Sold2022Raoul Dufy "L'eglise de Lestel" from Vacances ForceesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy "Dans le jardin de Montsaunes" from VacancesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy "La belle grange de Lestel" from Vacances ForceesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Le Casino De La Jetee A NiceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Casino De La Jetee A Nice Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 11.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Estampes <See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy - Le Casino De La Jetee A NiceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Casino De La Jetee A Nice Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 11.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Estampes <See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy and Francois Deberdt LithographsAfter Raoul Dufy - Le Champ de Course signed Raoul Dufy and titled Deauville as part of the printing. Francois Deberdt flower and figures, signed and edition numbered 13/120 in graphite. Dufy sight 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy lithograph "Le Prince de Joinville"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Dufy executed this composition in reference to an earlier work by artist Constantin Guys. This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy lithograph "Le Prince de Joinville"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Dufy executed this composition in reference to an earlier work by artist Constantin Guys. This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot FrèrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy "L'atelier de Perpignan" from VacancesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy Color Le Ballet Palm BeachA framed lithograph "Rideau de Pour Le Ballet Palm Beach" edition 12/200, 1933. [Sight: 19" H x 25" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 33" W]. Art not examined out of frame. The signature is printed and dated in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul DUFY (Le Havre,1877-Forcaquier,1953) Fleurs etRaoul DUFY (Le Havre,1877-Forcaquier,1953) Fleurs et raisinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Le DromadaireArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Dromadaire Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Le ChatArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Chat Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Le ChenilleArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Chenille Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy, Le Paddock a Deauville, Collotype PosterArtist: Raoul Dufy, French (1877 - 1953) Title: Le Paddock a Deauville Year: 1951 Medium: Collotype Poster Size: 24 x 32.75 in. (60.96 x 83.19 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy, Le paddock a Deauville (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph DATE: c. 1960 DIMENSIONS: 23.625 x 38.875 in. (image); 25.25 x 40.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy - Le Baccarata DeauvilleArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Baccarata Deauville Year: 1948 Dimensions: 14.25in. by 18in. Edition: From the limite edition of 1000 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy - Le CirqueArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Cirque Year: 1948 Dimensions: 14in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 1000 Publisher: Flammarion ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy - Le GouvernailArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Gouvernail Year: 1948 Dimensions: 14in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 1000 Publisher: Flammarion ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Le BoeufArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Boeuf Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Le SerpentArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Serpent Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Le PaonArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Paon Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art New YorSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420