Sold20231911 T205 Charles Herzog Gold Border baseball tobacco card1911 T205 Charles Herzog Gold Border Polar Bear tobacco baseball card ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for the Sports MemorabilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baseball Card Charles Buck Herzog Boston Rustlers, 1911The lots offered in this sale come to us from three estates of deceased American collectors. We are specifying: 1. The mediums (es. original hand painted, prints). 2. The signature we were able to decSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) ONYX FEMALE TORSOCarved onyx sculpture, Female Torso, on granite base, signed C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), overall: approx 14"h, 7"w, 8.5"d, 21lbs **Provenance: A prominent Austin estate** SSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERNEST MEISSONIER - MILITARY GENERAL ETCHINGErnest Meissonier - French 1815-1891 - Military General Engraving. Sculpted by Charles Louis Kratke. Silver Frame 12" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold20196 pcs of Thistle Ware/GranitewareSix Pieces of Thistle Ware Graniteware. Including 1 shaded child's mug, 1 pudding cup, 1 shaded small gooseneck teapot, 1 shaded cream pitcher, 1 water pitcher, and 1 shaded baking pan (8" x 14"). ChiSee Sold Price
Sold20195 pcs Blue & White GranitewareFive Pieces of Blue & White Graniteware. Including 1 blue relish pattern oval serving tray, 1 cobalt blue and white swirl pattern baking pan (10 x 14 1/2"), 1 blue and white swirl octagonal bundt pan,See Sold Price
Sold2021REAGAN RONALD & GORBACHEV MIKHAIL:REAGAN RONALD & GORBACHEV MIKHAIL: An excellent colour signed 11 x 14 photograph by Ronald Reagan (1911-2004) American President 1981-89 and by Mikhail Gorbachev (1931- ) Soviet Statesman, General SecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of South France, Marseilles Toulon"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of South West France"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of S. W. France. Bordeaux, NantesCopper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm) Minor toning/staining, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the Route from Paris to LyonCopper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm) Minor toning. Old manuscript inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos, Louis Charles 1765 Map of France"Carte Generale de France" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm) VerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the Route from Paris to NantesCopper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm) Very minor toning. Old manuscriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knight Old England: A Pictorial Museum Vol I-IIKnight, Charles. "Old England: A Pictorial Museum" Volumes I & II. Boston; Samuel Walker & Co., c. 1850s. Half morocco over cloth boards with raised bands and gilt edges, folio, (14" high). Some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, redwoods & stream, signed Charles AlbertOil on board, redwoods & stream, signed Charles Albert Rogers, 1918, 14.5" by 10". Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two on General RelativityHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Two works on General Relativity Place Published: Zürich Publisher: Date Published: 1911 & 1933 Description: Comprises: Die RelativitätsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles B. Rogers lithographCharles B. Rogers (American 1911-1987)- ''Windmill at Moon Up''- lithograph, signed and titled, good condition. 14 1/4 x 18 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Stepule, American, Waterclor Gouache Painting Gloucester Harbor View, SignedCharles Stepule, American, Waterclor Gouache Painting Gloucester Harbor View, Signed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 10 x 14 matte, 17.5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charles Stepule (1911 - 2006)See Sold Price
Sold2019After Charles Graham (American, 1852-1911) The Heart ofAfter Charles Graham (American, 1852-1911) The Heart of Chicago. Color offset lithograph, a folding plate from Harper's Weekly, 1892 14.75" x 35.5" Frame: 24" x 45.75"See Sold Price
Sold20242 American Cyclopaedia, Vol 1+4, 1883The American Cyclopaedia Popular Dictionary of General Knowledge. Vol. 1 & 4. D. Appleton & Co, NY c. 1883 . Edited by George Ripley & Charles A Dana. Some illustrations. Hard cover antique leather anSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGrey (Charles) Biography of His Royal Highness The Prince Consort, first edition, signed£500
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowersUS$2,800(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsTen Framed Steamer Ferry Boat Black and White Photographs - Indiana, Kentucky, Ohio, and MoreUS$30