Sold2022Bob LaBobgah bronze Standing Man and Woman FiguresLaBobgah, Bob (aka Robert Hamilton, American/Pittsburgh, 1936-2021), Standing Man and Woman Figures, 1981, cast bronze, 8.5 x 8 x 4.75 inches, signed and dated on reverse edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bill Worrell bronze sculptureBill Worrell Anglo/American, (1936-2021), a patinated and polished bronze wall-hanging sculpture, standing deer-head figure, edition 30 of 50, signed and dated along the left leg, inscribed in ink bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Nonas Chair Form Wood Sculpture 20th C.Richard Nonas, (American 1936), Chair Form Minimalist Wood Sculpture, 20th C. (CRIT034) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD NONAS (American, b. 1936)Portfolio of 22 offset lithographs; "Details from the Excavation of Wooster Street," 1972 (all unframed); Published by Buffalo Press; Dated; 13 3/4" x 19 1/2" (each sheet); Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Bob LaBobgah Figural bronzesLaBobgah, Bob (aka Robert Hamilton, American/Pittsburgh, 1936-2021), Winged Figure, Winged Figure without Left Wing, Head with Torso, cast bronze with clay like patina, largest 9.5 inches tall, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Tiemann 1969 watercolor Standing FigureTiemann, Robert E. (American/Texas 1936-2016), Standing Figure, 1969, ink wash, 24 x 19 inches, signed and dated along the right border, framed in a silver metal frame 25.25 x 20 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob LaBobgah Human Birds Bronze SculptureLaBobgah, Bob (aka Robert Hamilton, American/Pittsburgh, 1936-2021), Three Human Bird Figures, cast and welded bronze, 11.5 x 22 x 17 inches, signed La Bobgah front right edge of the base. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Worrell Honoring David ArmisteadBill Worrell (American, 1936-2021) Honoring David Armistead Bronze and stone 14.5 x 15 x 6.5 (in) Incised Worrell, back of left and middle figures Titled, verso of middle figure. Dimensions reflect enSee Sold Price
2023Bill Worrell Prayers in the Morning Shadows BronzeWilliam "Bill" Worrell (American, 1936-2021). Bronze sculpture titled "Prayers in the Morning Shadows" depicting his iconic antlered figure affixed to a rock. Numbered AP 6/7; fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL WORRELL (American, 1936 - 2021). Shaman, 2011. Wall sculpture. Bronze sculpture with versoBILL WORRELL (American, 1936 - 2021). Shaman, 2011. Wall sculpture. Bronze sculpture with verso signature and annotation: "June 8, 2011 4:39pm." - 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Worrell More Light, 1996Bill Worrell (American, 1936-2021) More Light, 1996 Bronze ed. 29 of 50 25 x 13 x 5.75 (in) Incised © Worrell 3/16/96, lower left Signed, dated and incised "DIH 98," back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Worrell, American 1936-2021, Shaman, Bronze SculptureBill WorrellAmerican, 1936-2021ShamanBronze SculptureEdition 1/17. Signed on the back of left leg, edition on back of right leg, patinated bronze set in a stone base, depicting a caped shaman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Pre-Columbian Clay ItemsMeso-American, standing figure on stand, 8-1/2 in., [some elements missing from surface, surface disturbed]; burner with bat head, 2-5/8 in., [surface rough, possibly missing rim elements]; various heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Jane Devlin (American), "Aunt Mildred"Mary Jane Devlin (American, 1936-2021). "Aunt Mildred". Oil on canvas. Sight: 11 1/2" x 9 1/2". Frame: 18 1/4" x 16 1/8". Oil on canvas portrait of an older woman by American artist Mary Jane Devlin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936, Mexican), Standing figurePedro Friedeberg(b. 1936, Mexican)Standing figureAcrylic on woodSigned on underside of base: Pedro Friedeberg16.75" H x 9.875" W x 2.5" W Provenance: Heritage Auctions, Design SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Braun (American, Contemporary) Standing Figure.Stephen Braun (American, Contemporary) Standing Figure. Painted and glazed raku pottery three-piece sculpture, unsigned 23" x 7" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Bill Worrell (AMERICAN / TEXAS, 1936 - 2021) a vintage bronze brooch pin depicting aAttributed to Bill Worrell (AMERICAN / TEXAS, 1936 - 2021) a vintage bronze brooch pin depicting a female Shama with ribbit head. She is depicted holding a snake and crescent. Measures approx. 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Central American Standing Clay FiguresPair of Central American Standing Clay Figures of Unknown Age. Male 12.5 x 4 x 4 in, female 11.5 x 4 x 3.5 in. Measurements are approximate. Came from a private archeological collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Glazed Stoneware "Lion" SculptureBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). Stoneware Figure of a Seated Sad "Lion," Early 1970's-1990's. The coat and mane covered in alternating brilliant blue and dark blue glazes within black outlines, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Glazed Stoneware "Bull" SculptureBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). Stoneware Figure of a "Bull," Early 1970's-1990's. Covered in speckled matte cream glaze heightened on the shoulders with five brown vertical lines within an archedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Glazed Stoneware "Horse" SculptureBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). Stoneware Figure of a "Horse," Early 1970's-1990's. Modelled and composed of two sides, covered in brilliant blue glaze heightened in black with patches of dots andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) SchoodUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30US$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Man Standing With Wild Doe Original Bronze Statue - 12" x 5"US$350
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2021-P American Silver Eagle - ANACS Cert. MS70 *Emergency Production*US$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Theophilus Brown, American (1919 - 2012), female portrait, 1967, charcoal on paper, 15 1/2"HUS$225(2 bids)