Sold2023ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020) oil on board, Americana Scene- dated 1989, paintingELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020) oil on board, Americana Scene- dated 1989, painting approx. 20 x 30 inches, overall framed sizes 23 x 32-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020), "Star light, Star bright, First star I see tonight".,ELIZABETH MUMFORDMassachusetts, 1950-2020"Star light, Star bright, First star I see tonight". Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 37/700.Color lithograph, 20" x 16" sight. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Mumford (1950 - 2020), winter landscape,Elizabeth Mumford (1950 - 2020), winter landscape, sledding, oil on board, "If you want to get to the top of the hill you must go up.", 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015MUMFORD, Elizabeth. Oil on Board "Safe in theHarbor at Last". Signed and dated 1996 lower right. Elizabeth Mumford (American - active in Massachusetts, 20th century). From a Pound Ridge, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 27" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (Massachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929), Market scene., Oil on board,ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHLMassachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929Market scene. Signed lower right “Arthur V Diehl”.Oil on board, 20” x 30”. Framed 25.75” x 35.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020), "A Sailor between two Lawyers is Like a fish betweenELIZABETH MUMFORDMassachusetts, 1950-2020"A Sailor between two Lawyers is Like a fish between two cats". Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 371/500.Color lithograph, 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020), "I Scream You Scream We all Scream for Ice Cream".,ELIZABETH MUMFORDMassachusetts, 1950-2020"I Scream You Scream We all Scream for Ice Cream". Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 51/850.Color lithograph, 16" x 16" sight. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020), "Happy the Bride the Sun Shines On."., ColorELIZABETH MUMFORDMassachusetts, 1950-2020"Happy the Bride the Sun Shines On.". Signed in image and in pencil lower right. Numbered 168/500.Color lithograph, 16" x 16" sight. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. DEBRY, Middle Eastern Market, Oil on BoardA. Debry, "Middle Eastern Market Scene", oil on board, 20 x 24 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wendy Prellwitz, Blue Road, Oil on BoardWendy Prellwitz (b.1950), "Blue Road", oil on board, 2000, 20" x 15". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Browne (1871-1946) Street MarketGeorge Browne (1871-1946) Street Market on Paris Oil on Board. Measures - 20" high x 16 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Robinson, The Rug MarketA. Robinson, The Rug Market, signed, oil on board, 15" x 11", framed 20" x 16". Provenance: Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio AmusAmus. Parisian Scene. Parisian scene, Town Square with markets, cloudy day. Framed. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 20 X 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (Massachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929), Market scene., Oil on board, 11" xARTHUR VIDAL DIEHLMassachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929Market scene. Signed lower left "Arthur V. Diehl".Oil on board, 11" x 14". Framed 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023SUSAN BARRASI (20th c, American) Bronx New York Artist Farm Market SceneOil on board 20 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS GALL FRENCH 1912-1987City with Flower Market, oil on board, 15 3/4 x 11 5/8 in (40 x 29.7 cm), framed 20 x 16 in (50.8 x 40.6 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Lewis Oil Painting African American Family at Farmer's Market StandNorman Lewis Oil Painting African American Family at Farmer's Market Stand. Oil on board, Signed, Framed. size: 16 x 12, 20.25 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Oscar Borg (1879-1947, Santa Barbara, CA)"Market, Tegucigalpa, Honduras" Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower left: Carl Oscar Borg, titled on a card affixed to the backing board 20" H x 16" W Provenance: The May Gallery, ScottsdalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.C. HUMMEL C. 1950'S/60'S COUNTRY AUCTION O/BOil on canvas board of a barn auction. Signed lower left. Hummel painted in Massachusetts in the 1950's/60's. In a period frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 29.5", (Painting) H 20" x W 24" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Barbarini (1855-1933) oil on board, "Vienna Flower Market" signed lower right. 20" x 25"Emil Barbarini (1855-1933) oil on board, "Vienna Flower Market" signed lower right. 20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sloan, Oil on Board, "Market Scene"(American, b. 1915) titled verso "Market Scene Brussels, Outside St. Catherine", oil on canvas mounted on board, signed and dated lower left. Overall: 20"h x 26-1/2"w Sight: 14"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACOB GLUSHAKOW SIDEWALK MARKET PAINTINGJacob Glushakow (1914-2000) An oil on board painting titled "Sidewalk Market - E. Lombard Street" in Baltimore Maryland. Signed lower right. It measures 16" x 12" (Framed 20" x 16-1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Chinese Market PlaceAmerican, 20th century oil on board depicting a Chinese marketplace down an alley, signed illegibly l.r., 20" x 15" sight, 27 1/2" x 22 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, MIDDLE EASTERN MARKET, UNSIGNED. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 33 X 29"See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsElizabeth Gwyther Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Interior Mozart ArtworkUS$200
May 16Eldred'sYASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKAN (Connecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, 1958-), "Palm Shores"., Oil on board, 16"US$400