Sold2021Set of White Marquee Enamel Sign Letters,Numbers,SymbolSet of White Marquee Enamel Sign Letters,Numbers,Symbol. This is a wonderful set of enamel marquee letters, numbers, and symbols. Has a great block style to them. There's at least two of every chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reese's Interlocking Adjustable Stencils in Original Box, Sign Lettering Kit, IndustrialReese's Interlocking Adjustable Stencils in Original Box, Sign Lettering Kit. This set includes brass letter and number stencils which fit together for sign making, as well as a few canister supplies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Punch Sets Numbers Letters in BoxesIncludes 2 number Sets and 1 letter Set.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Shell Gas Station 15" Reflective Letter Set NEW OLD STOCKVintage Shell Service Station 15" Reflective Letter Sign Set in Original Box. They appear to be unusedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Gasoline Station Complete Letter Set SSP Sign16" x 18" SSP letters have excellent color and gloss. The fields are clean overall with chipping along the edges and at mounting holes. Overall a nice complete set of Texaco SSP letters. PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2018STEEL NUMBER & LETTER DYE SETSSTEEL NUMBER & LETTER DYE SETS: The letters are in a box marked "From the Best Company, steel letters size 1/4"". All letters in tact and including the "." and "&See Sold Price
Sold20222 Trays of Wood Block Type Set Print Letters Numbers2 Trays of Wood Block Type Set Print Letters Numbers. A pair of trays with printers wood block typeset letters and numbers. Different styles, upper and lower case letters, numbers and some symbols.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter C various set number fiveC - VARIOUS SET #5 - 40 ITEMS - DJ PROMO INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter C various set number threeC - VARIOUS SET #4 - 40 ITEMS - DJ PROMO INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter C various set number twoC - VARIOUS SET #2 - 40 ITEMS - DJ PROMO INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023DURO Sign Makers Letter and Number Decals Advertising Metal BoxDURO Sign Makers Letter and Number Decals Advertising Metal Box and Contents. Duro Decal Co Inc. Chicago IL 14"x17"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic "Apples" Sign and LettersApples sign - 4" H x 15 1/4" W Letters - Approx. 7 3/4" H x 6 3/4" W See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH TOYSIncludes R. Bliss doll house, two pairs of nesting blocks, and set of puzzle blocks with numbers and letters. Doll house is 13" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 40+ Primitive Wood 4" Letters & NumbersCollection of 40+ Wooden 4" Tall Letters & Numbers. Made of unfinished wood & nails, this sweet set of letters and numbers has multiples of some letters, and is missing others (B,C, G, Q & X), and incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Steel Complete Letters and Numbers Stamp PunchThis Vintage Steel Complete Letters and Numbers Stamp Punch Set Original Box 1/4" with Gruv Grip is in excellent condition. All letters and numbers are in excellent condition. Little, if any, rust andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton / Cilman Collamore Dinner PlatesCobalt blue rims with applied gilt. Royal Doulton and Climan Collamore marks in red to the undersides along hand written letters and numbers in black. Set of 10 plates in very good condition; light siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Letter Board Signs with 2 Drawers of Letters & NumbersLot of 2 Letter Board Signs with 2 Drawers of Letters & Numbers. Included are 2 metal framed signs, with 2 drawers full of a huge number of plastic letters and numbers, allowing for endless word combiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage W G Nash 74 Shop signWood sign with apple tin letter and numbers, 148 long x 13 inch high x 2.5 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brodrene Lohne Norway .830 Silver Serving Fork and Spoon SetThis stamped 830S, Brodrene Lohne sign, NM, and numbers 472 & 473 set is in excellent condition excluding some minor scratching. These handles have very fine, detailed work. There are no nicks or repaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Painted Green & White Numbers Sign,Carnival GameLong painted green and white wooden numbers sign. This sign says "1,2,3,4,5,6" twice. This sign has a rustic vibe. The dimensions are 10.5in x 100in x 1in. It is in good condition with some wear on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Morgan Dollar Partial Set (1878-1921)A Morgan Dollar Partial Set (1878-1921) with plenty of usable material. This set abounds in middle to upper middle grade coinage, though a fair number show signs of cleaning and/or other problems. ExaSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52The Complete Works of Edgar Allan Poe 1908 Lthr UniversityRoyal Ed Purloined LtrUS$160
9 hrs LeftActivity Auctions14 Historical Balls Collection (Adidas World Cup 1970 to 2022) Mini Ball Size 1US$250
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store DisplayUS$10
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1801 1st ed Marie of Sevigne FAMOUS Letters French Society Salons EXQUISITE SETUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk SetUS$100(1 bid)