Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL SETDimensions: (Tray) Dia. 8.25"; (Goblet) H 3.25" x Dia. 2.5" Total weight: 15.36 ozt Condition: Serving tray monogrammed. A few surface scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold20229pc CARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL SETCartier sterling silver cordial set having 8 cordials-3" and one round tray-7 1/2". Each piece marked Cartier Sterling. Includes Cartier display box. Total sterling weight 11.6ozt. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Cordial Goblet Set of SixCartier Sterling Silver Cordial Goblet Set of Six in a fitted Velvet Traditional Red Presentation Case Box LB engraved on each one also stamped on each one is Cartier and B&M Sterling Each one is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER CASED SET OF (8) STERLING CORDIALSCased Set of (8) Hammered Sterling Silver Cordials by Cartier, in original fitted Cartier velvet lined case, each cordial monogrammed 'JBD' on the foot, marked on base 'Cartier, sterling', 3" high, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Cordials & TrayCartier sterling silver, includes six cordial glasses and circular tray, all marked underside, monogrammed: "JM." Tray: 7.5" diameter. Approx: 10.41 ozt. Provenance: From a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL 2" SHOT GLASSES with Cartier BoxCARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL 2" SHOT GLASSES with Cartier BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Set 12 Cream Soup SpoonsIn a Kings pattern. Single letter monogram. Hallmarked as shown. 5 7/8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Set 12 Salad Forksin a Kings pattern. Single letter monogram. Hallmarked as shown. 5 7/8" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier Sterling Silver SetSet of 8 salt and pepper Cartier sterling silver shakers 4 shakers having gold tops Each stamped on bottom CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cartier Sterling Silver SetAntique Cartier sterling silver shell shaped salt cellars and spoon set 1901 in original box All are marked J. C. with the Birmingham, England, and 1900-1901 marks on each piece.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cordial Set in BoxTiffany & Co. sterling silver set of two cordial glasses, in original box, maker's marks underside: "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25005". 1.25" H x 1.5" diameter. Approx: 1.89 ozt. Provenance: RemoveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Cordial SetDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver cordial set comprised of a decanter and four small cups. Each with engraved decoration. Each marked "Sterling A.G.". MEASUREMENTS: Decanter 9" high. Cups each 1-15/16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Randahl Sterling Silver Cordial Set.Elegant sterling silver eight piece cordial set made by Randahl of Chicago, Illinois. The Seven (7) Cups are #14 Pattern and Each Weighs Approx. 23 Grams. Tray is 7 1/2". Approx. 322.29 Grams Total. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver SetCartier issued sterling silver matchbox and sterling silver ashtray Both stamped CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Assembled Sterling Silver Cordial Setincluding (4) Gorham sterling silver cordials, pattern number 951; (3) Alvin cordials, "F" monogram, pattern number S247; and an oval International "Prelude" salver (8.75 x 5.75 in.). 9.55 total troySee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Set2 sets of salt & pepper shakers with original box Measures: 1 1/2 inches tall Stamped on bottom CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Randahl Sterling Silver Cordials, Set of 8Julius Randahl (Swedish-American, 1880-1972) sterling silver cordials, set of eight, marked underside: "Randahl Sterling," numbered: "R 14." 2.875" H x 1.125" diameter (base). Approx: 6.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cordials, Set of 6Tiffany & Co. sterling silver and vermeil cordials, set of six, monogrammed: "SPF," marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25005." 1.25" H x 1.25" diameter. Approx: 5.47 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dunkirk Silversmiths Sterling Cordials, Set of 12Dunkirk Silversmiths (Meriden, CT) sterling silver cordials, set of 12, stamped maker's marks underside. 4.125" H x 2.625" diameter. Approx: 32.22 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARTIER STERLING SILVER VANITY SETAntique vanity set of sterling silver accessories, elegantly curated for the sophisticated user. The set includes a variety of essential grooming tools such as scissors, brushes, a nail file, a mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Piece Signed Cartier Sterling Silver Tea SetTeapot approx. 8 1/2" H. Approx. 34.495 ozt. Minor pings in sugar.See Sold Price
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Cartier Full Set Of Crystal & Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses, Hallmarked, BoxedUS$1,600
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSterling silver tableware. To include: 1) Cartier julep cup. Marked. 3.5in high. 2) Heavy EnglishUS$150
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 80 PiecesUS$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 60 PiecesUS$10
Dawsons AuctioneersA small group of assorted souvenir spoons with enamel finials; and a set of six cordial glasses in w£90
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsWilliam Spratling Mexican sterling silver cordials, set of 6. Heavy square bases. 2in high. 7 ozt.US$325(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisSET OF MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CORDIALSUS$300(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisSET OF 10 STERLING SILVER CORDIALS AND A JIGGERUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersItalian Sterling Silver Set of Rare and High Quality 11 Miniature Car Vehicle Automobiles FigurinesUS$3,000
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CARTIER STERLING SILVER COFFEE & TEA SERVICE INC. TRAY (APPROX. 283.5 TROY OZ)US$2,000