Sold2023Henri Matisse Vence 1948 Original Color lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Vence. Original stone lithograph on wove paper. 1948. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 16 x 19 inches. This piece has been professioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Vence 1948 Original Color lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Vence. Original stone lithograph on wove paper. 1948. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 16 x 19 inches. This piece has been professioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Vence 1948 Original Color lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Vence. Original stone lithograph on wove paper. 1948. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 16 x 19 inches. This piece has been professioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph on wove paper, "Vence 1944-48", by Henri Matisse. Atelier Mourlot, 1948. Unsigned as published in "Verve" magazine. 13 7/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - Rosace - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "Rosace". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 10 5/16 in. (356 x 262 mm).Lot NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE - Rosace - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "Rosace". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 10 5/16 in. (356 x 262 mm).Lot NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - La gerbe - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "La gerbe". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1953/1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 20 7/8 in. (356 x 530 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse "Nice Trail, 1948" Color LithographHenri Matisse (France: 1869 - 1954) lithograph in colours on paper titled "Nice, Travail et Joie". Date: 1948. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Sheet Dimensions: 39" H x 25-3/16" W. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse "Nice Trail, 1948" Color LithographHenri Matisse (France: 1869 - 1954) lithograph in colours on paper titled "Nice, Travail et Joie". Date: 1948. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Sheet Dimensions: 39" H x 25-3/16" W.Shipping: Purchaser localSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - AcanthesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Acanthes". Original color lithograph. 1954. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Very good to fine condSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - BateauHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Bateau". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Very good to fine conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - CoquelicotsHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Coquelicots". Original color lithograph. 1954. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - VigneHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Vigne". Original color lithograph. 1954. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Very good to fine conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1945 lithograph De La Couleur signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). De La Couleur. Original Color Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove Paper after the cut out and gouache. 1945. Signed in the Plate, lower center. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - La piscine (B)Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "La piscine (B)". Original color lithograph. 1954. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femmes et singesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femmes et singes". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE - LA PISCINE LITHOGRAPHHENRI MATISSE - LA PISCINE LITHOGRAPH. La Piscine (The Swimming Pool). Original Color Lithograph. Unsigned, as typical for this edition. This work was produced under Matisses supervision for a specialSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (fromAfter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (from Florileges des Amours de Ronsard), 1948 color lithograph 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of John Reiss, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse original LithographHenri Matisse stunning double page color lithograph after the original 1947 Jazz "collage paper cut outs" which were printed in a scarce edition. This edition was printed 29 years ago in Munich ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femme a l'amphore et grenadesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femme a l'amphore et grenades". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. GSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - Decoration - Fruits - Original colorArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "Decoration - Fruits". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1953. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 30 3/4 in. (356 x 781 mm). ImSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Color Plate LithographHenri Matisse Lithograph from 1948. The signature is in the plate.See Sold Price
May 24Antique KingdomThe Artist and his Model, A Henri Matisse Limited Edition Lithograph PrintUS$300