Sold2023LA FAMOSA CIGAR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Maier Lavenson." C. 1920's La Famosa embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. There are areas of paint loss, as well as, surface staining. There are alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK NIAGARA PUNCH PAINTED TIN SIGN W/ NIAGRA FALLS GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "The Thos Davidson MFG." C. 1940's Drink Niagara Punch painted tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss with minor scratching and staining throughout. Sign shows areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIXIR "OIL CONCENTRATE" PAINTED TIN SIGN W/ HAND PUSHING CAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Clark Oil Co. INC." C. 1920's Olixir "Oil Concentrate" painted tin sign with outstanding graphics. CONDITION: The sign has minor fade to the black and red sections of paint, along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BURNS "10¢ CIGAR" TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGN W/ ROBERT BURNS GRAPHICSST. Maker mark "Beach Art DISPLAY." C. 1910s Robert Burns Cigars tin lithograph charger sign highlighted by its outstanding early graphics. CONDITION: Sign has good color and shine, with areas of touSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNTER CIGAR FRAMED TIN SIGN.This single sided non-embossed tin sign advertises Hunter Cigars showing two gentlemen in the middle of a fox hunt notating the best 5 cent cigar. CONDITION: Shows wear to the sign and light areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conoco Gasoline Tin Sign w/ Minuteman Graphic &SST sign. This Conoco sign is a very rare variation of the sand painted field signs. Sign has the original wood frame and retains 80% of its original painted areas. Overall an excellent example of a vSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWEL'S ROOT BEER DOUBLE-SIDED DIE-CUT TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Makers Marked, "Robertson Dualife." C. 1940's Howel's Root Beer double-sided painted metal sign. CONDITION: Side A, has good color throughout, with minor fading to the red sections, as well as, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIA GRAFONOLA TIN SIGN W/ GRAFONOLA GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "L.D. Melke." C. 1920 Columbia Grafonola painted tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has spectacular color and gloss throughout, with a handful of minor stains and surface scratches to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUREKA WHISKEY TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ EAGLE GRAPHICSST. Maker's marked "Wells & Hope Co." A c. 1910s Eureka Whiskey single-sided painted tin lithograph sign. The Wells & Hope Company was established by John F. Hope and Joseph Lewis Wells in 1845, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK BARQ'S IT'S GOOD SINGLE-SIDED TIN THERMOMETER SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "Donasco 11-54." A c. 1950s "Drink Barq's It's Good" painted metal thermometer sign with original wooden cradle and thermometer bulb, which is not reading accurately. CONDITION: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPIFFY COLA TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ SPIFFY BOY GRAPHIC.DST. C. 1940's Spiffy "A Swell Cola Drink" painted tin flange sign with excellent graphic. CONDITION: Side 1; sign has good color and gloss with significant surface scratches and scratches all the waySee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM PALMER CLEAR WORLD'S GREATEST CIGAR REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS SIGN. SIGN W/ TOM PALMER GRAPHICC. 1920s Tom Palmer Clear Havana Cigars reverse-painted glass sign with early wooden frame attached. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout the majority of the piece, with the exception of the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big El Wadora 5c quality cigar tobacco tin metal signNice hanger sign, good center graphics. 36" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAVE A COKE SELF FRAMED PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ SUNSPOT & BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "Made in U.S.A. 4-48." C. 1940s "Have a Coke" self framed tin sign with sunspot graphic. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and shine throughout, with areas of significant scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI-COLA PAINTED METAL THERMOMETER SIGN W/ EMBOSSED BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSST. It is maker's marked "Made in USA M-213." A c. 1950s Pepsi-Cola "The Light Refreshment" embossed tin thermometer sign with working bulb and original wood cradle. CONDITION: The sign has significaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Tin "Admiration" Cigar SignItem measures approx. 7 1/2"h x 5 1/2"w. It is an easel type sign with good graphics and minor wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHDEACON'S SHOES Tin Sign Men & Boys with aMen & Boys with a directional arrow. Sign is hand painted with good graphics. Measures 12"h x 24"w. Shows common wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFirestone Ground Grip Farm Implement Tires DS Tin Flange Sign w/ TractorUS$2,000(6 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle GraphicsUS$350(5 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNEW JERSEY PAINTS & MARINE FINISHES TIN SIGN W/ SAILBOAT GRAPHIC AGS 92.US$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHICUS$100