Sold2017Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Fats Navarro -Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Fats Navarro - Royal Roost. Gelatin silver print, 1948 (printed 1990), pencil signed lower right, dated, and titled. Provenance: From Herman Leonard's 'Images of JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Denmark Royal Copenhagen Musselmalet Full Lace Fruit BowlPROVENANCE: Private estate TYPE: Decorative, dish MATERIAL: Porcelain CONDITION: Used, good condition DIMENSIONS: 9 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Musselmalet Tea Set for 5Royal Copenhagen Musselmalet Tea Set for 5. 5 teacups. 5 saucers. porcelain, Denmark, green company mark and blue waves, décor Musselmalet Half Lace design. 5x tea cups #525 H 5 cm x D 10 cm, 5See Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold201613-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE'13-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 20,5 cm (Mokkakanne), D. 17 cm (Aufsatzschale). Grüne ManufSee Sold Price
Sold201726-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT'26-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25 cm (Kanne). Grüne Manufakturmarke, Wellenmarke, Pinselzeichen, Press- und FormSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE'SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 21 cm (Kanne), D. 11,5 cm (Untertasse). Grüner ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
Sold202254-teiliges Konvolut von Geschirrteilen Royal Copenhagen. Dekor "Musselmalet".Circa bis 24 cm im Durchmesser. Verschiedene Zeiten. Porzellan. 1x Deckelterrine, 1x Sauciere, 1x Ovale Schale, 1x Tiefe runde Schale, 1x Runde Schale, 1x Senfdose mit Deckel (Unter anderem beschäSee Sold Price
Sold201622 parts Royal Copenhagen22 parts Royal Copenhagen, decor Musselmalet, fretwork, 3 round platters 25/25/34cm; square and ovale bowl, bowl in shell shape, large breadbasket, two vases, 6 small plates, bowl with foot, round bowSee Sold Price
2022Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Fat & Lean GravyPair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Fat & Lean Gravy Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 3.37 ozt Measures Approx., 6.7 in. long. Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Fat & Lean GravyPair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Fat & Lean Gravy Ladle in Royal Pattern.Weight Approx., 3.37 ozt Measures Approx., 6.7 in. long.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2022Large set Royal Copenhagen, 89Large set Royal Copenhagen, 89 pieces, Denmark, 20th c., décor Musselmalet in underglaze blue, wall with broken stick, vase, full point, bumped, h. 22 cm, wide vase, h. 16 cm, 15 dinner plates, �See Sold Price
Sold2022Six coffee cups with saucer, Royal CoSix coffee cups with saucer, Royal Copenhagen, late 20th c., hexagonal shape, model no. 1036. decor Musselmalet full lace in underglazed taupe, h. 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Royal Copenhagen Serving Dishes in Full Lace #1093, 1018, 10923 Royal Copenhagen Denmark porcelain serving dishes in musselmalet blue full lace border #1093, 1018, 1092, circa 1900 . A fluted pattern with delicate blue floral designs. Royal Copenhagen mark to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six dessert plates, Royal copenhageSix dessert plates, Royal copenhagen, Emde 20th c., 2nd c., Musselmalet décor in underglaze blue, broken stick relief, Ø 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine coffee sets, 27 pcs, Royal CopeNine coffee sets, 27 pcs, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 1970-80s, décor Musselmalet half-tip in underglaze blue, 9 coffee cups with saucer, h. 7,5 cm, 9 cake plates, Ø 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Denmark Oval Dish in Full Lace # 1115, 1960Royal Copenhagen Denmark porcelain oval dish in blue musselmalet full lace border # 1115, 1960 . A fluted pattern with delicate blue floral designs. Royal Copenhagen mark to the underside. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six soup plates, Royal Copenhagen,Six soup plates, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, end of the 20th century, 2nd choice, décor Musselmalet full lace in underglaze blue, model no. 1-659, Ø 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six cake plates, Royal CopenhageSix cake plates, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, end of 20th c., 1st choice, model no. 574, décor Musselmalet half-tip in underglaze blue, Ø 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Coffee Service For 6 Person.14-piece porcelain, Denmark, green company mark and blue waves, décor Musselmalet Half Lace, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 6 coffee cups, and 6 desserts plates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen 9 Coffee Cup With Dessert Plates.12-piece porcelain, Denmark, green company mark and blue waves, décor Musselmalet Full Lace, 6 coffee cups and 6 dessert plates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salt and pepper shaker, Royal CopSalt and pepper shaker, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 20th c., décor Musselmalet in underglazed blue, model no. 467 and 480, h. 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. CHINESE ENAMELED JEWELED BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCKThe Item Video Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vwi8EavDDJ0 Monumental French Automaton Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock made for the Chinese market. Circa 1880s. Highly decorated in 24kt gold plateSee Sold Price
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting on Canvas , Modern Art 20th Century (After)US$850
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas Framed (After artist)US$1,500
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC1530s Old Map of the World as seen from the North & South PolesUS$100
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC1876 New York City, New York Vintage Old Panoramic NY City MapUS$100