Sold2023Town Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed L. Daliasoil on canvas, signed L. Dalias lower right, 8.5” x 10”w (sight) 13.5’h x 15.5”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH SLOMAN (American b. 1883) A PAINTING, "TownJOSEPH SLOMAN (American b. 1883) A PAINTING, "Town Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre DeFaux (1826-1900 French) French Town SceneAlexandre DeFaux (1826-1900 French) French Town Scene 1858 Oil on Canvas 19.5''x25.5'' Image. A detailed landscape with villagers on pathway. Signed and dated l.l. Gallery framed 25''x31.5''. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Mujica (Venezuelan) Oil on CanvasOil on Canvas, signed on Lower right "H. Mujica". The painting depicts a surrealist scene of a man and women walking outside a town. Framed in Fine quality burl wood frame.Measurements: 37"L x 29"HTraSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A LAKE VIEWA scene of a little town by the lake, several boat parking by the shore. Signature read as "Rvisely", signed on the bottom left corner. H: 36 in. L: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ocean Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed L. Luxenborgoil on canvas, signed L. Luxenborg lower right, 16.75”h x 22”w (sight), 18”h x 24”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Augustin Aizpiri, waterfront scene, Oil on CanvasPaul Augustin Aizpiri (1919-2016), waterfront scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, stamped on canvas, "Galerie Romanet" with second illegible stamp on canvas; 29 1/2" x 42 5/8". Frame 37" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Wiggins NY Street Scn. Oil.NYC in Winter Street Scene, Oil on Canvas , signed L.L. Guy Wiggins N.A 12"HX16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas, Beach Scene, Oil on CanvasNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b.1954), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, framed. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE AMES ALDRICH (American 1872-1941) A PAINTING,GEORGE AMES ALDRICH (American 1872-1941) A PAINTING, "Normandy Canal Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 20" x 24" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Exterior Church Scene by Edward Steel Harperreligious or exterior church scene oil on canvas signed l.r. 23.5 x 47.5 inches (sight) 30.5 x 55 inches (frame) ​​​​​​​Provenance: Private Midwest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIZA ANNE PAYE (British 19th Century) A PAINTING,ELIZA ANNE PAYE (British 19th Century) A PAINTING, "Coastal Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 10" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX MOREAU (Belgian 1902-1992) A PAINTING, "ParisianMAX MOREAU (Belgian 1902-1992) A PAINTING, "Parisian Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Winter Scene Oil on Canvas by Pataky Von SospatakWinter Sleigh Scene Oil on canvas Signed l.r. 21 x 37 inches (sight) 28 x 43 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Closson's label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Street Scene by Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Village Street Scene Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 29.5 x 21.5 inches (sight) 33.5 x 25.75 inches (frame) Overall good condiiton. Minor areas of paint loss along central upper sky. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021D Mikhailov, St Petersburg, Oil on CanvasD. Mikhailov, St. Petersburg scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 18" x 23" view, framed 23 1/2" x 35 1/2".Provenance: Ashland, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Backman Turner, Beach Scene, Oil on CanvasBruce Backman Turner (Massachusetts artist, b.1941), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, framed. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PAL FRIED (Hungarian/American 1893-1976) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman in Town," 20TH CENTURYUS$750
Featured6 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFranklin B. De Haven ( America 1856-1934) Tonalist Landscape OilUS$100(3 bids)
Jun 09Abell AuctionContinental School (19th Century): Two Works (Winter Landscape and Town Scene)US$350
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on CanvasUS$4,500