8 X 6" Condition: Wear commensurate with age.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Black Lacquer Document Box13 x 10 x 6 inches, , lift top..gold design on lid of group in an outer courtyard…See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Wood Lidded Box. Asian lacquer finish in rCarved Wood Lidded Box. Asian lacquer finish in raised floral design.-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Asian Red Lacquer Document BoxAntique Chinese Asian Hand Painted Red Lacquer Document Box. 6.5 inches x 14.5 inches x 14.5 inches This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be held - please ask for addSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EARLY 19TH C ASIAN STORAGE BOXEarly 19th c Lacquer Asian Storage Box. 5 Drawers with Lock and Key. Measures 11.25"x6"x10.5". Weight 6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lacquer Finish Asian Music Box & Jewelry BoxLacquer Finish Asian Music Box & Jewelry Box. Larger measures 6.5 x 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 6 Asian BoxesCollection of 6 Asian Boxes. Chinese Japanese pewter brass wood lacquer natural carved STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ASee Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique Asian VesselsThree antique Asian baskets/vessels comprising rectangular red lacquer box [4 3/4 x 13 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches], a round wooden box [4 x 6 Diam. inches], and a woven basket [6 1/2 x 7 Diam. inches].See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF DOUBLE GOURD CINNABAR LACQUER BOXESOf double gourd shape, the exterior further carved deeply with leafy double gourds, each section is detachable. Qing Dynasty period. Height: 8 1/2 in (21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group (6) Asian decorative objectsGroup (6) Asian decorative objects, 20th c., incl. hardstone cong carving, metal galloping horse of Kansu on wooden base, Chinese cinnabar box, Japanese painted and metal vase, Chinese lacquer tray inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Lacquer Ware SetSecond image shows all the differently decorated plates. 12 Plates 6.75"d, 12 Bowls 4.75"d, 2 Cups 2 1/8"d & Saucers 4.25"d, 1 round box with 6 coasters 3 1/8"d, 1 spoon, 4 red and 1 black tray 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Old Vintage Asian hand painted Jewelry Box Vintage Asian Design Wooden Black Lacquer Hand Painted Hummingbirds Jewelry Box, measures 14" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Asian Jewelry/Vanity Box.A red lacquer decorative box. Opens to reveal an adjustable mirror. Dimensions: 7.5" W x 6.5" D x 4"H; See Sold Price
Sold20184 PCS OF ASSORTED ASIAN DECORATIVES8" Chinese mud man, 7" carved wood brush holder w/ brushes, 6.5" art pottery vase & red lacquer round box 4.75" dia x 4" h (top has hairline crack)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 Asian Red Lacquer Small Dishes w FloralSet of 5 Asian Red Lacquer Small Dishes w Floral motif, each plate measures 6 inches in diameter x 1/2 inches in height, wear consistent with age and use, in box. Plates, lacquer platers, decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN CARVED STATUES, CHOP, JEWELRY BOX, & TRINKET BOXASIAN CARVED STATUES, CHOP, JEWELRY BOX, & TRINKET BOX Asian decor items, to include: Lacquer wood jewelry box, hand painted, with mother of pearl inlay, 7.24 x 5.75 x 3.25" Foo dog chop, 6 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of (5) Asian Wooden BoxesCollection of five Asian wooden boxes of various sizes, featuring carved and painted motifs, lacquer finishes, both hinged and removable lids 6"h x 17"w x 9"d / tallest Provenance: A New Braunfels,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Asian ItemsLot of Asian items, c/o large hand painted fan on stand with original boxes (48-1/2" w x 27" h), Chinese cinnabar hexagonal box (6-1/8" x 5" x 2-1/8" h, chips to interior lacquer), enamel strawberry bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Red Lacquered Sewing BoxLobed melon form box, 9 x 6 inches in red lacquer with hand painted figures of to body and lid. Hinged lid , small escutcheon. * no key, some craquelure Line Item # 6See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ASIAN PIECES.Twentieth century. A blond wood box with verdigris hardware and lock, 14.75"h. 14.5"w. 11"d., set of ten nesting lacquer decorated and woven lidded baskets. Largest 6"h. 13"dia. Semi precious stone frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Asian Lacquer BoxesChinese/Japanese, 19th century, octagonal tea caddy with paint decorated exterior of figures in a garden settings, interior pewter fitted cannisters with lids an etched decoration, 5 x 11 x 8 in., weSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Japanese Tiered Lacquer Box, 8" x 6 5/8" x 6" (chipped corners noted).CA$70
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Gold Lacquer Rectangular Stationary Box, Bunko, Meiji Period 日本明US$1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese mother-of-pearl-inlaid lacquer five-tier stacking box with two covers and a tray, 19/20th€1,200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940US$10
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAsian Coromandel Lacquer 4 Panel Geisha Wall ArtUS$100