Sold2021Three Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Table ArticlesA grouping of three Tiffany and Co sterling silver table articles. All marked. Repousse bowl: 2-3/4in tall x 5in diameter. 13.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Three (3) Tiffany & Co. Sterling SilverCollection of Three (3) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tabletop Items. Includes Creamer, sugar bowl and tray. All signed Tiffany & Co. Good condition. Tray measures 9" x 5-1/2". Total Weight approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver BowlCircular with scalloped edge, #25324, 5"d. Together with a group of three Tiffany & Co small bowls, in the form of shell, leaf & heart, total weight appx. 10 t.o. Provenance: Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tablewaresA three piece group of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tableware20th centuryComprising a bowl and a cased two piece Audubon cheese serving set.length of cheese knife 7in (18cm); weight of bowl approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A91-5 TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BOWLWith three round ball feet. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 22673 M". Measures 2" x 6" diameter. Total weight 7.47 troy ounces. Estimate $300 - $400 Starting Bid $150See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER FLOWER BOWLIn three pieces, with a silver plated liner and bronze frog, each marked Tiffany & Co., monogrammed, with shell and scrollwork design; weighable silver 32 ozt h. 2-3/4 dia. 12 in. Provenance: DescendeSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL COMPOTETIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL / COMPOTE: Tiffany & Co, New York, circa 1850. Three hairy paw feet support wasted legs terminating in long neck birds which support a bowl with engraved decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three piece Tiffany & Co. silver Wave coffee setA three piece Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Wave pattern coffee service20th centuryComprising a coffee pot, a covered sugar bowl and a cream jug, monogram: KLM.the coffee pot height 8 1/2in (21.5cm);See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LOW BOWLOn three ball feet, triangle leaf pattern no. 23377; 17.7 ozt, l. 10.5 x w. 10 x h. 2 in. Provenance: Items from the Estate of Mr. & Mrs. Seymour Gage, Armonk & Scarborough Manor, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Footed Bowl#22673, ribbed body raised on three ball feet, weight approx. 6 T.O 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Centerpiece w Frog Final 46ozTiffany & Co. sterling silver intricate centerpiece bowl Cover has open cut off pattern and the outside rim of the bowl is decorated with flower and tassels. Three letters initials in the center bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY AND CO FOOTED STERLING SILVER SUGAR BOWLA Tiffany and Co footed Sterling Silver sugar bowl. The ware is adorned with three curved legs made in the shape of paws and a pair of curved handles. A gold wash interior. Marked, Tiffany and Co 4531See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co., Sterling Silver Tea ServiceSterling silver tea service including one teapot, one creamer and one sugar bowl; Made by Tiffany and Co.; Bottoms of all three pieces read "Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver, 925-1000"; All pieces areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & C0 Silver BowlTiffany & Co circa 1947-1956 Sterling Silver Three Lobed Bowl. Stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 23377 L. Measures 2" H, 10" W. Approx. weight: 15.76 troy ounces. Condition: Very good vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SET NewTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SET New York, 1907-47 Consists of a teapot, a creamer and a sugar bowl. Pear-form. Monogrammed. Teapot height 6”. Approx. 63.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER THREE-PIECE COFFEE SETTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER THREE-PIECE COFFEE SET Mid-20th Century Consists of a coffee/teapot with ebony handle, height 9.5”, a creamer, height 4.5”, and a sugar bowl. Acorn finials and accentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bowls, Including Tiffany & Co.Description: A group of three sterling silver bowls including a pierced candy or nut dish by Tiffany, a Waallace serving bowl with pierced edge, and a small English shallow bowl with pierced edge. TypSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three American Sterling and Silverplate Salt CellarsThree American Sterling and Silverplate Salt Cellars footed bowl form, including: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver model #4374, introduced in 1875, this example before 1861, New York, New York, circular,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Items, Three Total, 19th C. Gravy Boats and One Revere Style BowlTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Items, Three Total, Pair of 19th C. Gravy Boats and One Revere Style Bowl, Includes: Pair of 19th C. Sterling Silver Gravy Bowls, Engraved Letter T Monogram, StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Demitasse Setin the neoclassical style, three pieces including a coffee pot (9.5 in.), creamer and covered sugar bowl, pattern no. 17085, circa 1907-1947 hallmark, each with period engraved "AD" monogram. 31.6 totSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER MASTER SALTSecond half 19th century. New York. Each salt cellar with a gold wash on the interior of the bowl, raised on three stylized ram's head legs, the rim with a Greek key pattern design. Hallmarked at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver 3-Piece Coffee Service- c. early 20th century. Pattern #17497. ATiffany & Co Sterling Silver 3-Piece Coffee Service- c. early 20th century. Pattern #17497. A three-piece sterling silver demitasse set comprising a tall coffee pot (1 1/4 pints), open sugar bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF TIFFANY STERLING SILVER BABY ITEMSGrouping of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver baby items including toothbrush, three rattles, two spoons, and bowl. Including multiple Tiffany & Co. dust bags. Dimensions: (Bowl) H 1.75" x W 6" x D 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Baby SpoonDESCRIPTION: Antique Tiffany & Co. sterling silver baby spoon crafted as three bears standing on a star laden ball and supporting the spoon's bowl. Hallmarked on underside of handle. Total weight: 47.See Sold Price
1015 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Strawberry Vine Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Conch Shell 9.5inUS$10
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant antique Tiffany and Co. three piece sterling silver tea setUS$16(4 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 8in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched WillowUS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Flatware Set 255 pcs Art NouveauUS$1,750(3 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Fish Knife 7.875inUS$10