Sold2023Antique Signed and Numbered DaggerAntique Signed and Numbered Dagger. Condition: Generally Good, Sold As Is. Dimensions: L- 13.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Antique Signed and Numbered Etchings.A Collection of mixed etchings. All are signed, three have titles, and four are numbered. They are of Mixed subjects. One of these, featuring a parade of soldiers and wagons, has a hand-written note oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique, Signed France Numbered glass and brass casedAntique, Signed France Numbered glass and brass cased clock with porcelain faceSee Sold Price
Sold2023LCT Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass Bottle Vase Signed Numbered AntiqueTitle: LCT Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass Bottle Vase Signed Numbered Antique Description:LCT Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass Bottle Vase Signed Numbered AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Engraving, Signed & Numbered 16/80Antique American Engraving, Signed & Numbered 16/80. 16 1/2 x 14 1/4 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Engraving, Signed & Numbered 10/80Antique American Engraving, Signed & Numbered 10/80. 16 x 11 7/8 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2023LCT Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Twisted Stem Champagne Art Glass Iridescent Signed Numbered AntiquTitle: LCT Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Twisted Stem Champagne Art Glass Iridescent Signed Numbered Antique Description:LCT Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Twisted Stem Champagne Art Glass Iridescent SSee Sold Price
Sold2018XAVIER Lithograph #141 / 200 VILLAGE STORE FRONT STREETXAVIER Lithograph #141 / 200 VILLAGE STORE FRONT STREET scene with figures and antique automobile. Signed and numbered in pencil.Size: 18 x 24 , outside of frame edge: 24 x 30See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Arabic Daggers , signed2 antique daggers , 11 and 9 1/2 inch , Signed in Arabic , from Middle East , خنجر 2 عربياثريقديم عليه بعض الكتSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Etching, "Adam & Eve"Antique Signed Etching, "Adam & Eve". Numbered 37/100. In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimension: Sight: 13.5" x 11" Frame: 18.5" x 16.5". Provenance: From a Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Patek & Co Geneve 18 Karat Yellow Gold andAntique Patek & Co Geneve 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Enamel Key Wind Echappement a Cylindre Pocket Watch. Signed. Numbered 20902. Good antique condition. No determination of running condition. The galleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Antique Gouda Pottery VasesCollection of Two (2) Antique Gouda Polychrome Pottery Vases. Signed, numbered and titled to the base. Floral patterns on each. Largest measures 5-3/4" H x 8" W, other measures 4-1/2" H x 6-1/2" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Mixed Media Outsider WorksSet of mixed-media outsider works in antique frames. Signed by artist and numbered on front and on back of frame. Condition: Excellent condition Smallest Frame H 13" W 11-5/8". Largest Frame H 18-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed & Numbered WW2 or COLD WAR Bayonet DaggerWe were told by Our Consignor that he believed it to be a World War 2 Bayonet but We believe after our own brief search that it is a Cold War Bayonet / Please Do Your Own Research before Bidding / MulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed & Numbered WW2 or COLD WAR Bayonet DaggerWe were told by Our Consignor that he believed it to be a World War 2 Bayonet but We believe after our own brief search that it is a Cold War Bayonet / Please Do Your Own Research before Bidding / MulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed & Numbered WW2 or COLD WAR Bayonet DaggerWe were told by Our Consignor that he believed it to be a World War 2 Bayonet but We believe after our own brief search that it is a Cold War Bayonet / Please Do Your Own Research before BiddingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Print of Two Hound Dogs Signed & NumberedAntique Print of Two Hound Dogs Signed & Numbered. Framed. Measures 22.5 34.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONFEDERATE STATES OF AMERICA LOAN BOND 7 COUPONSAn antique Confederate States of America Loan, the thousand dollars bond with seven coupons remaining. Issue of February 20, 1863. Numbered 18100. All signed. Framed. Antique and vintage securities, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Antique Sword w/ Metal Scabbard Signed H.SVintage Antique Sword w/ Metal Scabbard Signed H.S. & Numbered 66550. Condition- Generally Good Condition. As Found.Dimensions- L-25".Provenance from an Upstate NY Estate.Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etienne Ret (French American 1900-1996) MusicianEtienne Ret ( French American 1900-1996 ) Antique Musician Female Flutist Etching Signed and Numbered by the Artist 25/100 17" L 19" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Samurai Signed Yari Converted to Tanto, Dagger, Knife.Antique Japanese Samurai Signed Yari Converted to Tanto, Dagger, Knife. Full Length : 13.5 inch Blade Length : 4.75 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Parrot on Stump Cast Iron DoorstopAntique Parrot on Stump Cast Iron Doorstop Date: Circa 1915-20's. Dimensions: 10 1/2" tall x 6 1/4" wide. Provenance/Additional Info: An Antique Cast Iron Parrot on Stump Doorstop. Signed & numbered.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract PrintUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$120(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaExquisite antique signed Moser enamel decorated art glass vase with acornsUS$120(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVintage R.C. GORMAN Southwestern Potttery Signed & Numbered LARGE TRIVET/TILEUS$175
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsGreat Signed Orient 8 Flune 1977 Iridescent Flower Art Glass Paperweight, Signed, Numbered, & datedUS$10
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsBarbara A. Wood Pencil Signed & Numbered Serigraph in Color on Woven Paper #119/350US$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
2 days LeftBidhausAntique Bronze Statue by Alexander Kelety Man Hunting Gazelle 20in Tall 40in WideUS$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $895!US$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $1,125!US$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $975!US$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $895!US$10