Sold2016Egon Shiele (attributed) (1911)watercolor on paper framed painting, 14" x 11", with frame 29" x 26", excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Shiele crayon on paper styleCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower right side. From a private collection. 7,6 x 10,6 in. (19,4 x 27 cm). Egon Schiele (1890-1918). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompositioSee Sold Price
Sold2021RESERVE OFF! Original In the Manner of Egon ShieleRESERVE OFF! OUR CONSIGNOR HAS JUST INSTRUCTED US TO TAKE THE RESERVE OFF THIS PIECE! IT WILL SELL! This magnificent tribute piece is an original graphite sketch, hand signed and in the manner of EgonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Eiermann, 'SE 42' chair; 1949/50Egon Eiermann, 'SE 42' chair; 1949/50, H. 73 x 53 x 49.5 cm. Made by Spieth Holztechnik, Esslingen. Beech plywood, lacquered blue, rubber and wooden buffers. , Egon Eiermann, die Moebel, p. 75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Adler Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Abstract Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Egon AdlerTitle: Urban PortraitMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Appel Dutch Painter 1921-2006 Oil on Canvas Kooning, Pollock, Shiele, Munch, Expressionist EraThis oil-on-canvas artwork, portraying a character with diverse colors, has dimensions of 31 x 23 inches and is currently held in a private collection. The piece has been meticulously framed to elevatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Egon Reiss (American, 1885-1968) BirdHans Egon Reiss (American, 1885-1968) Bird Rattler-Blackfoot signed Bird Rattler-Blackfoot (on back) height 28 x width 9 3/4 x depth 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Eiermann, 3 nesting tables, 1960sEgon Eiermann, 3 nesting tables, 1960s, H. 50-55.5 x 44-53.5 x 28.5-33 cm. Made by Wilde & Spieth, Esslingen (ATTR.). Elmwood, green, blue and black formica. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024OLD EGON SCHIELE,2/3 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ??MUTTER UND KINDOLD EGON SCHIELE,2/3 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ”MUTTER UND KIND”See Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE (AUSTRIAN, 1890-1918).Lithograph. "Portrait of Edith". 1917. Signed and dated in plate lower right. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.25" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ART BOOKS, EGON SCHIELE, FRANZ MARC, LEE KRASNERUS$35(2 bids)