Sold2022Nicola L l'Oeil Floor LampSurrealist Sculptural Floor Lamp, made by Nicola L, France, circa 1996. Originally designed in 1969, this example is from the edition of 50 produced circa 1996. Our example is missing it's eyelid andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola L. Eye floor lamp, green 19"w x 12"d x 79"hNicola L., Eye floor lamp, green, 1969, steel, plastic, unsigned, from an edition of 50, 19"w x 12"d x 79"h Provenance: Provenance:The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola L. The Gigantic FootThe Giant Foot functional sculpture with vinyl upholstery by Nicola L., 1967. The blue production is an early version. 23H x72W x28D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola L, Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du GeantFrance/USA, c. 1960 print on plastic 30 1/2” x 22” Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du Geant (Room for the Giant's Left Leg) by Nicola L. Signed to lower-left. Nicola L, intitally associated witSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLA L. Sculptural sofaNICOLA L. Orange Foot Sofa, France, late 1960s Vinyl Unmarked 21 1/2" x 70" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola L. Eye floor lamp, brown 19"w x 12"d x 79"hNicola L., Eye floor lamp, brown, 1969, steel, plastic, Maison Gerard NY label to bottom, from an edition of 50, 19"w x 12"d x 79"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola L. (After) - Magazine RackA vintage, carved pine magazine rack, in the manner of Nicola L. 17.5 x 9 x 9 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2017Nicola L., Tete CultiveeNicola L. Tete Cultivee France, 1970acrylic24.5 w x 10 d x 30 h in (62 x 25 x 76 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature: Nicola L.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola L. Eye floor lamp, blue 19"w x 12"d x 79"hNicola L., Eye floor lamp, blue, 1969, steel, plastic, signed "Nicola 69" and "11/50", from an edition of 50, 19"w x 12"d x 79"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola L, Untitled PaintingFrance, 1965 paint on paper 26 5/8” x 20 1/8” Untitled painting by Nicola L, produced for the artist's first solo show at Galerie Boulakia in France. Last image shows a poster for the showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola L, Untitled PaintingFrance, 1965 paint on paper 25 5/8” x 19 5/8” Untitled painting by Nicola L, produced for the artist's first solo show at Galerie Boulakia in France. Last image shows a poster for the showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Figures,19th CA pair of Chinese gilt lacquered wood figures, dating from the 19th century. The figures are mounted to gilt bronze stand in L bookend shapes with the base shaped as a lotus platform. The wood figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr CARL AUBOCK style Brass Wood Bookends. L formPr CARL AUBOCK style Brass Wood Bookends. L form brass with bowed wood organic form. Marked Made in Austria, J. Schoener-- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches: W: 5.25 inches: D: 3.75 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Rookwood Pottery Elephant Figures(3) Rookwood pottery elephant figures including a creme/white pair, 3.5"h x 4"l small bookends, pattern 2797, one dated 1925, one 1926, and a blue single bookend 5" x 5.5", pattern 2444D, dated 1938See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Various Mineral SpecimensGroup of various mineral specimens; 8 pcs; including citrine, malachite, tourmaline, quartz, amethyst; and a pair of septerian bookends; L: 7" (largest); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Argillite Polar Bear BookendsPair of mid 20th century argillite polar bear bookends. . L 14" H 6" D 3-1/2". CONDITION: Excellent without damage. Copy & paste link below forhigh-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/yyizv08fgkwjbgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Plexiglas ball bookendsA Pair of Plexiglas ball bookends. Unique Plexiglas balls mounted into L shape bookends.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Armor Bronze copper clad Egyptian revival bookends, signed L. Gudebrod, seated pharaoh, partialPair Armor Bronze copper clad Egyptian revival bookends, signed L. Gudebrod, seated pharaoh, partial paper label on one, base is 4.5" by 4.75", height is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Bookends Ca. 1900, H 4.5" L 5.5" + Single Bookend, 3 Pcs.Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Bookends Ca. 1900, H 4.5" L 5.5" + Single Bookend, 3 Pcs. | Single bookend depicts "The Angelus". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb CSee Sold Price
Sold2018BICCHIERE CON COPERCHIO IN CRISTALLO, SAN PIETROBURGO,MANIFATTURA IMPERIALE - decorato a motivi naturalistici, reca, in cornici, il monogramma di Nicola I e l'aquila bicefala dei Romanov- difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 10 A RUSSIAN LEAD CRYSTAL COVERED GOBSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Art Deco "Queen of the Nile" BookendsPair of Art Deco "Queen of the Nile" Bookends, green painted cast metal bookends by L. Maronson, dated "1924", depicting women in Egyptian attire with outstretched hands at tomb entrance, 7" x 5.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold202260 Louis L'Amour Hard Back Books, Pr. Bookends60 volumes f rom "The Louis L'Amour Collection", published by Bantam Books in the 1980s---Pair of "The Louis L'Amour Collection" bookends---At the time of his death, Louis Dearborn L'Amour (American,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ART DECO WALNUT & NATURAL INLAY BOOKENDSL-shaped walnut bookend interlayed with stripes of natural material. Likely French, early 20th C. H. 16.5cm (6 1/2in) Some warping to natural materialdestination will not be a ground for invalidatingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLalique "Deux Figurines" Frosted Glass BookendsUS$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of bookends - the tablets of the covenant - USA, 1922Bookends, made by L. V.US$100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses SculpturesUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$4,100(11 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$270(17 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(5 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed AuthenticUS$1,050(5 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The GatheringUS$80(5 bids)