Sold2023FRENCH SHOOT THE AVIATOR TARGET GAME133. FRENCH SHOOT THE AVIATOR TARGET GAME | Kutz Boussac. A combination of aeronautical target game and music box, when wound several early airplanes fly various country flags around the target area wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cardboard Target Game "LA Marmite Du Diable".Very large French game, 28" tall, image with great graphics. Shows three devils, one which pops up out of the cauldron when the player hits the target circle. There are bends, tears and bent corners.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SHOOT THE AVIATOR TARGET GAME1147. FRENCH SHOOT THE AVIATOR TARGET GAME | Combination aeronautical target game and music box, when wound several early pusher plans fly around the target area while the Music Box plays. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015DRAGNET BADGE 714 TARGET GAME w/ BOXExcellent Dragnet Badge 714 Target Game. Great looking target with nice graphics and colors. Comes with 3 Dragnet dart pistols. All still sealed in box. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Target Game with Two Balls.Mother Goose nursery rhyme themed. Lithographed paper over wood target game/ Includes two wooden balls. When ball hits the knobs, the figures pop -up from the houses. Circa 1880. There is some paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin-operated The Target game12.5"x7.75"x18"H coin-operated 1-cent The Target game with key -Minor 1/2" chip on front cover, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2016McLoughlin Bros. Jolly Darkey Target Game.Includes original box. Box has some splitting on aprons and has some edge wear. Inside game itself consists of three wooden balls thrown into one of four targets. (Very Good). Box :13 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVAL SKILL THRILL 1-Cent NAVAL TARGET GAME2325. DAVAL SKILL THRILL 1-Cent NAVAL TARGET GAME | Daval Products of Chicago. | 25.5" l. | Small piece of glass broken off of side, (Very Good Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOENHUT BOXED TARGET GAME W/ 4 RIFLES533. SCHOENHUT BOXED TARGET GAME W/ 4 RIFLES | 13" - 17" l. | One figure missing, one figure taped, two partial boxes. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Marx & Co. "Swinging Arm" Target GameLouis Marx & Co."Swinging Arm" Target Game circa 1930'slithographed tinsigned with firm's trademark22 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015BEAN BAG TOSS TARGET GAMEcirca 1910, Bliss paper litho on wood, features Buster Brown, his dog Tige and a lady, some color fading, original wood stand in back, USA. 24" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Black Americana Baby Rack Tin Target GameThe brinkman engineering co. Working condition, missing one target. Comes with 2 sizes of ammo. Measures 15 x 6 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parker Bros. Circus & McLoughlin Target Game1890\'s Parker Bros. Circus & McLoughlin Target Game. Fantastic graphics and even the inside graphics are terrific on these early litho toys.See Sold Price
Sold2021SATELLITE TARGET GAME WITH BOX LOOKS LIKE NEWVintage. Space Toy:” Satellite Target Game" c1950s, litho, tin & cardboard, battery op. - 15"l. Shoot at target w/ rubber tip darts, in excellent condition w/ boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANNA BARBERA FLINTSTONE "SHOT EM DOWN" TARGET GAMEHANNA BARBERA FLINTSTONE "SHOT EM DOWN" TARGET GAME. THE BOX SHOWS SOME SHELF WEAR (SEE PICTURES). COMPLETE AND INTACT.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BASE LUNA SPACE TARGET GAME IN ORIGINAL BOX.Italian base Luna space target game in original box. Very colorful original box. Looks unused. Includes firing mechanism and 4 darts. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: Box: 16 - 1/2" x 11 - 1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016DICK TRACY ELECTRONIC TARGET GAME w/ BOXNice set looks never played with condition. With Box and insert. 19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hit or Miss Trio Clown Target Game1923 Hit or Miss Trio Clown Target Game, paper on wooden game playing field, 3 tin clown targets, spring action ball thrower slides for aiming. Penciled message on underside "Beula Baseler from Aunt BSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Trapeze Circus Performers Target GameLate 19th to Early 20th Century Trapeze Performers Target Scoring Game - 3 die cut paper on wood trapeze circus performers dressed as court jesters / clowns, each holding a metal bowl where target balSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C French Spiral Target Game w/ Jester Clowns19th C French Spiral Target Game w/ Jester Clowns - long spiral balances two circus clowns / jesters on a pole, one of three wooden balls drops from bowls in clowns hand, spirals down and then travelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019French 19th Century Target Game, ChickenA French 19th century target game of a chicken the drops eggs when hit, signed Eureka. 15" w x 9" d x 18" h. Estate of Pierre Moulin, author and founder of Pierre Deux shops.See Sold Price
Sold2023Knickerbockers Mother Hen Target Game17 x 14 inches, wear to basket, fold out legs, rust and wear to tinSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRoullet & Decamps Alligator Automaton and Monkey in Top Hat (Paris, ca. 1910)US$750(4 bids)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCGottlieb's Outer Space Pinball Machine 2 Player Vintage Arcade GameUS$650(3 bids)