Sold2023ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Owl Rattle toy c.2nd millennium B.C.ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Owl Rattle toy c.2nd millennium B.C. Size 4 1/4 inches high + stand. Fine hollow owl form with pierced eyes rattle toy with loop type handle. decorated with graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Amphora c.2500Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Amphora c.2500 BC. Size 18 1/2 inches high x 15 inches across handles. Large Bronze Age Terracotta twin handled Amphora. Stand included. Provenance: Ex PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessel ca. 3rd millennium BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessel ca. 3rd millennium BC. Size 4 1/2 inches high, 3 1/4 inches widest point. Fine terracotta Vessel with twin pierced lug handles at shoulder, decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2100 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2100 BC. Size 3 1/2 inches high x 4 1/2 inches across handle. A pottery squat jar with twin loop handles. Provenance: NYC collection, by descent from family,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age TerracottaLot of 5 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessels c.2500 BC. Size 5 1/4 - 3 inches high + mount. Great lot of 5 Bronze Age juglets. all with stands. Provenance: Ex Boston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 10 1/4 inches diameter x 6 1/4 inches high. a Very Large red pottery bowl with four lugs on the outer shoulder. condition. Chips and craSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl ca. 3rd millennium BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl ca. 3rd millennium BC. Size 6 3/4 inches diameter, 2 7/8 inches high. Fine terracotta large bowl decorated with ornate geometric design. Provenance: Ex PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Oil Lamp c.1550Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Oil Lamp c.1550 BC. Size 5 x 4 3/4 inches. Ancient Holy Land late bronze Age oil lamp wheel made. with four Pinched sides to form a nozzle used to hold a wick.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl ca. 3rd millennium BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl ca. 3rd millennium BC. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 3 inches high. Fine terracotta large bowl decorated with ornate geometric design. Provenance: Ex PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery VesselLarge Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Vessel c.2100 BC. Size 9 1/8 inches high. A pottery vessel jug with loop handle having trefoil spout. Provenance: NYC collection, by descent from family, acqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC. Size 10 1/2 inches diameter, 5 1/4 inches high. Fine red terracotta large bowl. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC. Size 8 inches diameter, 4 3/4 inches high. Fine red terracotta large bowl. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Holyland Bronze Age handled Jar, ca 1000-500 BCHoly land Bronze Age handled terracotta clay Jar with flared rim and wonderful form, ca 1000-500 BC. Measures 10.5 inches tall x 8.5 inchse wide. provenance: Ex Stair galleries, New York, Ex Dr BrianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Bronze Antelope c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Bronze Antelope c.2000 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high, 2 1/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze figure of Antelope. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jar c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jar c.2000 BC. Size 8 1/4 inches high,6 1/2 inches diameter widest point. A large terracotta jar with twin loop type handles, etched lines at shoulder. Ex PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessel ca. 3rd millennium BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessel ca. 3rd millennium BC. Size 7 inches length, 3 5/8 inches high. Fine terracotta pouring vessel with spout, decorated with vertical lines. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC. Size 7 inches diameter, 4 1/2 inches high. Fine red terracotta large bowl. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC. Size 9 1/4 inches diameter, 4 3/8 inches high. Fine red terracotta large bowl. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl ca. 3rd millennium BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl ca. 3rd millennium BC. Size 7 inches diameter, 3 1/4 inches high. Fine terracotta large bowl decorated with ornate geometric design. Provenance: Ex PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessel c.2000 BC.Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessel c.2000 BC. Size 6 3/4 inches high. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery VesselsLot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Vessels c.2100 BC. Size 3 3/4 - 4 1/4 inches high. Fine lot of 2 pottery juglets with loop handles. Provenance: NYC collection, by descent from family, acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC.Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC. Size 5 3/4 inchers high. Rare with animal face type. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jars c.2500 BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jars c.2500 BC. Size 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 inches high. Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Amphoriskos form pottery jars with Net design. Provenance: Ex David Hendin CoSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Holy Land Bronze Bracelet - 1st Century BC to 7th Century ADUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMedieval- Holy Land Bronze Ring with West Syriac Cross, Circa 10th-13en Century AD£60
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMedieval Holy Land Bronze Cross Pendant, Circa 10th-12th Century AD.£20(1 bid)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMediaeval Crusaders- Holy Land Cross Pendant, Circa 9th-10th Century AD£80
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedCrusader- Holy Land Reliquary Cross Pendant, Circa 10th-12th Century AD.£80