Sold2023David Van Ness 4 White Stackable Cows4 white stackable cows, with polygon shaped bodies with cow legs, heads, tail sand udders. Marked on undersides 2006 David Van Ness. Approximately 3 inches tall and 3.5 inches long. Minor wearing to sSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Van Ness 4 White & Black Stackable Cows3 white stackable cows, 1 black stackable bull with polygon shaped bodies with cow legs, heads, tail sand udders. Marked on undersides 2006 David Van Ness. Approximately 3 inches tall and 3.5 inches lSee Sold Price
Sold20233 DAVID VAN NESS White Stacking Cow SculpturesSet of 3 white toned resin made cow sculptures with trapezoid shaped bodies. Marked on underside 2006 David Van Ness. Approximately 3 inches tall. Minor wearing due to age. David van ness sculpture, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Rowland for GF 40/4 ChairsGeneral Fireproofing Company 40/4 stackable side chairs, chrome sled bases with molded plastic seats and backs in Mandarin Orange and Coconut White finishes. (4) chairs. 30"h x 19"w x 19"d, seat heighSee Sold Price
Sold2015E220 mixed goods set, 2 volt, 12 pieces curved track,E220 mixed goods set, 2 volt, 12 pieces curved track, tank engine 4-4-2 LMS 1954 maroon, Cattle LMS grey & white, tank Royal Daylight red, Guard van LMS grey & whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Landscape With a Cow Drinking" by Rembrandt Van Rijn"Landscape With a Cow Drinking" by Rembrandt Van Rijn; ca. 1650. B., Holl. 237; H. 240; BB 50-I; 4 1/16" x 5" plate size; 12 7/8" x 9 3/4" sheet size; Etching on Ingres d'Arches off-white laid paper (See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Van Zandt - Black & White Cow, 1892W. Van Zandt, 19th/20th C., "Black & White Cow", Oil on Board, signed and dated (18)92 (DSEI4425)(WT) Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 17 1/2", Frame 17" x 22" Property from a Litchfield EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET LANDSCAPES(4) Acrylic on canvas boards. One signed and dated lower right, '54. Dimensions: (Largest) H 20" x W 16" Condition: Wear to some corners and edges. Stray marks, scratches, and rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET(4) Acrylic on canvas panel scenes depicting seashores/boats. One signed lower right. Dimensions: (Largest) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold20234 1980s Rock Van Halen David Lee Roth Twist Sister LPs4 1980s Rock Van Halen David Lee Roth Twist Sister LPs. This lot includes: (1) David Lee Roth – Crazy From The Heat. This was released by Warner Bros Records in 1985. (1) David Lee Roth �See Sold Price
Sold2019Basket - Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark - 4"Basket - Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark - 4" -White, Green and Pink Tones - Highland Cattle Decor - Pierced Border - to Ensure Every Item Sells, We Have Placed Low Starting Bids on Every Item, and All ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Jones Majolica Six Well mottled Oysterplate c.1865 modeled as six turquoise shell wells with shells and seaweed radiating from a central raised well in the form of a white shell, 8 3/4". Donna & David Reis Collection Curated and catalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 6 MILK COWS SUMMIT COLLECTION - NIBSET OF 6 MILK COWS SUMMIT COLLECTION - NIB - BLACK AND WHITE COWS - MILK BUCKETS/JUGS - APPROX 4 INCHES IN LENGTHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Two Bust BanksGen. MacArthur, 7 1/2" H (Composition) and Elsie the Borden Cow, 6 3/4" H (White Metal). Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Yurman 925 Silver Curb link Station 8 Chain 42"This fashionable authentic long necklace is by David Yurman, crafted from black and white sterling silver featuring 4 black box link chain with 4 white box link chain divided into 5 sections. BetweenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Dutch Delft Blue and White Cows18th/19th century, comprising: a figural scene of a boy and a cow, initialed "APK" to base, 5 x 6-1/2 x 3-3/4 in.; three recumbent cows, of varying size, one marked "APK" to base, one "A...", and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 0 5/8 - 2 1/4 inches length. Lot of 4 cast bronze Horse ornaments. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Delft Blue & White Cow CreamerDelft Blue & White Cow Creamer with Lid, as is condition (repair to cow's horn).Size: 5 x 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Blue and White Stackable ContainerChinese Art Porcelain Blue and White Stackable Container. The dimension is 5 inches high x 4 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $30.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US includinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze, Belt Buckles c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze, Belt Buckles c.2nd century AD. Size 0 7/8 - 1 3/8 inch length. Fine cast bronze belt buckles. Choice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Armor Fittings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Armor Fittings c.2nd century AD. Size 19-25 mm. Cast bronze Armor Fittings. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Aegean Germanic Bronze Fibulas c.1st century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Aegean Germanic Bronze Fibulas c.1st century AD. Size 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 inches length. A collection of 4 bronze Fibula brooches two with original pin. Provenance: Collection of David VanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 ancient La Tene Bronze, iron Fibulas c.400-300 BC.Lot of 4 ancient La Tene Bronze, iron Fibulas c.400-300 BC. Size 1 5/8- 4 3/8 inches length. 3 cast bronze Fibulas and a large Cast Iron fibula. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrooklSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNew 18k White Gold 3.45mm Plain Polished Flat Squared Wedding Band Stack RingUS$1