Sold2023Group of 5 James Bond board games and 1 jigsaw puzzle. [V.p...Group of 5 James Bond board games and 1 jigsaw puzzle. [V.p., v.d.]. All games are in original pictorial boxes with pull-off lids, cards, tokens, etc. Including James Bond Secret Agent 007 Game (2 copSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 8 James Bond board games. [V.p, v.d.]. All games a...Group of 8 James Bond board games. [V.p, v.d.]. All games are with original pictorial boxes with pull-off lids, cards, tokens, etc. Including James Bond 007 Card Game, enter the dangerous world of JamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Press Photos Related to Politics or the Cuban ...Group of Six Press Photos Related to Politics or the Cuban Revolution. [V.p., ca. 1950s-1960s]. Black and white press photos, with press markings or captions on versos. All 10 x 8”. Subjects incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 8 boxed sets of facsimile cards of medieval card d...Group of 8 boxed sets of facsimile cards of medieval card decks. [V.p.: Piatnik, U.S. Game Systems, Western Publishing, etc., ca. 1960s-1980s]. All facsimile decks are in the publisher’s boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of James Bond-related ephemera and studio promotional...Group of James Bond-related ephemera and studio promotional material. [V.p., v.d.]. Including Dr. No. “Fifth Draft Screenplay 8.1.62 “DR. NO” From the Novel by Ian Fleming…RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell for Lightolier "Ballerina" Chandelier (ca. 1960s)Paavo Tynell "Ballerina" 8-arm chandelier Lightolier, circa 1960s Enameled steel and brass 24" x 27" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lana Wood (James Bond) DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8.5x11. EB AUTOGRAPHS PRIVATE SIGNING. Lana Wood in person signed autographed photo. Lana Wood is best known for her role as Plenty O'Toole in James Bond movie DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gent's Vintage Rolex 18K Day/DateGent's Vintage Oyster Perpetual Day/Date 18K Yellow Gold Rolex Watch, 36mm case, champagne dial with 8 full cut and 2 baguette diamonds at hour markers, diamond bezel, ca 1980, Serial 6443XXX, Model 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s San Francisco United Travel Poster GALLIGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - San Francisco (Cable Car) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal edge tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Denmark, b. 1936, Sengalese TwistJames Denmarkb. 1936Sengalese Twistc. 1980mixed media collage on board11 3/4 x 8 1/4 inchessignedtitled verso.Provenance: the artist to private collection, JamaicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, James Budd DixonJames Budd Dixon (American, 1900-1967), Untitled, circa 1958, pencil on paper, initialed lower right, gallery label (John Natsoulas Gallery, Davis, CA) affixed verso, sight: 8.25"h x 11"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mogens Koch Style, Stacking Bookshelves (11)MOGENS KOCH STYLEGroup of 11 modular bookcases, 1960sRosewood. Produced in Denmark. Each: 25.5" H x 25.25" W x 8.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bactrian Style Lapis Lazuli Bead Necklace String20th century A.D.. Graduated group of beads, some sodalite, mainly ribbed tubular and polyhedral types. 26.8 grams, 44.5 cm (17 1/2 in.). London, UK, art market, 1980-2000s [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2023NICK VACCARO "Edge of Summer" (Oil ca. 1960s)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Edge of Summer, circa 1960s Oil on canvas 42" x 26" An Abstract Expressionist composition in the manner of Willem de Kooning. Signed to the bottom right,See Sold Price
Sold2024Postmodern Industrial Floor Lamp, ca. 1980Postmodern Industrial Floor Lamp, circa 1980, with green composite tubular light on black metal base. 49.5" H x 14" Diameter. Provenance: From a TriBeCa Penthouse Collection. Keywords: Lighting, FixtuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lana Wood (James Bond) DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. EBAUTOGRAPHS PRIVATE SIGNING. Lana Wood in person signed photo from the James Bond movie DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER. Lana Wood as the character Plenty O'Toole.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY SIGNED LTD ED SERIGRAPH PRINT W COAVictor Vasarely, Hungarian, French, 1906 to 1997, a limited edition color serigraph print on paper Domo, ca. 1980. The artwork depicts an abstract op art composition. Signed lower right and numbered,See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY SIGNED LTD ED LITHOGRAPH PRINTVictor Vasarely, Hungarian, French, 1906 to 1997, a limited edition color lithograph print Pink Composition, ca. 1980. The artwork depicts an abstract op art composition. Signed lower right and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibor Kalman (Hungarian/ American 1949-1999) paperweight1040 Tax Form rigid vinyl wrapped around a steel weight, ca. 1980's, manufactured by M&C0. Labs, brand stamped on underside. 3 1/2 x 3 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- RocSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin YearsUS$130(6 bids)
6 days LeftAeron HouseJames Bond Magesty's Secret Service Original One-Sheet Movie PosterUS$105(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsClassic American Artists (4 Jigsaw Puzzles to Piece Together) by Bronwyn CollieUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1993 World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Group of 8 Brand new in the original packaging diecast cars withUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.US$1,000