Sold2023Antique cast iron frog paper weight.Title: Antique cast iron frog paper weight. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 3 1/2” long each. Additional Information: Nice antique cast iron frog paper weight in great old paint & patina. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gold Pens & Cast Iron Pen Standwith paperweight. Late 19th century. The lot includes two ink pens and one pencil along with the iron stand and a charming cast iron frog paperweight. One pen is marked Fairchild 5. Longest: L6 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Male Frog Paper Weight.Title: CAST IRON MALE FROG PAPER WEIGHT. Description: GOOD OLD PAINT. GENDER CORRECT. A WHIMSY CAST IRON, C. 1940. 2. 75 INCHES. CAST SOLID. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virginia Metalcrafters Cast Iron Frog Garden Figure Doorstop PaperweightTitle: Virginia Metalcrafters Cast Iron Frog Garden Figure Doorstop Paperweight Date/Period: NA Materials: cast iron Dimension: 8x8x2" Provenance: Absolutely wonderful Vintage Virginia Metalcrafters CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Frog Sculptures, Group of 3Group of three cast iron frog sculptures comprising a doorstop and two paperweights. Largest: 7.5" L x 8.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Frog Sculptures, Group of 3Group of three cast iron frog sculptures comprising a doorstop and two paperweights. Largest: 7.5" L x 8.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Metal Animal Form Paperweights, Doorstops, Etc.Ten metal animal form paperweights, doorstops, etc, including a cast iron frog, a bronze egret by Nelles, two elephants and several dogs. Largest piece 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Miscellaneous Decorative Items IncGroup of miscellaneous decorative items comprised of an antique glass cased paperweight for the T H Nevin Pioneer Paint Works, a paperweight by Donghia, two anatomically correct cast iron frog paperweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven figural cast iron animal novelties andSeven figural cast iron animal novelties and paperweights, to include a Dempster frog, 3'' l., a H. L. Judd Co bird, a Moorman's peep, two B H Biscuits mice, a Bernstein's Fish Grotto turtle, and a ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Cast Iron Assorted Paperweight & Paper Clip.Includes two paperweight – Buffalo and Nude; and note clip – Frog on Lily Pad.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Cast Iron Assorted Paperweights.Includes three Frogs, a Turtle, a Beaver and a Rabbit. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 3 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST-IRON FROG FIGURAL SEWING CLAMP WITH PINCUSHIONCAST-IRON FROG FIGURAL SEWING CLAMP WITH PINCUSHION, green enameled decorated frog with pink/red glass ball-form eyes, bronze finished and heavily stylized C-form table clamp, one scroll and frogs mouSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Land on Roosevelt" - Cast Iron PaperweightMade by Kenton Hardware Company. Kenton, Ohio - Dated 1936. This was distributed as a souvenir at the 1936 Republican Convention in Cleveland.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WILTON CAST IRON FROG DOORSTOPAmerican cast iron frog doorstop, Wilton, early 20th c., paint decorated, some loss to one front foot, approx 2"h, 6"l, 7"w, 3.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Atta Boy Yellow Duck - Cast Iron PaperweightMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Ca. 1922 - 4 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Cast Iron Frog And Toad Mechanical Banks.This lot of two consists of 1- Frog On Rock cast iron mechanical bank, manufactured by Kilgore in the 1920s to 1930s. 3"T x 3"W.; and 1- Toad On Stump cast iron mechanical bank manufactured by J & E SSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON FROG LAMP SERVICE BELL104. CAST IRON FROG LAMP SERVICE BELL | Perhaps for a hotel front desk, leaf in frog's mouth is pushed to ring bell, removable leaf on side serves as a ashtray, glass eyes in frog. Provenance: ShannonSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY EARLY CAST IRON "FROG" COIN TOSS SALOON GAMBLING GAME.During the period following the Civil War and on up into the early 20th century, saloons thrived with every type of gambling game imaginable. This coin toss game, AKA "Frog Toss", was a simple yet proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Cast Iron FrogOversized cast iron frog. Original paint. 20th century. H 17" W 16.5" Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/ybjy54n2rmtytb48wmhdt/h?dl=0&rlkey=gun0kaioqp77ve51gtrdg7vSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. & E. Stevens cast iron Frog on Lattice mechanicalJ. & E. Stevens cast iron Frog on Lattice mechanical bank.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. & E. Stevens cast iron Frog on Stump mechanicalJ. & E. Stevens cast iron Frog on Stump mechanical bank.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Frog on Lattice Mechanical BankMade by J. & E. Stevens Company circa 1870's of Cromwell, Connecticut. Press his foot down and he opens his mouth to receive the coin. Made of Cast Iron. Works well. Fine Condition.See Sold Price