Sold2023Folky carved tree trunk form floor lamp - 66"Folky carved tree trunk form floor lamp - 66"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Tree Form Table LampCarved wood tree trunk form table lamp with brass finial. Excellent condition. Measures 35" to the top of the finial x 9" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2020FOLK ART TREE TRUNK FLOOR LAMP BASE W/ CARVEDFOLK ART TREE TRUNK FLOOR LAMP BASE W/ CARVED WOODPECKER, 54"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Floral Leaded Glass Floor LampFloral leaded glass shade, tree trunk form support and base, spire finial heat cap. Base measures 64" h. x 16" base dia, shade 12" h. x 28.5" dia. From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New RochelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Rosen for Design-Technics Mid-Century Style Ceramic and Glass Arboreal Floor LampLee Rosen for Design-Technics Mid-Century Style Ceramic and Glass Arboreal Floor Lamp Circa 1965 Of divided tree trunk form, decorated with a faux tree bark texture and protruding thorns, with a circuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTEMPORARY SILVER PAINTED METAL TREE BRANCH FORMA CONTEMPORARY SILVER PAINTED METAL TREE BRANCH FORM FLOOR LAMP, in the style of Alberto Giacometti and cast as a tall thin branchless tree trunk and raised on twig form tripod feet, unmarked and fittSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German carved alabaster eagle lampFirst-quarter 20th Century Marked to dome: Germany In the form of a standing eagle with glass eyes in front of a tree trunk-style column with polychrome accents and gilt-metal border issuing a singlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Tiffany-Style Tree Trunk Floor Lampunsigned shade: 11 x 23 in. (27.9 x 58.4 cm.), overall height: 62 1/2 in. (158.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Tiffany-Style Tree Trunk Floor LampLarry Flynt Tiffany-Style Tree Trunk Floor Lamp bronze and colored leaded glass; pink rose pattern shade signed "Art Glass Studios"; three-light cluster; Total: 62 x 25 x 25 in. (157.48 x 63.50 x 63.5See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) LARGE RUSTIC CARVED TREE TRUNK FLOOR VASES(lot of 4) Large rustic hollowed tree trunk floor vases, 20th c., in various woods and sizes, largest: 38.25"h, 12.25"w, 9.75"d **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tree Trunk Form Lamp Base Attr to HandelBronzed metal tree trunk form lamp base attributed to Handel (note: acorn-form chain pull and Hubble socket), unsigned, 29" H (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2019VAUGHAN TRURO TWIG BRASS TREE FORM FLOOR LAMPDimensions: (Finial) H 62.5" x D 10" Condition: Wrinkle to shade, wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Vaughn Bronze Tree Form Floor LampContemporary Figural Bronze Tree Form Floor Lamp. Having an antique gilt bronze finish. Measures 64 inches in height. Purchased from Vaughn in New York. Truro collection. Original price of approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED METAL TREE FORM FLOOR LAMP W/ LEAVESMaitland Smith style patinated metal tree form floor lamp featuring a wrapping vine with leaves and textured glass shade, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joel A. Katz,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tree Form Floor LampTree Form Floor Lamp, gilt metal, three light branches with pleated shades, three hoof feet, 20th c. Very broadly in the style of the Giacometti brothers. 63" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE TREE FORM FLOOR LAMPFREDERICK COOPER ? MODERN PATINATED BRONZE TWIG FORM FLOOR LAMP ; ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK COOPER - 15" x 70" TO TOP OF SOCKET (UNSIGNED)See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Tree Form Floor Lamp with Woven Shade LampMetal Tree Form Floor Lamp with Woven Shade Lamp Dimensions: Height: 63 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 23 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery for most items to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn,See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Perry Cast Aluminum Tree Form Floor LampA Norman Perry cast aluminum white powder coat painted table lamp circa 1970 with glass table surface and knobby tree form stem with two sockets. Lamp is marked on socket.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Wood Palm Tree Form Floor LampPainted Wood Palm Tree Form Floor Lamp. 72 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of brass Tree Form floor lamps, c. 1950. Each with 7 bulb sockets.Pair of brass Tree Form floor lamps, c. 1950. Each with 7 bulb sockets. Dimensions: H: 69.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Whimsical Palm Tree-Form Floor LampA Whimsical Palm Tree-Form Floor Lamp Height 76 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Reed-Form Floor LampVintage reed-form floor lamp. [66 x 8 1/2 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CARVED GILTWOOD FLOOR LAMP, 6'6" H x 13"BASEANTIQUE CARVED GILTWOOD FLOOR LAMP, 6'6" H x 13"BASE DIA (GOOD CONDITION)See Sold Price
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture piecesUS$40
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SPINACH-GREEN JADE 'THREE FRIENDS OF WINTER' VASE GROUP, WITH THREE RECEPTACLES, 18TH - EARLY 19TH€1,500