Sold2022Coca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes WingsCoca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes Wings-24"hx39"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Advertising Sign AssortmentCoca-Cola Advertising Sign Assortment (3) items including a 'Please Pay the Cashier' glass sign having plastic accent with original makers label, a round button enameled sign (16-inches) and a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin and frame in solid wood. The sign shows a graphic image of three bottles on the left side with the stylized Coca-Cola letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin with a solid wood frame. The sign reads "Ice Cold Coca-Cola" and shows a bright, colorful image of a Coca-Cola bottle. The lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: 1940'S CARDBOARD COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGNS.Both signs are shrunk-wrapped onto foam board. The first sign is titled "Here's to our G.I Joes", a very classic Coca-Cola sign made by Snyder and Black. The second piece in this lot is a 1948 Coca-CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Coca-Cola Advertising Sign for First Base Tavern, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 67 1/2 in., D.-Porcelain Coca-Cola Advertising Sign for First Base Tavern, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 67 1/2 in., D.- 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1950 Coca Cola Advertising SignPorcelain and metal Coca Cola advertising sign made circa 1950, with paint loss and rust / in as-found condition.Approx.35 1/4" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Advertising Sign AssortmentCoca Cola Advertising Sign Assortment (4) total items including a red tin sign with yellow dot, a round plastic button sign having an aqua arched Always top and a fishtail sign having a wood backer; tSee Sold Price
Sold20191929 EMBOSSED TIN COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGN.This sign has very strong colors and a great graphic of the 1923 Coca-Cola bottle. There are a few scrapes, minor areas of paint loss and a few areas of wax paper remnants and residue, which may cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 54" x 18"Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 54" x 18"See Sold Price
2021Metal Coca Cola Advertising Sign 39" x 32 1/2"Metal Coca Cola Advertising Sign 39" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Advertising sign, lithograph1949 lithograph advertising Coca-Cola. 32 1/2" x 21 1/4" OA; 25 3/4" x 21 1/4" SS. Back of frame is stamped "Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co." and "Designed and Manufactured by Kay Dis[lays, Inc, GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 43 1/2" x 109"Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 43 1/2" x 109"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cardboard Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Sign marked "Edward & Deutsch Litho Co.", dated 1942. Titled "Wherever Thirst Goes". Shows a woman on a boat with an ice bucket full of Coca-Cola. There are some added holes, mild soiling and a few arSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Coca-Cola Advertising Sign1948 Coca-Cola Advertising Sign - Offered Without ReserveFeatures logo with coke bottle in yellow circle, litho on aluminum, minor scratches and dents. 54” x 18”. - OVERSIZED OR EXTREMELYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Coca Cola advertising sign in tinVintage Coca Cola advertising sign in tin. Mid 20th century. Circa 1941. 24"h x 59 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20171931 Coca Cola Advertising SignThis is an original 1931 Coca Cola advertising sign. The sign is embossed tin with early graphics and great color. The sign reads "Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles Delicious and Refreshing". The sign is alsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Drink Coca-Cola Advertising SignVintage single sided tin "Drink Coca-Cola" advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some scratches and wear from use and age. Has good colors and graphics. Measures approximately 33-1/2" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Advertising Sign, 48" Enamel ButtonCoke Advertising Sign, Enamel Button, single sided. Original signage not a reproduction. Size: 48" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20231960 Tin Coca Cola Advertising SignSign of Good Taste, to lower right: "008" and "Made in U.S.A. / Robertson 3 - 60", some paint loss and rust spots (mostly around the border).Approx. 53 1/4" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Original 1935 Coca-Cola Advertising SignThis is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1935. The sign is double sided on cardboard and features bright, vivid graphics. The sign is marked "Copyright Coca-Cola Company / Forbes Boston / LSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Tin Over Cardboard Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.Sign has a beveled edge with great illustrations of people enjoying Coca-Cola. Only a very shallow bend in the bottom left edge and a tiny scuff mark to the center of the bottle. (Excellent Plus). 25"See Sold Price
Sold20221950s Dutch Enamel Coca-Cola Advertising SignVintage 1950s Dutch Coca-Cola enamel advertising sign, in fair condition. Produced by "Langcat Bussum". Condition: Fair. Location: The Netherlands.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early SSP Drink Coca-Cola Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Drink Coca-Cola advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Does have one damaged mounting hole. Displays very well wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola Advertising Sign with Bottle SSTUS$140(6 bids)
442 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing inUS$60(2 bids)
430 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing inUS$40(1 bid)
416 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing inUS$40(1 bid)
399 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising porcelain sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closingUS$40(1 bid)
400 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising porcelain sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closingUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising SignUS$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Bottle Metal Advertising SignUS$120(6 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Ice Cold" Advertising Metal SignUS$150(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Sled Advertising Metal SignUS$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Sled Advertising Porcelain SignUS$110(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising SignUS$900(10 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" Fishtail Advertising Sign SSTUS$75(6 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Privilege Panel "Tom's Museum" Advertising Metal SignUS$65(4 bids)