Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Arcs IVCharles Arnoldi Arcs IV 2016etching and aquatint in colors image: 31.25 h × 25 w in (79 × 63 cm) sight: 34.75 h × 27.75 w in (88 × 70 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2008gouache on paper sight: 9.75 h × 19.5 w in (25 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2008'. Provenance: Rosamund FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007 signed, titled and dated 'ARNOLDI 2007 'SIDE CAR'' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas on panel 78 x 69 in. 198.1 x 175.3 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Agnes (04.112)Charles Arnoldi Agnes (04.112) 2004acrylic on canvas laid to panel 76 h × 84 w in (193 × 213 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'Arnoldi 2004 04.112 Agnes 76x84'.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Untitled, circa 1981CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Untitled, circa 1981 acrylic on wood 11 x 6 x 6 1/2 in. 27.9 x 15.2 x 16.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Blackman Cruz, Los Angeles Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Early 18thC German Carved Boxwood Cup & Cover Ex-King Charles III of SpainCa. First Quarter 18th Century. Excellent overall with expected repairs and minor losses. Important piece. Picture #7 shows a previous auction catalog page explaining provenance. Approx. 14" tall by 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (Santa Barbara)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (Santa Barbara) 1988monotype in colors on two sheets of paper overall: 74 h × 64 w in (188 × 163 cm) Signed to lower right of left panel 'Arnoldi'. Dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2000gouache on collaged paper 28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Arnoldi Original Gouache Painting Collage Signed Abstract Artwork ChuckThis Lot Includes: Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Charles ArnoldiTitle: Galaxy OriginalMedium: GouacheSize: 28" x 21"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold20232023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGC2023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGCSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ARNOLDI: ABSTRACT1987; collagraph and monoprint on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from the Belinda Fisher Trust, Pasadena, CA; 56 x 45 inches sight; 66 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2022Carta Executoria Of Don Melchor, Issued by Charles III King of Spain 1765Patent of Nobility, Issued by King Charles III, Spain, 1765. Carta executoria confirming the nobility of Don Melchor Ortineri Vega Passpoch y Martinez issued by Charles III, King of Spain, April 1765.See Sold Price
SoldHM King Charles III (British, born 1948) Highgrove Lithograph in colours, 2000, on wove paper, s...HM King Charles III (British, born 1948) Highgrove Lithograph in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed 'AP 7/10' in pencil, one of seven artist's proofs aside from the numbered ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF CHARLES IIICollar of the Order in gilt Silver and enamels, composed of 14 links in the form of a tower (symbolizing Castilla) with enameled details, 14 links in the form of a lion rampant (symbolizing Leon), 6 pSee Sold Price
Sold20231775 Gold 8 Escudos Charles III26.99 dwt. 36 mm. 1775 gold 8 escodos coin featuring the portrait of Charles III of Spain (1716-1788). Columbia mint mark of "NR." Some rubbing to features, primarily Charles' face. AJ IMPORTANT: BefoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 1995gouache on paper 20 h × 14 w in (51 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 1995'. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi - Fur trade silver, Lorraine crossCharles Arnoldi (1779-1817) Fur trade silver, Lorraine cross Description: Silver for fur trade, Lorraine cross with a dove at the bottom, hallmarks in the middle of the cross Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA 2023 Charles III Coronation three-coin half sovereign set, comprising three Gibraltar proof half s£500(5 bids)
2 days LeftBK Auctions219) 2023 G.Britain 5 Pounds King Charles III Coronation Silver Coin NGC Reverse Proof 70US$1