Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 CIGAR CUTTER & REVERSE PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISEMENTCONDITION: (A) The reverse painted glass sign has good color throughout, with minor paint loss and discolorization. The piece is complete with the original hanging chain. (B) Cigar cutter is missing tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reverse On Glass Wild Rose Cigars Sign.This sign was most likely made in the last 25 years and has some light wear. (Excellent). 14" x 7 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023PHARMACIST REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FRAMED SIGN.A mirrored advertisement that reads "Pharmacist." CONDITION: There is some flaking and lifting, mostly contained to the edges. It is in the original frame. Condition: (7.0). Dimensions: Frame: 7 - 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Three Insurance Company Advertising SignsThree (3) framed insurance company advertisements or signs: Fireman's Fund, Hartford and the California Insurance Co. 1st item: A Hartford Fire Insurance Company reverse painted glass sign with the coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Woodworth's Perfume Advertising Poster In FrameFramed under glass Woodworth's Nilsson Bouquet reads, "The new perfume for the handkerchief." Advertisement has image of young gal with flowers in her hair. Poster has some water damage at the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY REVERSE GLASS PAINTED STILL LIFE w FLOWERSBouquet of flowers in classical urn with flowers. Framed. 35 x 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pig-Tail Crooks 5 Cent Cigar Framed AdvertisementOffered for sale is a rare early paper advertisement for Pig-Tail Crooks 5 Cent Cigars that has been framed. The lot features a ornate frame with the advertisement set behind glass with the advertisemSee Sold Price
Sold2022We Sell Erbanco Havana Cigars Framed AdvertisementSS embossed cardboard, framed handsomely in glass frame, has good color and gloss, shows wear, fading, discoloration, minor paint loss, and some cardboard damage along the edges and at the corners, maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Collage Violin Cut OutFramed lithograph collage cut out. Depicts a violin with rose bouquet and sheet music lithos affixed to paper. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with off white mat board under glass. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Stinski (b-1929) Still Life, Floral BouquetGerald Stinski (b-1929). Framed Trompe L'oiel still life oil on board. The painting depicts a tall clear glass vase holding a bouquet of of roses, daisies and foliage before an open terrace window, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CLOTH ADVERTISEMENT FOR THE F. SCHILLER CO. CIGARS.This cloth advertisement appears to be quilted and shows all of the brands sold by the F. Schiller Tobacco Co., such as their Bouquet, Log Cabin brand, Velinda and many others. CONDITION: Shows lightSee Sold Price
Sold20212 REVERSE PAINTED GLASS INSURANCE ADVERTISEMENTS2 REVERSE PAINTED GLASS INSURANCE ADVERTISEMENTS. SOME WEAR ON PAINT UNDER GLASS. BOTH WOOD FRAMED. FAIR TO GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Copper Framed and Glass Painted American Gentleman and Ladycopper framed and glass painted American Gentleman & Lady Advertisements signs, each with copper frames and glass and paper reverse painted front inscribing American Gentleman on one, the other AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snow-Line Apples Reverse Painted on Glass AdvertisingOakglen Snow Line Apple Advertisement. Reverse paint on glass. Displays well!! 19 3/4 inches x 15 3/4 in framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD CATHELIN FRAMED LITHO SIGNED & NUMBERED 38/125BERNARD CATHELIN FRAMED LITHO SIGNED & NUMBERED 38/125, TITLED *BOUQUET DE ROSES FOND GRIS*, OVERALL SIZE 23 IN X 32 IN, DAVID FINDLAY LABEL ON REVERSESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Cross Stitch FlowersVintage framed cross stitch flower bouquet Subject depicts a green vase with a flower bouquet of orange and pink roses with green leaves. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame under glass. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben "Rose Bouquet" Glass SculptureSteuben "Rose Bouquet" Glass Sculpture Designed by David Dowler, model number 1164, c. 1995 {Dimensions 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Wells Fargo & Co Express Reverse Glass Framed Commemorative Mirror [167433]A commemorative mirror probably made for collectors, possibly in the 1960s. Serial L3310 on the lower right. U.S. Mail Carriers Overland Stage Wells Fargo & Co Express since 1852. Reverse glass. OveraSee Sold Price
2021Die Cut Havana Cigars Framed AdvertisementDie Cut Havana Cigars Framed Advertisement. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 15 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Owl Cigar Reverse Glass Jeweled Light Up Sign.Spectacular, early advertising countertop or window display sign. Made by Western Sand Blast Mfg Co. Ornamental Glass Chicago. Retains three original makers mark labels on the back. The sign has its oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tucketts Preferred Cigar Reverse Glass SignCanadian. 1900s. Reverse painted glass. 8" x 30" x 0.25". From the Al Bensmiller Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Ribbon Cigar Framed AdvertisementBlue Ribbon Cigar Framed Advertisement. Professionally Framed. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 38 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Elsie Smoke Cigar framed advertisementVintage Elsie Smoke Cigar framed advertisementSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryFranklin ‘Red Roses Bouquet’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 34.5x46.5US$500
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo 19th Century Reverse Paintings on Glass.US$25(1 bid)