Sold2023Artis Lane, b. 1927, Emerging into SpiritArtis Laneb. 1927Emerging into Spirit1996Lithograph30 x 22-1/4 inchesSigned, numbered 3/70Resounding Heart Portfolio, Published by Hand Graphics, Santa Fe, MexicoProvenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hubert Wackermann, Ontario, New Mexico / Canada, Germany (b. 1945), Dakota Territory, 359/1000,Hubert Wackermann Ontario, New Mexico / Canada, Germany (b. 1945) Dakota Territory, 359/1000 lithograph signed and dated lower right 15"H x 19 1/2"W (image), 26 1/2"H x 31"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022American bronze model of a horse, after A LaneAn American bronze patinated model of a horseafter a model by Artis Lane (b. 1927)modernInscribed Artis Lane 1/88.height 9in (23cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Low Head Low Tail Ruddy Duck by Al GlassfordLife size ruddy duck drake decoy by Al Glassford (b. 1927), Scarborough, Ontario, Canada with carved bill detail, feathering and carved tail detail. Very good original condition, keel has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022High Head, High Tail Ruddy Duck by GlassfordLife size ruddy duck drake decoy by Al Glassford (b. 1927), Scarborough, Ontario, Canada with carved bill detail, feathering and carved tail detail. Very good original condition, keel has been removedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue-Winged Teal Hen by Al GlassfordA 10 inch, forward preening carving by Al Glassford (b. 1927), Scarborough, Ontario, Canada, with carved bill detail, raised primaries and tail feathers. Signed on the bottom , excellent original condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sleeper Ruddy Duck Drake by GlassfordLife size ruddy duck drake decoy by Al Glassford (b. 1927), Scarborough, Ontario, Canada with carved bill detail, feathering and carved tail detail. Very good original condition, keel has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Woodman B.1948 California/New Mexico Southwestern Signed PaintingPatrick Woodman B.1948 California/New Mexico Southwestern Signed Painting (Annotated and Signed Versa). Frame Measure 16 1/2" X 28 1/2", Sight 11 1/4"X 23 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calling Yellowlegs by GlassfordAn 11 inch life size shorebird carving by Al Glassford (b. 1927), from Scarborough, Ontario, Canada with an open bill, carved wing and tail feather detail, signed on the bottom of the base.Original paSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Berry, "Council of Nations", 1995John Berry (New Mexico / California, b. 1948), "Council of Nations", 1995, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 48 in., frame: 33 x 52 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUCK McCAIN (B. 1943), PORTRAIT OF A COWBOYFramed oil painting on Masonite, Portrait of a Cowboy, signed, dated lower right McCain, ’74 (Buck McCain California, New Mexico, b. 1943), sight: 29”h, 25.5”w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024GARY NIBLETT (B.1943) WESTERN WATERCOLOR 'INDIAN CORN'Framed watercolor painting on paper, "Indian Corn," signed lower right Gary Niblett CA (Gary Lawrence Niblett, New Mexico, California, b.1943), dated [19]85, titled verso, label verso for Gerald P. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) CARMEN ROMERO VELARDE (B.1927) WOOD RETABLOS(lot of 5) Southwest style acrylic on wood retablos, signed and titled at back Carmen Romero Velarde (Taos, New Mexico, b.1927), including: (1) Saint Jude; (1) Saint Barbara; (1) Kateri Tekakwitha; (1See Sold Price
Sold2015Harold Mason (b-1937) Southwest Still LifeFramed watercolor by Harold Mason (California / New Mexico, b-1937). The Southwest still life painting depicts an Acoma olla jar in the window of an adobe. Signed lower left. Measures 20.75" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick O'Hara, lithograph,in color, "Picador" bullfighter scene, signed, number 197 of 210, image area 12" by 30.5"...Frederick O'Hara (1904 - 1980) Frederick O'Hara was active/lived in New Mexico, California / Canada. FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNNAR DONALD ANDERSON California/New York, b. 1927GUNNAR DONALD ANDERSONCalifornia/New York, b. 1927Girl drawing on a sidewalk with chalk. Signed lower right "Gunnar Anderson". Numbered 58/88 lower left.Etching on paper, 6.25" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Edelstein (b. 1927) New York CaliforniaSACRED DANCE #S-16, 1986, watercolor, color pastel and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, 7 x 10”, frame 16 ½ x 19 ½”. Provenance: Ruth Bachofner Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Randall Deihl, New Mexico ShopfrontRandall Deihl (California, b. 1946), untitled New Mexico shopfront with whimsical objects, oil on board sight: 20.5 x 15 in., frame: 30.5 x 24.5 in. Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTHUR SECUNDA (B.1937) 'JOY RIDE' SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph on paper, "Joy Ride," signed lower right Arthur Secunda (New York, California, b.1927) numbered 75/ 100, sheet: approx 24"h, 30"w, overall: approx 26.75"h, 32.75"w, 7lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2016James Kramer Oil Landscape Village PaintingJames Kramer Oil Landscape Village Painting"NEW MEXICO/ OHIO, b.1927 Oil on canvas painting of a village with mountain landscape in the background. The work is signed in the lower right hand corner. "See Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Gilliam (b. 1941) New Mexico/ CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 44 x 65â€, slat frame. From the collection of Paul J. Coady.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Post Card Packs25 total vintage post card packs from across the United States & parts of Canada (Disneyland & California, Washington, Wyoming, New Mexico, Texas, Virginia, Washington D.C., Pennsylvania, New HampshirSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Cather Hook, New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri (b. 1948), The Red Blanket, oil onUS$1,000
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Cedar Lebanon New Mexico Texas MontereyUS$10
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Antique Early B & W Photograph Collection Mazuma Done New Mexico MammothUS$10
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Bustillos Mexico Ellery Lane, MT Baker,US$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed laterUS$750