Sold201619th C. French Bronze Fire ScreenFire screen having top in shell centered by scrolled foliate elements over a depiction of Hercules centered by a dragon motif surround. Screen framed by foliage motif over a pair of arched for supportSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Fire Screen.Exceptional Gilt Bronze Free-Form Firescreen In The Rococo Style With Wing Cherubic Cartouche. Resting On Boldly Scrolled Foliate Feet. 28H X 28W.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze Fire ScreenFrench Bronze Fire ScreenFrench Bronze Fire Screen Rococo style having two central cherubs fanning flames. Used condition. 28 1/2" tall x 29" wide x 8" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Bronze Fire Screen.Nice quality and patina on the bronze with Cherub decoration. From a Bronx NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BRONZE FIRE SCREENBALL AND CLAW FOOT, MESH INSERT SCREEN. MINOR WEAR TO MESH. 29" W x 10" D x 35" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze FirescreenFloral scroll with putti/cherubim, late 19th or early 20th century, 29 x 28" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE FIRESCREEN & TOOL SET 31X27"FRENCH BRONZE FIRESCREEN & TOOL SET 31X27"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE FREESTANDING FIRE SCREENFRENCH BRONZE FREESTANDING FIRE SCREEN H 27" W 27" Bronze frame with mesh ground. Motif of bowknot, doves, wreath. Jack Faxon estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt Bronze Fire ScreenLouis XV-style fire screen with lovebird and wheat-form design. [28" H x 28 1/2" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016A French Gilt Bronze Fire Screen.A French Gilt Bronze Fire Screen. Bearing the Louis XIV 'Sun-King' medallion at center 32.5" x 30.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Standing Fire ScreenDescription - French bronze standing fire screen. Dimensions - 31" x 26" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREEN, The center screen set with a trophy, on trestle supports. height 32FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREEN The center screen set with a trophy, on trestle supports. height 32 in., width 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH BRONZE DORE FIRESCREEN & CHENETS(lot of 3) French Louis XV style bronze dore firescreen and chenets, 19th c., screen: approx 30"h, 28"w, 6"d, chenets: approx 14"h, 14"w, 6.5"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Fire ScreenEarly 20th Century French Rococo Bronze Fire Screen with Putti. Measures 29-7/8" H, 25-5/8" W. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt-Bronze Firescreen in the Rococo TasteFrench Gilt-Bronze Firescreen in the Rococo Taste first quarter 20th century, the oval screen framed with a pierced gilt-bronze surround, ornamented with scrollwork, rocaille work and flowers, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt-Bronze FirescreenFrench Gilt-Bronze Firescreen ca. 1900, in the Louis XV taste, the scrolled and pierced surround decorated with rocaille work, flowerheads and pierced lattice, the top with a pierced grip, supported oSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Renaissance Revival Bronze Fire ScreenFrench Renaissance Revival bronze fire screen, broken arch pediment with crest, crown finials, columnar supports and claw feet. 29.5" H x 27" W x 10" D. Provenance: Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH GILT BRONZE PSYCHE FIRE SCREEN, C.1900French, late 19th to early 20th century. Gilt bronze screen in the Rococo taste, having a cartouche form frame with images of Psyche, scrolled dragons, and rising on paw feet, apparently unmarked. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Style Gilt Bronze Fire ScreenBird and vine decoration. 26W X 8.5"D X 26.5"H"See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Manhattan Fire AftermathUS$100
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Chez Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1977US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1981US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Patou, Laroche, French Vogue, Piscine Deligny, Paris, 1978US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Balmain, Feraud, French Vogue, Paris, 1970US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 16Th Arrondissement, French Vogue, Paris, 1975US$100