Sold2023ANTIQUE NEEDLEWORK MOTTO GOD BLESS OUR HOMEANTIQUE NEEDLEWORK MOTTO GOD BLESS OUR HOME IN VICTORIAN FRAME, 14 X 26See Sold Price
Sold202219th c embroidered Motto ( God Bless Our Home ) with large home in center, in period Victorian frame19th c embroidered Motto ( God Bless Our Home ) with large home in center, in period Victorian frame measuring 18.5" x 23.25". From Woodstock, N.Y. estate of former owner of the Woodstock General StorSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 19th c embroidered Mottos ( God Bless Our Home, Welcome to All, Welcome, & Welcome ), some with(4) 19th c embroidered Mottos ( God Bless Our Home, Welcome to All, Welcome, & Welcome ), some with light staining, largest measures 11" x 29" to show scale of others…. From Woodstock, N.Y. estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art God Bless Our Home Theorem Ink DrawingMystery Artist (19th to 20th Century). An original ink drawing on paper. A folk art composition with a song bird, floral bouquet, and the motto GOD BLESS OUR HOME. No apparent signature. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print & Needlework LotLot including print "THE CONVERSION OF PAUL", in birdseye maple frame, (sight 18" x 13 1/2"), along with needlework "GOD BLESS OUR HOME" (11 1/2" x 24" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art sampler motto punch paper GOD BLESS OUR HOMEGreat looking piece in excellent condition. Great colors. Approximately 10 x 23" on exterior of frame. Dates to 1880's. . Shipping includes insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) 19th c embroidered Mottos ( God Bless The Old Folks At Home , Labor Has Sure Reward & Blessed(3) 19th c embroidered Mottos ( God Bless The Old Folks At Home , Labor Has Sure Reward & Blessed Are The Pure in Heart ) approx. all same size give or take 10" x 22". From Woodstock, N.Y. estate of fSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOD BLESS OUR HOME MOTTO REVERSE PAINTED ON GLASSThe reverse painted mantra in yellow and gold on a green ground with red fan motifs at each corner, centered by an eagle on federal shield between trailing greenery with red berries, contained in a peSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19th c embroidered Mottos ( The Lord is My Shepard & God Bless Our Home ) both in Victorian(2) 19th c embroidered Mottos ( The Lord is My Shepard & God Bless Our Home ) both in Victorian frames measuring 25" x 12" & 23" x 11". From Woodstock, N.Y. estate of former owner of the Woodstock GenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE POLISH CAVALRY OFFICERS SWORD WITH ETCHINGA mid to late 19th-century Polish cavalry officers sword or sabre. Curved steel blade with etched floral decor and motto Bog Zbuw Polske, God Bless Poland. Leather grip with twisted wire design, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Blackmon. God Bless Our Home.William Blackmon. God Bless Our Home. c. 1985. Not signed. Paint on composition board. 32"w x 14"h. Not framed. Great condition. Provenance: The Russell and Barbara Bowman Collection. Acquired from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Pictorial Sampler, "God Bless Our Home"Navajo Pictorial Sampler, "God Bless Our Home" third quarter 20th century 17-1/2 x 20 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from Cincinnati, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas, "God Bless our Home"19th C. Folk art. Appears to be unsigned. Overall: 24-1/2"h x 34-1/2"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "GOD BLESS OUR HOME" PICTURE.Early 20th century, watercolor on paper. Colorful image of birds with nest. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOD BLESS OUR HOMEEARLY 20TH CENTURY LITHOGRAPH BY COLTON, ZAHM & ROBERTS - NEW YORK, FRAMED. 13"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2017God Bless Our Home, EmbroideryGod Bless Our Home, framed embroidery, 15 1/2" h x 19 1/2" w (view), 18 1/2" h x 22 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian embroidered sampler titled "GOD BLESS OUR HOME".A Victorian embroidered sampler titled "GOD BLESS OUR HOME". Some staining, otherwise good condition in original frame. Late 19th century. Total frame size 19" x 23 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021N. Schneeman God Bless This Home PrintOverall with frame 14" high x 26" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022"God Bless Our Home" Convex Glass Ornate Frame 18" 040503922"God Bless Our Home" Convex Glass Ornate Frame 18" 040503922See Sold Price
Sold2022God Bless Our Home Framed Cross Stitch SamplerGod Bless Our Home Framed Cross Stitch Sampler. Framed Behind Glass Apx. 27: L x 15" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage God Bless Our Home Wall Hanging 26x14Vintage God Bless Our Home Wall Hanging 26x14See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTORIAN GOD BLESS OUR HOME EMBROIDERIESDimensions: (Larger frame) H 17.75" x W 21.5", (Sight) H 14.75" x W 18.5" Condition: Some frame wear. Larger with losses to backing. Some age toning. Few small thread losses.See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "6 Piece 911 Set" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph Set with Letter of Authenticity.US$2,200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF REGENCY CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER ARMORIAL GRAVY TUREENS, KING'S PATTERN, ENGLISH, CIRCAUS$200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of GodUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of GodUS$10
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TWO CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER PORCELAIN PLATES, WITH ARMORIALS, ENGLISH, 1810s-1820sUS$125(2 bids)
259 Lots AwayNeal Auction Company[Kurt Vonnegut Books], incl. Breakfast of Champions, first ed., first printingUS$175(2 bids)
989 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze and Glass Candlestick 15in Antique FinishUS$96(2 bids)