Sold2024Acoma Pueblo Art Pottery Seed Pot & Stirrup VesselIncludes ~ One (1) Signed S Lewis Acoma Pueblo art pottery polychrome hand coiled seed pot with standing figures and geometric shapes and designs. One (1) South Western Pre Columbian style Peruvian stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pre Colombian Peruvian Pottery PotAntique Pre Colombian Peruvian Pottery Pot. Measures 7.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shipibo Peruvian Pottery Potpaint decorated with two full body figures 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Millie Chavarria Signed Pottery PotMillie Chavarria signed pottery pot. Measures 2.25" x 5.75". Excellent condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Shipibo Conibo Peruvian Pottery Pot - A painted terracotta pottery vessel. Made by theAntique Shipibo Conibo Peruvian Pottery Pot - A painted terracotta pottery vessel. Made by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali River in the Amazon rainforest. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Artist Signed Pottery PotMeasures 4" x 7". Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $40 1 1 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Domingo Signed Pottery Pot, Arthur & HildaCreated by the Awared Winning Kewa - Santo Domingo Master Potters Arthur & Hilda (Husband and Wife) is this fine pot measuring about 6" across and 3 3/4"high. Looking close at the top, you can see theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Signed Peruvian Pottery FigureDepicting a woman with a basket of fruit atop her head. Signed "Teofilo Viera..." 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Italian Pottery S Barry Signed Pottery PotsPair Italian Pottery S Barry Signed Pottery Planter Pots. Each marked on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Teresita Romero Large Signed Cochiti Pot 10.5 in.Teresita Romero Large Signed Cochiti Signed Pottery Pot. Purchased in the 1960's by consignors parents and listed in collection listing. Measures 10.5 inches x 12 inches. No cracks or repairs. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rick Loewenkamp Raku PotDESCRIPTION: A Rick Loewenkamp signed pottery pot with lid. Hand stamped southwestern images of animals and figures throughout the pots exterior. Lid with handle shaped into a bear garnished with mounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teresita Romero Signed Cochiti Pottery PotTeresita Romero Signed Cochiti Pottery Pot. Purchased in the 1960's by consignors parents and listed in collection listing. Measures 5 inches x 7 inches. No cracks or repairs. Excellent condition. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Signed Pima Pottery PotMeasures 4 1/2" x 5". Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $30 1 1 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Signed Glazed Pottery PotSigned Japanese pottery pot, in basket type, overall covered with brown glaze. 7.1*11.4inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Signed Acoma Pottery PotsPair Of Signed Acoma Pottery Pots Est Value $50-100See Sold Price
Sold2024Santana Melchor Large Santa Domingo ImportantSantana Melchor (1889-1978) Santa Domingo Signed Large Pottery Pot. Measures 8.5 inches tall x 8.75 inches. No cracks, chips or repairs. Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate collection Missoula, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teresita Romero Signed Cochiti Pottery BowlTeresita Romero Signed Cochiti Pottery Pot. Purchased in the 1960's by consignors parents and listed in collection listing. Measures 4 inches x 7.25 inches. No cracks or repairs. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Tigua? Acoma? Pueblo? Geometric Dazzler VaseIn the eye dazzler type design, here is a wonderful hand coiled signed pottery vase/pot, about 6 1/2" across and 5" tall. Great condition, will securely box and ship for $10 with Tracking and InsurancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peruvian Chulucanas Pottery VaseItem/Description: Artist Signed Contemporary Peruvian Pottery Vase. Geometric design. Signed on bottom. Material: Pottery. Dimensions: Diameter: 4 1/2"; Height: 6 1/4". Condition: Surface wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nineteen Peruvian PotsPeruvian Pottery. Nineteen Pots. c. second half of the 20th century. Group includes examples from Shipibo and Jivaro. All good to great condition with some minor chips to rims. Average size is 3" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Pottery Pot SignedNative American Pottery Pot Signed Verla Dewakuku. Measures 6 1/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900'sUS$75(6 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino, American (1915-2009), studio pottery bowl, 2004, ceramic stoneware, 5 1/2"H x 6US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino, American (20th Century), studio pottery bowl, 1995, glazed stoneware, 4 3/4"HUS$50