Sold2023Rocco London CityScape Framed LithoMarked on lower right corner Rocco Subject depicts London street with various people in colored jackets. Framed in wooden frame. Approximately 11.75 x 14.75 inches window measures 10.75 x 13.57 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Litho His Majesty's Harriers R.B. DavisChromolithograph after the original painting Huntsman to His Majesty's Harriers (1789-1812) by R.B. Davis, 1930, published by Arthur Ackerman & Sons Ltd, London. 2 men on horseback, fox hunting with dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Korthals St Pauls Cathedral Watercolor LithoMarked On lower left corner Jan Korthal, St Pauls Cathedral, London Depicts a watercolor sketch of St. Pauls Cathedral on the streets of London. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Litho Bridges Signed By Ralph FasanellaFramed vintage litho "Bridges" signed and dated artist Ralph Fasanella 1974. Marked a/p for artist's proof. Litho depicts Manhattan cityscape and bridges. Professionally framed with anti-glare glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY KLITZ OIL ON FABRIC CANVAS V$3,500MEASUREMENTS: 21"HX43"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Anthony Robert Klitz was an artist who specialized in cityscapes, notably London. He was born in Southport, attended Bishop Wordsworth'See Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil Painting WOMAN IN EUROPEAN CITYSCAPERocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil Painting WOMAN IN EUROPEAN CITYSCAPE. Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Americn Artist. size: 16 x 20, 24.75 x 28.75 outside frame. Rocco Monticolo is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c Abstract Woman Holding Hand Mirror in CityscapeRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c Abstract Woman Holding Hand Mirror in Cityscape, Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 20 x 16, 24.75 x 20.75 outside frame. ASKartSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Roberts LithoLitho by Dvid Roberts, interior of the mosque of the Sultan El Ghoree published in London, 1849, sight size 15" x 21" framed under glass, NRFFSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Practice Safe Sex, Always Use A Condiment" Fine Art"Practice Safe Sex, Always Use A Condiment" is a fine art litho poster by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster). - LGA#-5244 Specifications Condition: Not FramedDimensions: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017"Nice Package. Nice Bush." Fine Art Litho Poster (36" x"Nice Package. Nice Bush." is a fine art litho poster by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 36" x 24" (poster). - LGA#-5246 Specifications Condition: Not FramedDimensions: 36" x 24"Artist Name: <See Sold Price
Sold2017"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" Fine"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" is a fine art litho poster by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster). - LGA#-5238 Specifications Condition: Not FramedDimensions: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 20TH CENTURY CITYSCAPE "LE THE"Untitled (night view of the Thames and the Tower of London in the background.)Oil on wood panel with letters - L E T H EDimensions: Framed H 65.5" x W 89.5" sight: H 60" x W 84" Condition: good loss pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster Signed Litho Folk ArtFinster, Howard (American, 1916-2001), Cityscape with Pink Buildings, signed by Finster in black marker lower right, lithograph, 13 x 18 inches, matted and framed 21 x 25 inches, published by GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Stella Roosevelt Signed LE Litho NYC CityscapeStella Roosevelt Signed Limited Edition Lithograph NYC cityscape. This one is #75 out of #250. Framed art is approx 22 1/2" x 1" x 17". The print is in good, used condition with a crack on the left siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux orig litho Theiere NoirMinaux, Andre (French 1923 - 1986), Theiere Noir, lithograph printed in colors on Arches, 26 x 18.5 inches, pencil signed and inscribed E.A., framed measuring 38 x 29 inches, Provenance: London Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Views of London, Framed PrintsPrints published from 1838-1882, cityscape views of Hyde Park near Grosvenor Gate, Hyde Park Corner, Regent Street from Piccadilly, The Strand, and St. James Palace. Sizes: 8 x 12 1/4 in. and 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique "Got Hold" Stagecoach Litho by HendersonAntique stagecoach lithograph of the original by C.C. Henderson. The lithograph is titled "Got Hold" and was printed by R. Ackermann in London. Sight measures 27.5" across x 17.5" tall, framed measureSee Sold Price
Sold202322 x 49 In, Georg Balthasar Rome Colored LithoApproximately 22 x 49 inches. Marked Georg Balthasar on lower right corner. Depicts a cityscape of Rome with the name of notable areas and buildings on lower half. Framed in wooden frame with gold leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Traynor Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Cityscape Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: John Traynor Title: Waterfront Village Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH PENNELL, LONDON CITYSCAPE MEZZOTINT 1909Joseph Pennell (British, 1857-1956). “The City, Evening / London Out of My Window” - 1909, mezzotint, pencil signed and inscribed lower right of center. Provenance: Private Collection, Cashiers, NSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Large Paris School Impressionist Cityscape Framed Original Early 1900sUS$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed LithoUS$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSuong Yangchareon Large Original Painting on Canvas Signed Cityscape Framed ArtUS$1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHiro Yamagata Club Bahama Color Screenprint Hand Signed Cityscape Framed ArtworkUS$200
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsdenver broncos ring of fame autographed signed framed litho le of 207 (fascination gallery LOA)US$420