Sold2023PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS IN THE MANNER OF GIOCOMETTI.Pair brass andirons in the manner of Giocometti. Ht: 13.5" Wd: 19" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold20172 Pairs Brass Andirons: Ring Stacked & Ball Finial2 Pairs of Brass Andirons: The larger with octagonal and round turned stacks and with age, the second smaller is vintage but newer, a traditional Ball Finial pair, each claw footed with hand-punched tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Brass AndironsPair Brass Andirons. 25" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair brass andirons, with finials, andirons are 26.5"Pair brass andirons, with finials, andirons are 26.5" tall, depth is 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS AND FIRE SCREEN {SCREEN32.5X52}PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS AND FIRE SCREEN {SCREEN32.5X52}See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Brass Andirons & Folding Brass & Mesh FiresceenPair Brass Andirons & Folding Brass & Mesh Firesceen. 20 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Brass Andirons By Virginia Metal CraftersPair Brass Andirons By Virginia Metal Crafters. 23 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS W/ FIRE SCREEN & TOOLSGroup including a contemporary fireplace screen, antique style andirons, and tongs. Andirons in the Federal style, in the manner of Edward Smylie. Brass and iron. Dimensions: (Screen, extended) H 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF (2 PAIRS) BRASS ANDIRONS & (1) PAIR BRASS CHANETS 18 1/2" HIGH TALLESTCOLLECTION OF (2 PAIRS) BRASS ANDIRONS & (1) PAIR BRASS CHANETS 18 1/2" HIGH TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Brass AndironsPair Brass Andirons. 23" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Brass AndironsAntique brass andirons with cast iron feet and log rests. Brass columns in multiple parts that screw together. H: approx. 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Brass AndironsPair of cannonball-form andirons. [8 1/2" L x 15" Dia x 17 1/2" H]. Worn.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. BrassUS$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GEORGE III STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS IN THE NEO-CLASSICAL TASTE£200
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF BRONZE, BRASS AND WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS FRENCH, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY£200
12 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF OVERSIZED ARTS & CRAFTS ANDIRONS & FENDER 33" WIDE WIRE & BRASS FENDER & ANDIRONS 36" T X 35US$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Donald Deskey for Bennett andirons. Cast Brass and Iron Stacked Design.US$150