Sold2021*Highlight* 1795 Off-Center Bust BB-51 Draped Bust $1***Auction Highlight*** 1795 Off-Center Bust BB-51 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS. A handsome, fully original example bathed in a warm blend of steel and pewter gray patina. The strike is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1795 Off-Center Bust BB-51***Auction Highlight*** 1795 Off-Center Bust BB-51 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS. A handsome, fully original example bathed in a warm blend of steel and pewter gray patina. The strike is iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A United States 1795 Draped Bust: Type I $1 CoinA United States 1795 Draped Bust: Type I $1 CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. 1798 Point 9 4 Berries Draped Bust $1 Silver CoinU.S. 1798 Point 9 4 Berries Draped Bust $1 Silver Coin NGC VF Details BB 125, B 6See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1796 Draped Bust Dollar BB-61/B-4 $1 Graded vf35+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1796 BB-61/B-4 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf35+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1805 5 Berries JR-1 Draped Bust Dime 10c Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1805 5 Berries JR-1 Draped Bust Dime 10c Graded vf35 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** PCGS 1804 Draped Bust Half Cent***Auction Highlight*** PCGS 1804 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded ms62 bn By PCGS.See Sold Price
Sold20221804 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Grades vf35 details By SEGS1804 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Grades vf35 details By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1798 Draped Bust Dollar BB-113, B-27 $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1798 BB-113, B-27 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1800 Draped Bust Dollar B-1 BB-181 $1 Graded vf35 details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1800 B-1 BB-181 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf35 details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1798 Draped Bust Dollar BB-102/B-20 R-5 $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1798 BB-102/B-20 R-5 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1798 Draped Bust Dollar BB-118 B-28 R-3 $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1798 BB-118 B-28 R-3 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf35 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023An 1800 Draped Bust $1 CoinAn 1800 Draped Bust $1 Coin From the Estate of Roland G. Cross, Freeport, ILSee Sold Price
Sold20231799 United States Draped Bust Silver $1 PCGS Cleaned VF Details1799 United States draped bust silver $1 graded PCGS Harshly Cleaned- VF Details. The die break on the reverse above "UNITED" has been identified as VAM B-11 BB-161. Certification #: 47636183. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNITED STATES TYPE COINSUNITED STATES TYPE COINS Mixed United States type coins, to include: 1805 Draped Bust 1 cent coin, holed 1847 Braided Hair large cent 1853 Seated Liberty dime, with arrows, .900 silver 1865 2See Sold Price
Sold2017UNITED STATES DRAPED BUST 1/2C COINS, LOT OF SEVENUNITED STATES DRAPED BUST 1/2C COINS, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising 1800, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1807, and 1808 dates. Examples appear G to VG. Not professionally graded.Provenance: Property from a Frederick CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A United States 1799 Draped Bust: Type II $1 CoinA United States 1799 Draped Bust: Type II $1 CoinSee Sold Price
Sold20241798 Draped Bust Dollar $1 US coin with 13 stars on the back1798 Draped Bust Dollar $1 US coin with 13 stars on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2019A United States 1803 Draped Bust: Small '3' $1 CoinA United States 1803 Draped Bust: Small '3' $1 CoinSee Sold Price
Sold20211803 DRAPED BUST S-263 1 CENT COIN NGC VG1803 DRAPED BUST S-263 1 CENT COIN NGC VG 1803 Draped Bust S-263 small date/small fraction 1 cent coin. NGC VG Details, Corrosion, Bent.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 1804 U.S. Draped Bust 1/2 Cent Coins(2) 1804 U.S. Draped Bust 1/2 Cent CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold20221795 $1 Draped Bust Centered Dollar Small Eagle Reverse BB-52, B-151795 $1 Draped Bust Centered Dollar Small Eagle Reverse BB-52, B-15See Sold Price
Sold20161801 Draped Bust Large Cent US CoinAn 1801 Draped Bust copper large cent fraction 1/100 coin. Designed by Robert Scot, this coin was minted from 1796-1807 and this particular year had 1,362,000 coins minted. A great coin for any numismSee Sold Price