Sold2023Alfredo Romerio (Italian, 20th c.) Grazalena, ItaliaAlfredo Romerio (Italian, 20th c.) Titled: Grazalena, Italy c. 1957 Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: 19”. X 27” and 28” x 36”See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Neri (Italian, 20th Century) Napoleon As CaesarDESCRIPTION: Alfredo Neri (Italian, 20th Century) Bronze bust depicting Napoleon as Caesar features a verdigris patina mounted to a beveled marble base. Stamped: "111" signed: "Neri" Foundry mark: "BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Rossi (ITALY 20th C) Murano Glass DancerAlfredo Rossi (ITALIAN, 20th Century) mid century modernist Murano art glass sculpture depicting a tango dancer. Mounted on a black onyx glass base. Signed "A. Rossi Murano" to bottom of base. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Morelli, Bellezza con Cane, Marble SculptureALFREDO MORELLI (Italian, 19th/20th century). Bella con Cane, white marble atop a marble base, sculpture: 26 x 24 x 11 inches with base: 28 x 24 x 11 inches signed "A. Morelli" verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Caldini signed O/c of Mediterranean vistaAlfredo Caldini (Italian, active 20th century), oil on canvas landscape depicting a sun-dappled cliffside home overlooking the Mediterranean Sea, artist signed 'Alf. Caldini' at lower left, stamped anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MODERN GLASS-TOP MARBLE COFFEE TABLEItalian modern "Dielle" coffee table, attributed to Piero De Longhi (Italian, 20th c.) for Cattelan Italia, late 20th c., square glass top, chromed steel bars, four white Carrara marble supports, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barbini Murano Scavo Square White VaseAlfredo Barbini (Italian 1912-2007), mid 20th century. A Scavo square vase with rounded edges and abstracted motif on font. Signed Barbini on underside. Approx. h. 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Antique "Tambourier" Statue 20th CenturyItalian antique "Tambourier" statue 20th century. Europe, Italia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Piva for B & B Italia 20th century Eight ItalianPaolo Piva for B & B Italia20th centuryEight Italian Chrome and Leather Chairsheight 35 x width 18 x depth 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 20th Century Italian Art Glass Vase.A 20th Century Italian Art Glass Vase. Signed Italia on the underside Height: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) MODERN SAPORITI ITALIA LEATHER SOFA & OTTOMANS(lot of 3) Italian modern seating group, Saporiti Italia, 20th c., in worn brown leather upholstery, including: (1) three-seat sofa, significant tears, wear, spotting, in need of new upholstery, approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Santarelli (Italian 1874-1957) VaseA blue and white decorated majolica vase, first half of the 20th century. Dimensions: 7" in diameter, the height is 12 1/4". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Art Deco Glazed Pottery Jazz BandItalian Art Deco Glazed Pottery Jazz Band Grouping, early 20th c., marked "Italia / Nove" and labeled "Bantoni / Venezia", incl. drummer, trumpeter, saxophonist, and singer seated and standing againstSee Sold Price
Sold2023A brass model of a heron by Alfredo Freda for Cittone Oggi,A brass model of a heron by Alfredo Freda for Cittone Oggi, A brass model of a heron by Alfredo Freda for Cittone Oggi, 20th century, Italian, stamped to the lily pad, 82cm wide 58cm deep 74cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Barbini Art Glass Fish SculpturesPair (2) of art glass fish sculptures, attributed to Alfredo Barbini (Italian, 1912 - 2007). Murano, Venice, Italy, ca. mid to late 20th century. Blue with purple glass and bubbling throughout. On cleSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOpoggiante su quattro piedini, superficie centinata- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 47- peso gr 2440 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galli, Alfredo (Italian-Amer. early 20thC) Oil PaintingGalli, Alfredo (Italian-American, Early 20th Century) Oil Painting. “Boy with Grape Basket.” Oil on board. Signed lower right A. Galli 1915. In good condition. Measures 10 ” x 6 ”. Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di candelabriin argento, Italia XX secolo a cinque fiamme, con figure Peso kg 9,900 Notes: A pair of italian silver candelabra, 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Three Italian Modern Metal Mesh Chairs HeightA Set of Three Italian Modern Metal Mesh Chairs antonio citterio, mid 20th century manufactured by B&B Italia. metal mesh Height 30 1/2 x width 24 x depth 23 inches. Estimate $300-500 Scuffing to legsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE FERMALIBRI IN ARGENTO SU BASI IN PIETRA, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO BUCCELLATI a forma di felini; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 14 TWO ITALIAN SILVER BOOKENDS ON STONE BASES, 20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF BUCCELLATI; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019MODERN B&B ITALIA CITTERIO MART RECLINING ARMCHAIRItalian modern "Mart" reclining armchair, late 20th c., designed by Antonio Citterio (Italy, b.1950) for B&B Italia, having molded thermoformed black leather seat, on chromed steel base, retaining labSee Sold Price
Sold2022SORTOUT DE TABLE IN ARGENTO CON SPECCHIO, ITALIAXX SECOLO dal bordo polilobato, fondo in legno; difetti Larg. cm 49, prof. cm 37 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND MIRROR SURTOUT DE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; DFEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN ORO 18 CARATI E SMALTO, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO C. ILLARIO di forma rettangolare e superficie decorata a fasce orizzontali; difetti Larg. cm 8, prof. cm 5,5; peso gr 80 AN ITALIAN 18 CARAT GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFF-BOX, 20TH CENTURY, MSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.20th C. Italian Silver Large Buccellati Malachite TableUS$100,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRSUS$400
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern LandscapeUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT TABOURETUS$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINETUS$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PIER MIRROR, 116"HUS$1,000