Sold20232 Thai Bronze Musician Figurines6 to 6-1/2" wide X 3-1/2" deep X 7-1/2" high. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two (2) Antique Thai Bronze Buddha FigurinesGrouping of Two (2) Antique Thai Bronze Buddha Figurines. Standing figurine measures 7-5/8" H, seated figurine measures 5" H. Condition: Rubbing to surface, wear associated with age Estimate: $50.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Thai Bronze Musician SculptureAntique Gilt Paint Thai Bronze Musician Sculpture. Measure 15 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 7. Please email for a condition report and photos, if desired. Emails should be received at least 48 hours in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold20222-Bronze Thai Goddess, 1-Drum Musician3pcs. 2-Bronze Thai Goddess & Thai Drum Playing MusicianSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Bronze Musician and Dancer Figurines3-1/2" to 5-1/4" high. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photographer (1937-2023). Mr. Stanfield was one of the world's most outstanding and respected photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Thai Buddhist FigurineEarly 20th Century Thai Bronze Seated Buddhist Figurine Presented on a Wooden Stand. Sculpture measures 7" x 3-1/2". Overall height 8-1/4" H. Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 200.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique SculpturesGrouping of Four (4) Antique Sculptures. Includes: two Burmese bronze bird sculptures, Thai bronze Buddha, and Burmese carved wood figurines. Tallest measures 4-7/8" H x 2" W, smallest measures 4-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early 20th Century Thai Bronze SculptureLarge Early 20th Century Thai Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Buddhist Figurine. unsigned. Measures: 15-1/2" x 10-1/4" x 6-1/2". Condition: Good Condition. Estimate 500.00 - 400.00 Domestic shipping ThirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Seven (7) Thai Bronze Gilt Painted SeatedGrouping of Seven (7) Thai Bronze Gilt Painted Seated Music Players. Each figurine is depicted with a different musical instrument. Rubbing to paint otherwise good condition. Largest measures 7-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thai bronze Buddhasprovenance: gentleman's estate in NJ; taller Buddha: 12.5in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Thai bronze rain drum style stools, 24"hPair of bronze stools in the style of Thai rain drums, each having a custom red velvet cushion resting atop the hourglass-form drum body, and having a band of nodules at the waist, 24"h x 16"dia; drumSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thai Bronze BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Two Thai bronze Buddha. Includes: 1) Cross legged meditating Buddha. 9" wide x 6-1/2" deep x 10-1/2" high. 2) Buddha standing on lotus on inscribed base. Holding monk bowl and with flameSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thai bronze Buddha's, gilt finish2 Thai bronze Buddha's, gilt finish, patina, large & small seated Buddha figure, sand casted, tall Buddha is 12.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Thai Bronze Buddha HeadsThailand,Ca. 20th century The first of U-Thong style, the second of Sukhothai style. Custom bases. Tallest H. with base: 13.25".Tallest H. with base: 33.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Thai Bronze Buddha HeadsPair of two bronze Buddha heads on wooden bases. Thailand, ca. 19th century. In the Sukhothai style (14th century style). One has a flame halo atop the Buddha's node, while the other has a smooth nodeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Thai Bronze Buddha HeadsSoutheast Asia, Thailand, ca. 16th to 18th century CE, Ayutthaya period. A pair of near-miniature cast bronze heads of Buddha Sakyamuni (The Awakened One). Both appear to be in the Ayutthaya KamphengSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) THAI BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAS(lot of 2) Thai bronze Buddha figures in a seated position, on conforming base, patination to metal, each: 13"h, 10"w, 5"d 14lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) THAI BRONZE RATTANAKOSIN STYLE SEATED BUDDHAS(lot of 2) Thai gilt bronze Rattanakosin style seated figures of Buddha, on stepped base, approx 8.25"h, 5"w, 2.75"d; 3.5lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold20232 Thai Bronze Smoking Pipes2 Bronze Opiumpfeifen Thailand Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 7,5 - 9,5 cm. L 24 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold20192 Bronze Musician Figures, Violin & FluteTwo vintage bronze figures of musicians. Comprised of a male violin player (7.5" high) and and a male figure playing the flute (9.25" high). The figure of the violin player is initial signed by the scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thai Bronze Figurine with Wood Stand19/20th cen, detail chased design, measures 9"h 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Buddha and Thai Bronze FigureTwo sculptures comprising: 1.) Bronze buddha. [7" x 5" x 6 3/4" H]. 2.) Thai bronze with copper patina. [7 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 8 1/2" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78172: A Thai Bronze Figure of Phra Malai, 19th centuryUS$400
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17thC Thai Bronze Buddha. Beautifully Sculpted, Cast, Finished. Miniature!US$780
583 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Austrian Bergman Style Orientalist Bronze Figurines LampUS$900
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Thai Bronze Starving Buddha- Masterpiece of Bronze Casting, Sculpting and Finishing.US$2,800
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha US$500(1 bid)