Sold2023Ten Vintage Beer and Ale Advertising Trays. Includes Narragansett Brewing Co.; P. Ballantine andTen Vintage Beer and Ale Advertising Trays. Includes Narragansett Brewing Co.; P. Ballantine and Sons Brewing Co.; The Simon-Pure Brewing (2); Genesee Brewery; The Harvard Brewing Co.; Hampden BrewingSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BEER ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYS, LOT OF THREEVINTAGE BEER ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYS, LOT OF THREE, comprising "GOLDEN AGE", "MOUNT CARBON", and "COLUMBIA" examples, Golden Age marked for American Art Works, Coshocton, OH. Circa 1935. Columbia 13See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ADVERTISING BEER TRAYVINTAGE ADVERTISING BEER TRAY SUPREME "THE HOME FAVORITE" - SOUTH BETHLEHEM BREWING CO. DIMENSIONS: 16 1/2" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten New York Breweries Advertising Trays. Ten vintage beer trays for beers brewed in the EmpireTen New York Breweries Advertising Trays. Ten vintage beer trays for beers brewed in the Empire State. Breweries include Koenig Rauch Paulsen Brewers; Standard Rochester Brewing Co.; West End BrewingSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TIN "HANDSOME WAITER" BEER ADVERTISING SERVINGVINTAGE TIN "HANDSOME WAITER" BEER ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYS, LOT OF TWO, one promoting "Hampden", the other "Cincinnati Cream", marked "MADE IN U. S. A. BY THE AMERICAN ART WORKS, INC. COSHOCTON, O".See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Boxes, Tins and Beer TraysLot of advertising boxes and tins including tobacco and chocolate containers, accompanied by 4 tin litho breweriana beer trays including Beverwyck, Topper, Ballantine's and Genesee (in like new conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR VINTAGE BEER TRAYSFOUR VINTAGE BEER TRAYS20th Century1) Oval Old Pepper Whisky, Lexington, Kentucky, depicting a bottle set against a scene of Colonial soldiers. Length 16.5".2) Small round Jacob Kohl's Sons, SyraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Doelger Beer Advertising Tray.This is a rather scarce tray. Wonderful colors and design. The edge has some moderate paint wear and chipping. Border and field have some minor wear with a few nicks and scrapes. Condition (Very Good)See Sold Price
Sold2016Columbia Export Beer Advertising Tray.Features a great factory scene from Portland, Oregon. Tray has strong colors. The edge and border have moderate wear and chipping, with some oxidation to the top right. Main field has a couple areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ADVERTISING TRAY "DOTTERWEIGH BREWING CO"VINTAGE ADVERTISING TRAY "DOTTERWEIGH BREWING CO",FROM ORLEANS NY,MEASURES 12" IN DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ADVERTISING TRAY "ONEIDA BREWING CO" "SKENADOAHVINTAGE ADVERTISING TRAY "ONEIDA BREWING CO","SKENADOAH CHIEF",FROM UTICA NY,MEASURES 12" IN DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ruhstaller's Gilt-Edge Beer Advertising Tray.Fantastic image showing a dapper gentleman holding a glass of beer for a lady in an early touring automobile. The edges have some wear with a few areas of paint loss. The border and field are rather cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dick & Bros' Quincy Beer advertising trayDick & Bros' Quincy Beer advertising tray, 10.3'' x 13.3'', some surface scratches & paint flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASCADE BEER ADVERTISING TRAY.This Cascade Beer advertising tray reads "We Never Disagree About the Purity of", marked "Union Brewing & Malting Co. / S.F. Cal." and "Bachrach & Company S.F. Cal.". There is some surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2015August Schell Deer Brand Beer Advertising Tray.August Schell Brewing Co. New Ulm, Minn. Nice clean with nice paint and gloss. One minor mark right of the August Schell symbol and some very minor edge wear. Has glob of oil on backside. Condition (ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Seipp's Extra Pale Beer advertising traySeipp's Extra Pale Beer advertising tray, 13.3'' d., The Conrad Seipp Brewing Co. Chicago, ILL., paint flaking with pepperingSee Sold Price
Sold2019FEHR'S FAMOUS BEERS ADVERTISING TRAY.This tray is in fantastic condition with great colors and an excellent graphic. It is dated 1910 and was made by Kaufmann & Strauss. There is very little wear to this tray except for a very shallow inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehr's Famous F.F.X.L. Beers advertising trayFehr's Famous F.F.X.L. Beers advertising tray, 13.1'' d., Frank Fehr Brewing Co. Central Consumers Co. Inc. Louisville, KY., None Purer None Better, scuffs, scratches & color flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2017The American Brewing Co. trayThe American Brewing Co., St. Louis A.B.C. Beers advertising tray, 11.9'' d., made by Standard Adv. Co., Coshocton, OH., crazing & paint flaking around edge, displays wellSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Beer Advertising Motion Lamp Parts.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPinkie and Blue Boy Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Trays.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.US$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.US$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Advertising Electric Wall Clock.US$130(5 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Graupner's Beer Advertising Items.US$25
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesPair of Vintage Budweiser Beer Advertising Wall SconcesUS$25(1 bid)