Sold20231930s Lighted Radio Repair SignVery scarce sign. In working condition. Some wear on lettering and glass may have a break or crack, but still the sign looks great. Manufactured by the Ohio Advertising Display Company. 5.5"x27"x4.25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Plymouth Rock Ice Cream 1930s Lighted Sign With Original Box NOSReference: n/a Brewery: Plymouth Rock Ice Cream Co., North Abington, Massachusetts Manufacturer/PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022RADIO REPAIR SIGN"AUTO RADIOS REPAIRED" LIGHT UP SIGN , BY THE OHIO ADVERTISING DISPLAY CO.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chrome STAMPS Sign 1930's Lighted SignTrue vintage Deco era double sided stamps signs with punched chrome and aluminum flange. Original condition with some wear and distress. Untested. Measures at 19" x 6 1/2" x 3". $50 in-house domesticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billiards Neon SignBilliards Neon Sign - Offered Without ReserveOriginal 1930s-1940s lighted sign, baked enamel backing plate features white letters on dark blue backing, bright red neon lighting, in working condition,See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare 1930's Coca - Cola Lighted Sign.This reverse on glass sign has it's own folding cardboard light box assembly which provides the illumination on the piece. Very few of these are known to exist and this is a sound example. Only some mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watch Repair Lighted Signrated 7, 5"x25"x5", the plastic front lens has some wear and soiling, the metal can is rust, does not light.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cunningham Electron Tubes Radio Repair Flange Sdvertising SignCirca 1950s, rusting and paint chipping throughout, measures 18 x 12 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1930's Rare Coca-Cola Lighted Action Sign.There is a paper tag on the back of this piece that says, “action sign number 26 and listed electrical details that should be adhered to. The front of the sign lists the manufacturer on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2015Expert Watch Repair Lighted Advertising SignThis hanging advertisement in aluminum light box features great wristwatch graphic. Sign does have damage to the front plastic, including a sizable crack and a few surface marks. Condition (Good). SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950)Crosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950). ColoRadios "illumination in motion" advertising sign for Crosley, Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950. Reverse with sticker label forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Motorola Television Radio Lighted Neon Advertising SignNeon Sign w/ reverse painted glass sign and factory metal can works as it should. The neon portion is in excellent condition. The lower advertising panel has general wear throughout. The factory can iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clarion Radio w/Logo Lighted Signrated 7, 7"x20"x4", the reverse painted glass has paint wear and some faking, the metal can is soiled and light rust, light works.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sylvania Radio Tubes Complete Radio Service Lighted Signrated 8, 9"x22.5"x4", the reverse painted panel, has minor crazing in the lower left-hand corner, metal light box has wear and fine scratches, lights up.See Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Studio lighted sign. [Lima, Ohio, ca. 1920s-1930s]. Art Deco-era lighted countertop/hangingDavis Studio lighted sign. [Lima, Ohio, ca. 1920s-1930s]. Art Deco-era lighted countertop/hanging sign for the Davis Studio (sign has rubber feet, as well as hanging hooks on the right and left sides)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bluff City Beer Reverse Painted Lighted SignReference: n/a Brewery: Bluff City Brewery, Alton, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023TELECHRON NEON KINETIC RADIO REPAIR AD CLOCKRare 1940's Telechron electric advertising clock with illuminated neon border and flip-rotating advertisement sign. This example displays an ad for "Auto Radio 'Repairs'". A very unique piece. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Narragansett Beer Scrolling Panorama Radio SignAmerican. 1960s. Lighted plastic face, metal case. Marked, "Property of Narragansett Brewing Co., Cranston, Ohio" and "Manufactured by Price Brothers", on rear. 21" x 13.25" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024RCA Victor Tubes Lighted Advertising SignRCA Victor Tubes for Radio & Television countertop lighted advertising sign by the Ohio Advertising Display Co. On the back of the metal can it has the Ohio Advertising Display Co. label. The glass faSee Sold Price
Sold2016Radio and Television Service Sign - Lighted, GlassRadio and Television Service Sign - Lighted, Glass Front, Metal Case, 24.25" Long - Appears to be in good condition, but isn't lighting up, bulbs could be bad, we did not open up to test the bulbs, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stewart-Warner "Write-it-Urself" Lighted Counter SignAmerican. 1930s. Powder coated steel with glass panels. Features two plate glass panels sandwiching a piece of black material. A light within the base illuminates the writing. Tagged, "Stewart WarnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Radio Tube Repair Case, GE Electronic Tubes SuitcaseRadio Tube Repair Case, GE Electronic Tubes Suitcase full of tubes & repair parts, Good cond w/signs of use, 14.5"H x 21"W x 9"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lighted 3-Sided Exit SignAmerican. 1930s. Metal case, glass lenses. Features three embossed prismatic glass lenses. 7 x 12 x 9 1/2". Functioning. CODE:SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hanging Lighted "Eat" Diner GlobeAmerican. 1930s. Steel body with reverse painted glass. An early lighted diner globe sign made with custom reverse-painted lenses in a repurposed gasoline pump globe body. 23.5" x 18" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Music Shop" Lighted Sign 48 x 24 x 4US$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKaier's Beer/Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Lighted Sign.US$25(1 bid)
Oct 15Davies AuctionsPorcelain 2-sided flange French "His Master's Voice" G. Marconi Radio signUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.US$60(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsRENO NEVADA'S HAROLDS CLUB REVERSE PAINTED GLASS LIGHTED SALOON SIGNUS$3,000