Sold2023Chief Wiley (American, 1887-1980) Untitled (Chicken Coop), 1970, Untitled (Tending Cattle), 1974 andChief Wiley (American, 1887-1980) Untitled (Chicken Coop), 1970, Untitled (Tending Cattle), 1974 and Untitled (Wild Hare), 1974 (three works) mixed media on paper each signed Chief and dated (lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) VerAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Vermont Snow Scenes (two works) Oil on canvasboard; Oil on Masonite 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm) (each) Each signed: A. T. Hibbard PROVENANCE: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collage, Jean (Yanco) VardaJean (Yanco) Varda (American, 1893-1971), Untitled (Fishing Village), collage, signed lower right, sight: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 29"w. Provenance: Estate of George PostSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Cohen, Untitled (Camouflage) (two works)Lynne Cohen Untitled (Camouflage) (two works) c. 1980, c. 1990gelatin silver print on aluminum, in artist made frame sight (each): 8.375 h x 10.75 w in (21 x 27 cm) overall (each): 18 h x 20 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures:20 x 16 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the artist. The work is framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Frederic RemingtonFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Untitled (Fishing Indian - Fraser River, British Colombia), ink wash on paper, signed and inscribed lower right, sight: 20"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Untitled (Two Standing Nudes), circa 1971Pencil and ink, collage and gouache on paper, signed in ink on verso, in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Untitled (two works)Ross Bleckner Untitled (two works) 2015oil on canvas 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Ross 3/15'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane May Stuart Hamilton De Causse (1899 - 1971): Two Worksthe first: female figures, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, Sight: 16 1/2 x 15 in. (41.9 x 38.1 cm.), Frame: 22 x 19 1/2 in. (55.9 x 49.5 cm.); the second: giraffe, glazed pottery, 1930s, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Figari, De Paseo and Untitled (two works)Pedro Figari De Paseo and Untitled (two works) oil on board; graphite on paper10 h × 6.5 w in (25 × 17 cm) Additional work measures: 8.5 h x 5.5 w inches. Titled to verso of oil on board 'De Paseo'.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) Untitled, 1971John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) Untitled, 1971 oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 59 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Lewis and Susan Manilow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael and Magdalena Frimkess, Untitled ...Michael and Magdalena Frimkess Untitled (Vases, two works) 1986glazed stoneware 11.5 h × 6.5 dia in (29 × 17 cm) 11 h × 6 dia in (28 × 15 cm) Signed and dated to underside of one exampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Martinez and Popovi Da (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1923-1971) Blackware Pottery Jar, withMaria Martinez and Popovi Da (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1923-1971) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Gunmetal Finish, July 1968 rainclouds and Avanyu on body; signed and dated on base height 10 inches x diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Lund - Untitled (Red and Yellow Composition)Lot 57 Israel Lund American (b. 1980) Untitled (Red and Yellow Composition) (2013) screenprint on canvas signed verso 44 x 34 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Martinez and Popovi Da (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1923-1971) Blackware Pottery Jar, withMaria Martinez and Popovi Da (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1923-1971) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Gunmetal Finish, March 1968 signed and dated on base height 8 inches x diameter 8-1/2 inches This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Guston (American, 1913-1980) Untitled, from 'APhilip Guston (American, 1913-1980) Untitled, from 'A Suite of Ten Lithographs' Lithograph printed in black, 1966, on Arches, signed, dated and numbered 14/25 in pencil, printed and published by HolanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972 mixed media on paper signed Ray Yoshida (lower right edge) 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Eppler (American, b. 1950) Two Works: Raven VI B, edition 48/50, and Raven XI B, edition 31/50Jim Eppler (American, b. 1950) Two Works: Raven VI B, edition 48/50, and Raven XI B, edition 31/50 bronze each signed Eppler, titled and numbered (underside) first height 12 x length 22 1/2 x width 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Untitled (Woman)Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Untitled (Woman) signed in Bengali lower right tempera on board, framed 68.2 x 47.8cm (26 7/8 x 18 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Michael Glancy, (American, b. 1950), Untitled* Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950) Untitled two-piece sculpture blown and cast glass, patinated copper Diameter of bowl 9 1/2 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, presented in a painted yellow wood frame, H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Manierre Dawson Attr. Untitled Oil on Board, 1912Manierre Dawson (American, 1887-1969) attributed Untitled oil painting on wood board, circa 1912, depicting an abstract Cubist composition, apparently unsigned, Salander-O'Reilly Galleries label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) 2 FiguresElijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) Untitled (Two Figures), 1981, each carved and painted wood, both signed on the bottom, one dated "1981". Provenance: Estate of Ella R. Torrey. Size: 12.5'' x 3.5''See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanMaria Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980) Blackware Pottery Jar1923-1925US$400(5 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanMaria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1887-1943) Blackware Pottery Bowl, 1925-1943US$450(3 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHoward Finster Water From Rocks. Houses of Gold. Secrets of God Yet to Be Told. And Rest for Souls.,US$600(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of PanUS$1,300(3 bids)