Sold2021Early SST Piedmont Cigarette framed signIllustrating Washington's return to Mount Vernon. Sign has areas of paint loss, scuffs and scratches throughout but still retains good color and awesome graphics!! Is in a wood frame and measures 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont "The Virginia Cigarette" Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 9"x18", SSP self-framed sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has chips around the perimeter. TAC #038861See Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could beTobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could be easily framed to show both sides, Exc cond both sides, 11.5"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Piedmont Cigarette Tin Litho Advertising Sign.Dated 1916. Framed without glass. Titled “Washington’s Return to Mount Vernon” This is a scarce sign with very detailed graphics. Sign does exhibit some areas of light surface rust and some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Cigarettes SignSSP, has above average-average color and gloss, shows some wear, discoloration, chipping, and crazing, displays well, 9"x18", rated 8+See Sold Price
Sold2023Piedmont Cigarettes Sign porcelain on wood frame / 46" x 30 1/8"Piedmont Cigarettes Sign porcelain on wood frame / 46" x 30 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Enameled Piedmont Cigarette SignChromolithographed on steel with illustration of package of product in center and Piedmont above and For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is the Best, 30 1/4 x 46" high. Condition bend through Piedmont witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptienne Luxury Cigarettes framed signframe has scratches and wear, cardboard sign has edge damage, creases and water stains as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Walter Raleigh smoking tobacco cigarettes framed signGreat graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 16" H x 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Get More Milk" Milk Maid Dairy Rations Masonite SignSingle-sided wood framed Masonite sign, has good color, has wear and marks in the field, marked Donasco, dated 1947, TAC #001884, 61"x37", rated 7.5See Sold Price
2015Piedmont Cigarettes Porcelain Sign in Wooden FrameOriginal Porcelain Single Sided Piedmont Cigarettes Sign in Wooden Frame. Text Reads, “Piedmont Cigarettes – For Cigarettes, Virginia Tobacco is the Best”45 3/4” Tall x 30” WideSee Sold Price
Sold20211940's Drink Coca Cola Masonite sign with girl30" x 21" Wood framed masonite sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, and some peeling on the right edge.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold20211946 Large Drink Coca Cola Diamond Masonite Sign61" x 63" framed masonite sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and small holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017London Life Cigarettes Self Framed SignLondon Life Cigarettes Self Framed Sign. Large tin litho sign has a scene with various classes of English people gathered around a table drinking tea and smoking London Life Cigarettes; the table is sSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIEDMONT CIGARETTES PORCELAIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHICSSP. A very unique c. 1920s Piedmont Cigarettes single-sided porcelain sign with eye-catching graphic and unique size. CONDITION: The sign has significant fade and ghosting throughout the field. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piedmont Cigarettes Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain sign with a dent and porcelain loss at the bottom, porcelain chips in the field as well as scuffs and scratches. 22" x 13". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2021Piedmont Cigarettes Porcelain Sign11.5" x 11.25" Single sided porcelain sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and a few small porcelain chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmar Turkish Cigarettes cardboard framed signSmall cardboard sign in a wooden frame with glass front. Is in great condition! 3 1/2 in x 21 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Piedmont Cigarettes Tobacco Sign30" x 36" Porcelain sign with bottom cut off, bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piedmont Cigarettes Porcelain SignEarly Piedmont Cigarettes porcelain sign with stylized font logo at top on blue background and slogan "For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is Best" Sign show signs of wear (see photos) 45"x33"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cavalier cigarettes Tobacco framed signGreat graphics. We can't always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 30" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piedmont Cigarette Tobacco Sign18" x 9". Porcelain with good color. Some chipping on edges. " The Virginia Cigarette".See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ENAMEL PIEDMONT CIGARETTE ADVERTISING SIGNSTwo vintage Piedmont cigarette doubled sided signs that reads, Smoke Piedmont The Cigarette of Quality. They are porcelain enamel signs that measure 11.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising signUS$450
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 SMOKE PIEDMONT WOODEN CHAIRS W/ PORCELAIN SIGN CHAIR BACKSUS$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHICUS$100
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NCUS$1,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsYahoo! Mountain Dew "It'll Tickle Yore innards!" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ HillbillyUS$50(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1960 Pennzoil Sound Your Z Safe Lubrication Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$750(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS 1959 Buy Merita Bread "It's Enriched" Heavily Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ The Lone RangerUS$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & HeadlightsUS$50(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS 1952 Sunbeam Bread "Come in! We Serve the Best" w/ Little Miss Sunbeam & PaperUS$425(6 bids)