Sold2023Set 4 Kitchen Linen Napkins W Flower DetailSet 4 Kitchen Linen Napkins W Flower Detail. Measure approx 11x 11.5 inches. Minimal wear to piece.b Cleaned and pressed. No name or material label to piece. Linen napkins, flower detailed napkins, flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 White Linen Napkins w Embroid. FlowersHand embroidered linen napkins, same flower style in corner with different colored embroidery thread. Napkins measure 22.25 x 22 in. Discoloration consistent with use and exposure. Home linens, vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SEYBERT FLORAL EMBROIDERED NAPKINSSet of 24 Kim Seybert embroidered napkins with pink / orange flowers. 100% linen. All except 2 are in original unopened packages. Each measures approx. 21”L x 21” W. Weighs approx. 4.5lbs. Total.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERA Set 4 Linen Turquoise Napkins w PlumVera Linen Table napkins, turquoise with corner illustration of plums of Brandt. Signed Vera. Measure 15.25 x 15.5 in. Napery, Home linens, Linen Dinner Napkins, Vera Linen Napkins, Table decor, 3 csSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pressed Portuguese Beige Napkin Sets, 16Set of 4 light beige linen napkins with corner embroidery of flowers and scroll edge, 18 x 18 in. Set 4 medium beige napkins with tonal embroidery of acanthus leaf with scallop edges. 17 x 16.25 in. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 7 Vintage White & Beige Linen Napkins2 sets decorative vintage linen napkins. Light Beige set 3 has corner flower design with crochet style edge, measures 16 x 15.75 in. Some blemishing to 1 napkin. Set 4 white linen napkins with scallopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embroidered Linen Napkins, Floral Napkins,15Set 4 floral napkins. White with blue flowers . Polyester. Measure 17.5 x 17.75 in., Set 11 White Linen napkins with corner embroidered flower . Most appear unused. A couple with yellowed blemished whSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Vintage Linen & Hand Embroidered Napkins2 sets of vintage linen napkins.,set 4 pink and cream linen napkins with corner embroidered purple flower, 11 x 10.75 in. Set 6 blue, yellow and cream linen napkins with a multi color flower canopy. 1See Sold Price
Sold202435 Linen Cocktail Napkins, Hoffritz Spreaders+New inbox and vintage kitchen items. Set 4 Tag Picks with color porcelain handles. Approx 4 in. Long. For corn on the cob, cocktail foods, etc. set 6 new in box stainless steel knives/ serrated spreadSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Sets of White Linen Napkins, PlacematsGroup includes 4 sets of white linen napkins, Set of 12 with embroidered pedestal and flowers. Set of 8 with reverse appliqued borders. Set of 12 with organdy corners and appliqued leaf. And a set ofSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Floral & Embroidered Table Linens & TableclothSet of 5 table linens. 4 floral napkins with red and orange flowers with embroidered edges. Approximately 10.5 x 11 inches. 1 square table cloth with floral motifs on edges and center, Approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Grp 27 Vintage House Linens4 sets of white table napkins. Set 6 beige linen napkins with mocha edge, corner embroidered flower, scalloped edges. Set 6 semi sheer white cotton with sheer 3 flower design. Set 6 white cotton withSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Vintage Damask & Linen Tablecloths & NapkinsPink bistro / kitchen table square linen tablecloth and 1 matching napkin. Made in Ireland. Tablecloth measures 32 x 33.5 in. Teeny puncture, unremarkable. Set 4 Square tablecloth with 3 napkins , damSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 7 Vintage Cross Stitch Linen Table LinensSquare Tablecloth with matching napkins, all with cross stitched flower detail, yellow linen and sheer organza - style fabric. Green thread stitching. Tablecloth measures 43.25 x 44.5 in. , napkins meSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sets Fabric Table Napkins , NewVintage linens, appear to never have been used. Set 4 cotton teal napkins with white flower embroidery, 15.25 x 15 in. Set 10 Hunter green linen dinner napkins , 16.5 x 17 in. Property of Manhattan, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 Vntg Assorted Linens Cloth NapkinsLot includes 4 cloth Christmas napkins with red poinsettia and leaf detail w red toned edges. 1 white toned linen, & 1 white toned knitted doily. Linens are vintage. Napkins measure approximately 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sferra Fine Linens & Lace, Placemats & Napkins, Set of 4White handmade embroidered lace placemats (4) and napkins (4). Sferra Bros. tag. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 20"L x 14"W Manufacturer: Sferra Bros., Ltd. Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Full Set of 4 Antique Marutomware Shakers JapanFour beautiful handpainted Marutomware shakers, made in Japan. "Salt" "Flour" "Pepper" "Sugar" shakers with yellow blue green and pink handpainted details and flowers. 5.5" h x 2.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 7 Vtg Embroidered & Painted LinensLot of 7 vintage hand crafted linens and kitchen accessories. 1 pink toned linen roll holder with lace edges, at 14 inch diameter Set of 4 Pink toned cotton napkins with crocheted edges and embroidereSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SMALLS LOTAntique Lot of Sterling Silver Smalls. Including: Set of 3 Towle Miniature Cigarette Ash Trays with Engraved Flowers, Art Deco Case Engraved Peg with W maker mark, 4 Various Napkin Holders - Lebolt &See Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Linen Tea Towels, Hand Towels, Napkins , 13Vintage linens for the bathroom, kitchen, and table. Set 3 hand embroidered blue & yellow aster flower hand towels . White linen with blue trim. 16.75 x 12 in. Matching dinner napkin. Pair hand embroiSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vittorio Linen Placemats & Napkins, Set of 6Lovely domed edged placemats (18"L x 12"W) with square napkins (16"L x 16"W) in white and lime green. Lot includes 2 packages - 4 placemats & napkins, the other 2 with 2. Vittorio tag. Issued: 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 8 WC DESIGNS Placemats & NapkinsSet 8 WC DESIGNS Placemats & Napkins, label reads ‘Made in the Philippines for W-C Designs 25% Linen 75% Polyester’, napkins measure 17 x 17 inches, 13 1/4 x 19 inches, runs and loose threads to fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Vintage Irish Linens, Tablecloth and Napkins,Large lot M monogrammed napkins, some soil, 52" square tablecloth w 4 matching napkins (soil where the tag was once attached; fringe towel with red detail, light soilSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 3 Vntg Tbl Linens W Embroidered Floral DetailUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.CHINTZWARE Vntg Set 4 Porc Teapot W Lid & CupsUS$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Cotton & Linen Embroidered Vntg Napkin Sets, 25US$1(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Walter Wabash Birch Expanding Drop Leaf Kitchen Table & 4 Birch Chairs. Excellent Conditi...US$20
Featured2 days LeftJasper5219th C Limoges Hand Painted Porcelain Keepsake Box W Brass FootingUS$1,500