Sold20233 Marblehead candlesticks.A group of three Marblehead candlesticks with loop handles and matte green glazes. Massachusetts. Circa 1904-1936. Stamped on base. Smallest: 4 1/4" x 4 1/4". Largest: 7 1/4" x 5".Provenance: From SylSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marblehead Pottery Matte Blue Candlestick c1910Marblehead Pottery Matte Blue Candlestick c1910. Signed. Perfect condition. 3.75"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ted Muehling for ER Butler & Co, (3) candlesticksTed Muehling for ER Butler & Co, (3) candlesticks, 21st c., "Biedermeier" candlesticks, in oxidized bronze finish, stamped on undersides, 7.5"h x 3"dia (largest), 3.25"h x 3"dia (smallest) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental .800 Silver Dish plus 3 candlesticks4 pieces Continental hollowware. 1st item: Single Austrian silver candlestick, .800 fineness, octagonal with spiral decoration to shaft and an engraved crest, hallmarked with unattributed maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Derby porcelain Old Imari pattern 1128, compote footed bowl and 3 candlesticks 4 1/2" xRoyal Crown Derby porcelain Old Imari pattern 1128, compote footed bowl and 3 candlesticks Four piece group includes: three bolted candlesticks with upturned candle cups each signed underside of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 3: MARBLEHEAD POTTERY LOW BOWL & WELLER MARVOLot consists of: A Marblehead Pottery, Arts and Crafts Matte Green Low Bowl with high gloss glazed interior, and two Weller Pottery Marvo Pitchers, one tan and one green. The bowl measures 2" T. x 7 -See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Candlesticks, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1909(3) Candlesticks, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1909, 8.75" x 4.5", Six-Sided, Classic Street Scene, Each Artist Signed - Gerhardt And Newmay, One Candlestick Has Glaze Nick At Rim, Estate Of Jerry HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baccarat Style Set of 3 Candlestick LustersBaccarat Style Set of 3 Candlestick Lusters. The center one measures H: 16 1/2" W: 9 1/2" and the side ones measure H: 11 3/4" W: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Early Tin and LightingLot of early tin and lighting, 21 pieces, red lantern H 13-1/3" W 5-1/2" D 5-1/2", cap coffee pot H 7-1/2" D 3-1/8", Ladle w/holes L 13" W 6-1/2" D 4", candle mold H 11" W 7-1/4" D 3", candlesticks laSee Sold Price
Sold201915 Pieces of Trench Art Mostly WWI15 Pieces of Trench Art Mostly WWI: 3 ashtrays, 2 bullet plaque paper weights, US Soldier engraved plaque, 3 candlesticks, 1914-1915 Romagne Paper Weight, 3 Bullet Paper Weights and another bullet treSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four (4) Weighted Sterling Silver TablewareGrouping of Four (4) Weighted Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes 3 candlesticks and trumpet vase. Each signed on bottom side, vase has presentation inscription on the base, candlesticks are monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW AMBER BATHROOM ACCESSORIES, 8 PCS.YELLOW AMBER BATHROOM ACCESSORIES, 8 PCS. Having 3 candlesticks, box with lid, and 3 covered jars with tray.See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 11) Czech art glass group, executed in red(Lot of 11) Czech art glass group, executed in red glass with black and blue glass accents, consisting of (3) candlesticks, one having painted floral banding; a diamond form pitcher with triangular haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vally Wieselthier/General Ceramics - 5 Items2 Vally Wieselthier/General Ceramics Vases & 3 Candlesticks. Dimensions: Largest 12.5" H Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER7 PIECES OF WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER, 3 CANDLESTICKS, CREAM & SUGAR, COMPOTE, & SMALL HANDLED BASKET. 3-7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Lalique Crystal Candlesticks.French Lalique Three Anemones 3" Candlesticks-Cut and Frosted Anemone Flower Buds with Black Dots. 5"ht. x 3"w. Signed. Good Condition(2 minor nicks Not visible)See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Silver & Glass Compote & CandlesticksArt Deco Silverplate & Glass Compote, together with 3 candlesticks (4 pc.) (NJWA48/4)(MS) Dimensions: Compote 5" H x 12 3/4" Dia. Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Brass 7-Light CandelabraWith 3 candlesticks. Candelabra approx. 30" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Early American PewterAmerican, 19th century. A large grouping of 28 pieces of early American pewter, lot includes 18 various size and maker plates, 5 handled measures, 3 candlesticks, a tea pot, and two bowl; largest platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Preisner Sterling Weighted Vase, 2 glass pomades withPreisner Sterling Weighted Vase, 2 glass pomades with silver tops & 3 candlesticks.See Sold Price
Sold20204) MEXICO POLYCHROME GLAZED COMPOTE & CANDLESTICKS(lot of 4) Mexican glazed pottery table items, each in polychrome glazing, with foliated motif, comprising: (1) footed bowl/ compote, approx 9"h, 14"w, 12"d; (3) candlesticks, of graduated size, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 4 Metal Putti FiguresGrouping of 4 Metal Putti Figures including 3 candlesticks (Tallest 9 1/2") and an Inkstand lacking glass inkwells (9 3/4" wide)See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Iittala Glass by Candlesticks and Footed Bowl, FestivoDesigned by Finnish designer and sculptor Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006), 3 candlesticks in various sizes and a footed punch bowl depicted in an ice-like texture. Iittala stickered. Tallest candlestick meSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBidhausTane Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl with 3 Candlesticks 22.17 Troy Ounces 13in x 3.5inUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl with 3 Candlesticks 22.17 Troy Ounces 13in x 3.5inUS$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Bowl and Candlesticks Set, Arts and Crafts Style, circa 1900US$10
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of 4 Geo. III (12") Silver Candlesticks with 3 Light Candelabra , Base 1786 Luke Proctor.CA$1,200
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.Baccarat Set of 3 Crystal Pillar Candlesticks Hexagon 2 x 17.5 H, 1 x 13.5 HUS$2,100