Sold2024Sterling Silver Danish Design Space Age Three Legged Saucer Bowl weighs 46.2 gramsSterling Silver Danish Design Space Age Three Legged Saucer Bowl weighs 46.2 grams, marked # 439B. size: 4 3/4 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Heavy Sterling Silver BangleGeorg Jensen sterling silver Danish bangle bracelet, marked on the inside. Measures 2.75" inside diameter at widest point, weighs 89.7 grams. Condition report: good, needs to be polished. Provenance fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taxco Sterling Silver Swirl Design Bangle BraceletThis bracelet measures 5.7mm wide with a 2.55inch diameter weighs 14.8grams & stamped Taxco 925.See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Bangle Bracelet Sterling Silver E. BillPhenomenal Navajo hefty sterling silver statement repousse design bangle bracelet by the Navajo artist E. Bill. The inside circumference of the bangle is about 8.5" and it weighs 33g. Signed with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016A DANISH DESIGN STERLING SILVER LINK BRACELETUnmarked, width .875 inches, wrist size 6.75 inches, weighs 1.49 ozt. We happily provide seamless, low-cost in-house shipping on nearly everything we sell. Shipping and handling for this lot will be $See Sold Price
Sold2024VTG Navajo Bangle Bracelet Ingot Sterling Silver Native American G. BegayPhenomenal vintage Navajo sterling silver ingot statement hand etched design bangle bracelet by the Navajo artist George Begay. The inside circumference of the bangle is about 8" and it weighs about 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Estate Cuff BraceletSterling Silver ladies cuff bracelet with an antiqued design, adorned with fancy cross-like designs. Bracelet weighs 37.4g and is 31.8mm in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frigast Danish Sterling Fork & Russian SpoonsA Danish sterling silver serving / sardine fork by Frigast, Denmark. Modernist design. Measures 5.25" long. Weighs 34 grams. Together with a set of six Russian silverplate demitasse / coffee spoons stSee Sold Price
SoldDanish Sterling Silver Artist Signed Chunky Bangle BraceletWeighs 122.9 grams. See photos for measurements. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Nanna Ditzel Sterling Silver PendantA Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver necklace pendant. Modernist design, marked Georg Jensen 925S Denmark with the ND mark for designer Nanna Ditzel (1923-2005). Measures 2.25" x 1.5". Weighs 22.6 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022FANCY GORHAM STERLING BOWLGorham sterling silver rococo design oval bowl #2900, 12.5 x 9 x 2 inches high. Weighs 18.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet,fancy designs, 1 3/4" wide, 2" X 2 1/2" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2018TAXCO MEXICO STERLING HINGED BANGLE BRACELETVintage Taxco Mexico sterling silver bangle bracelet, in hinged design. Decorated with a beadwork design. Wearable area measures approx. 2-6/16" in diameter. Weighs approx. 1.77 ozt (54.9 grams). ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE JEWELED STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETLadies' vintage sterling silver bangle bracelet in hinged design, encrusted with glass inserts simulating semi-precious gemstones. Wearable area measures approx. 2-6/16" in diameter. Weighs approx. 0.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG TAXCO MEXICO HINGED STERLING BANGLE BRACELETVintage Taxco Mexico sterling silver bangle bracelet, in hinged design. Set with a drop shaped polished Onyx insert. Wearable area measures approx. 2-6/16" in diameter. Weighs approx. 1.51 ozt (47.0 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Tie Bar ClipVintage tie bar by Georg Jensen. Features a Modern design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 61. Good overall condition with minor wear. Measures approximately 2 in. x 3/8 in. Weighs 10 grams. HillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet with Folded Lead Design 2 7/8 in. x 1/2 in. ; weighs 1.67 oz.Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet with Folded Lead Design 2 7/8 in. x 1/2 in. ; weighs 1.67 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022estate sterling bangle bracelet fancy designbeautiful chased rib design sterling bangle bracelet 2 1/2" inside should fit most beautiful used condition 41 dwt. but worth way more than just silver melt value! #210531223426See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDO ORLANDINI DESIGNER STERLING BANGLEOrlando Orlandini designer sterling silver bangle bracelet, in unique modern design, with safety latch placed in the central obverse. Weighs approx. 1.40 ozt (43.7 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insuranSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG CODAN MEXICO STERLING SILVER HINGED BANGLEVintage Codan - Mexico .925 sterling silver bangle bracelet, in unique hinged design with screw lock clasp. Hallmarked. Wearable area measures approx. 2-6/16" in diameter. Weighs approx. 1.02 ozt (31.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Victorian Sterling Silver BraceletAntique 19th C Victorian Sterling Silver Bracelet. Hinged bangle bracelet w Aesthetic Movement design on top. English hallmarks. Weighs approximately 44 grams. Measures just over 2.25 inches across opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvira Bill Stamped & Repousse Sterling Silver BangleSterling Silver| Navajo Bangle Bracelet with Stamp and Repousse Design| Weighs 52.4 Grams| Dimensions 8+ Inch inner and 7/8 inch face wide| Signed "Elvira Bill"| Native American, Navajo, SouthwesternSee Sold Price
Sold2023FANCY STERLING & GEMSTONE NECKLACELovely sterling silver rococo necklace with floriform cluster design and inset with pale green and lavender colored gemstones. 12 in chain plus a 3.5 inch drop. Weighs 53.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lagos Caviar Sterling Silver & 18K Gold BraceletLagos Caviar two tone hinged bangle bracelet. Features a cable style design with gold embellishments and black onyx cabochon caps. Weighs 40 grams. Marked Caviar 925 750 7. Measures 6 1/2" including gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Sterling Silver Plateau Stand 13.25in Diameter 33.9 Troy OuncesUS$10
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Necklace Jewelry Fish Fancy Design 2.70 Grams Length 18 Inch.US$1
1328 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryUnique Double Rope Design Bangle Bracelet in Sterling SilverUS$110
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Old Danish Meat Fork 2-Tine Hollow Handle 9.25inUS$10